International Organizing Committee


John Barnard LLNL, USA   Lia Merminga TRIUMF, Canada
Winfried Barth GSI, Germany   Alban Mosnier CEA, France
Håkan Danared ESS, Sweden   Won Namkung Postech, Korea
Jean Delayen ODU, USA   Peter Ostroumov ANL, USA
John L. Erickson LANL, USA   Guoxi Pei IHEP, China
Alberto Facco (LINAC'16 SPC Chair) FRIB/INFN. USA/Italy   Paolo Pierini INFN, Italy
Roland Garoby (LINAC'14 Chair) ESS, Sweden   Fulvia Pilat JLAB, USA
Terence Garvey PSI, Switzerland   Milorad Popovic FNAL, USA
Kazuo Hasegawa JAEA, Japan   Deepak Raparia BNL, USA
Hitoshi Hayano KEK, Japan   Ulrich Ratzinger U. Frankfurt, Germany
Yoshihisa Iwashita Kyoto U., Japan   Stanley Schriber (Bylaws Host) Retired, Idaho, USA
Kevin W. Jones SNS, USA   John Seeman SLAC, USA
Dinakar Kanjilal IUAC, India   Alessandro Variola LAL, France
Andrei Kolomiets ITEP, Russia   Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Leonid Kravchuk INR, Russia   Hans Weise DESY, Germany
L. K. Len DOE, USA   Marion White ANL, USA
Israel Mardor Soreq, Israel   Yoshishige Yamazaki (LINAC'16 Chair) FRIB, USA
Peter McIntosh STFC      

Scientific Program Committe


Alexander Aleksandrov SNS, USA   Dong-O Jeon RISP, Korea
Slava Yakovlev Fermilab, USA   Walid Kaabi LAL, France
John Barnard LLNL, USA   Sang-Ho Kim ORNL/SNS, USA
Dan Berkovits Soreq NRC, Israel   Geoffrey Krafft JLab, USA
Patrick Bertrand GANIL, France   Timur Kulevoy ITEP, Russia
Kip Bishofberger LANL, USA   Robert Laxdal TRIUMF, Canada
Graeme Burt CI/U Lancaster, UK   Matthias Liepe Cornell/CLASSE, USA
Alok Chakrabarti VECC, India   David McGinnis ESS, Sweden
Yong Ho Chin KEK, Japan   Olivier Napoly CEA, France
Yong Sub Cho KAERI, Korea   Subrata Nath LANL, USA
Yanglai Cho ANL, USA   Yujiro Ogawa KEK, Japan
Stefan Choroba DESY, Germany   Peter Ostroumov ANL, USA
Eric Colby DOE, USA   Valentin Paramonov RAS/INR, Russia
Jean Delayen ODU, USA   Paolo Pierini INFN/LASA, Italy
Alberto Facco, LINAC'16 SPC Chair FRIB & INFN/LNL , Italy   Robert Laxdal TRIUMF, Canada
Robin Ferdinand GANIL, France   Matthias Liepe Cornell/CLASSE, USA
Arne Freyberger Jlab, USA   David McGinnis ESS, Sweden
Josef Frisch SLAC, USA   Olivier Napoly CEA, France
Shinian Fu IHEP Beijing PR, China   Subrata Nath LANL, USA
Roland Garoby ESS, Sweden   Yujiro Ogawa KEK, Japan
Terence Garvey PSI, Switzerland   Peter Ostroumov ANL, USA
Cameron Geddes LBNL, USA   Valentin Paramonov RAS/INR, Russia
Frank Gerigk CERN, Switzerland   Paolo Pierini INFN/LASA, Italy
Lars Groening GSI, Germany   Milorad Popovic Fermilab, USA
Hirofumi Hanaki JASRI/SPring-8, Japan   Juergen Pozimski Imperial/RAL, UK
Kazuo Hasegawa JAEA, Japan      
Yoshiyuki Iwata National Institute Radiological Sciences, Japan      

Local Organizing Committee



Chris Compton MSU-FRIB Tour Coordinator
Alberto Facco MSU-FRIB / INFN SPC Chair
Janell Kebler MSU-FRIB Conference Coordinator
Amy McCausey MSU-FRIB Editor in Chief
Laura Popielarski MSU-FRIB Vendor Coordinator
Yoshi Yamazaki MSU-FRIB IOC Committee
Yan Zhang MSU-FRIB LOC Chair