Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be rebooted on Tuesday, June 21st, at 5:30 pm Central Time. The downtime will be just few minutes. Thank you.

Oct 9 – 11, 2019
Argonne National Laboratory
US/Central timezone

Participant List

95 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Afnan Al Marzouk Northern Illinois University
Aleksandr Romanov Fermilab
Alexander Valishev Fermilab
Alexander Zholents ANL
Alexandre Camsonne JLab
Alexei Fedotov BNL
Alexey Burov Fermilab
Alireza Nassiri Argonne National Laboratory
Ana Sofia Nunes Brookhaven National Laboratory
Andrei Seryi Jefferson Lab
Bela Erdelyi Northern Illinois University
Brahim Mustapha Argonne National Laboratory
Christian Weiss Jefferson Lab
Christoph Montag BNL
Chuyu Liu Brookhaven National Laboratory
Clayton Dickerson Argonne National Laboratory
Dan Abell RadiaSoft LLC
David Bruhwiler RadiaSoft LLC
Derong Xu Michigan State University
Derun Li LBNL
Eliana Gianfelice Fermilab
Fanglei Lin Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Ferdinand Willeke Brookhaven National Laboratory
Francois Meot BNL
Gennady Stupakov SLAC
Georg Hoffstaetter Cornell University
GianLuca Sabbi LBNL
Grigory Kazakakevich Muons, Inc
Gunn Tae Park Jefferson Lab
Gwanghui Ha Argonne National Laboratory
Haipeng Wang Jefferson Lab
He Zhao BNL
Holger Witte Brookhaven National Laboratory
HyeKyoung Park Jefferson Lab
Ilya Pogorelov RadiaSoft LLC
Jean Delayen Old Dominion University
Ji Qiang LBNL
Jie Wei Michigan State University
Jiquan Guo JLAB
John Byrd Argonne National Laboratory
John Cary Tech-X Corporation
John Fox Applied Physics Stanford University
John Power Argonne National Laboratory
Jose Martinez-Marin Argonne National Lab
Junqi Xie Argonne National Lab
Kai Shih BNL
Kevin Smith BNL
Kwang-Je Kim Argonne National Laboratory
Louis Emery ANL
Manoel Conde ANL
Max Bruker Jefferson Lab
Michael Borland Argonne National Laboratory
Michael Kelly Argonne National Lab
Michael Sullivan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mike Blaskiewicz BNL
Nicholaos Tsoupas Brookhaven National Laboratory
Nikita Kuklev University of Chicago
Oleksii Beznosov University of New Mexico
Paul Derwent Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Peter McIntyre Texas A&M University
Philippe Piot NIU & ANL
Randika Gamage Jefferson Lab
Renuka Rajput-Ghoshal Jefferson Lab
Riad Suleiman Salameh Jefferson Lab
Rik Yoshida Argonne National Lab
Robert Rimmer JLAB
Rolland Johnson Muons, Inc
Rui Li Jefferson Lab
Sarah Cousineau ORNL / UT
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab
Sergey Belomestnykh Fermilab
Sergey Kutsaev RadiaBeam
Shaoheng Wang Jefferson Lab
Stephen Benson TJNAF (Jefferson Lab)
Stephen Brooks BNL Collider-Accelerator Dept
Stephen Milton Los Alamos National Laboratory
Stephen Peggs BNL
Tim Michalski Jefferson Lab
Todd Satogata Jefferson Lab
Uli Wienands Argonne National Laboratory
Vadim Ptitsyn Brookhaven National Laboratory
Vahid Ranjbar BNL
Valeri Lebedev Fermilab
Vasiliy Morozov Jefferson Lab
Wencan Xu Brookhaven National Lab
Whitney Armstrong Argonne National Laboratory
Wolfram Fischer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Yaroslav Derbenev Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Yine Sun Argonne National Lab.
Yue Hao Michigan State University
Yuhong Zhang Jefferson Lab
Yulia Furletova Jefferson Lab
Yun Luo Brookhaven National Laboratory
Yuri Nosochkov SLAC
Zein-Eddine Meziani Argonne National Laboratory