Jul 16 – 26, 2022
US/Pacific timezone

Contribution List

888 / 888
Gordon Watts (University of Washington)
7/17/22, 9:00 AM
Prof. Dianne Harris (University of Washington - Dean of Arts and Sciences), Prof. Laurence Yaffe (University of Washington - Chair of the Department of Physics), Dr Mari Ostendorf (University of Washington - Vice Provost Of Research)
7/17/22, 9:15 AM
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/17/22, 10:00 AM
Steven Gottlieb (Indiana Univ.)
7/17/22, 10:45 AM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California, Berkeley & IPMU, University of Tokyo)
7/17/22, 11:30 AM
Jinlong Zhang (ANL), Jinlong Zhang (ANL)
7/17/22, 2:00 PM
Julia Gonski (Columbia University)
7/17/22, 2:30 PM
Shufang Su (University of Arizona)
7/17/22, 3:30 PM
John Orrell (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/17/22, 3:45 PM
Steve Ritz (UCSC and SCIPP)
7/17/22, 4:30 PM
James Shank (NSF)
7/17/22, 4:50 PM
Harriet Kung (DOE)
7/17/22, 5:15 PM
Lia Merminga (FNAL)
7/17/22, 5:40 PM
JoAnne Hewett (SLAC)
7/17/22, 6:05 PM
Amy Roberts (CU Denver), Gavin Davies (University of Mississippi), Peter Onyisi (University of Texas at Austin)
7/18/22, 8:00 AM
Elizabeth Worcester (BNL), Kate Scholberg (Duke University), Patrick Huber (Virginia Tech)
7/18/22, 8:00 AM
Clarence Chang
7/18/22, 8:00 AM
Amy Roberts (CU Denver), Gavin Davies (University of Mississippi), Peter Onyisi (University of Texas at Austin)
7/18/22, 8:10 AM
Angeles Faus-Golfe
7/18/22, 8:20 AM
Benjamin Mazin (UCSB)
7/18/22, 8:20 AM
Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University)
7/18/22, 8:30 AM

10’ after the talk is reserved for Q&A

Amy Roberts (CU Denver), Gavin Davies (University of Mississippi), Peter Onyisi (University of Texas at Austin)
7/18/22, 8:30 AM
Emilio Nanni (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/18/22, 8:40 AM
Karl Berggren (MIT)
7/18/22, 8:40 AM
Patricia Vahle (W&M), Patricia Vahle
7/18/22, 8:45 AM
Keping Xie (University of Pittsburgh)
7/18/22, 8:55 AM
Serge Charlebois (Université de Sherbrooke)
7/18/22, 9:00 AM
Robert Wilson (Colorado State University), Robert Wilson
7/18/22, 9:05 AM
Sergey Belomestnykh (Fermilab)
7/18/22, 9:05 AM
Brenda Aurea Cervantes Vergara, Brenda Cervantes vergara
7/18/22, 9:20 AM
Bryce Littlejohn (IIT), Bryce Littlejohn, Bryce Littlejohn (Illinois Institute of Technology)
7/18/22, 9:25 AM
Angeles Faus-Golfe
7/18/22, 9:30 AM
Mark Palmer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/18/22, 10:00 AM
Zarija Lukic
7/18/22, 10:00 AM
Agustina Gabriela Magnoni
7/18/22, 10:00 AM
Timothy Barklow (SLAC)
7/18/22, 10:00 AM
Axel Huebl (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
7/18/22, 10:10 AM
Regina Rameika (Fermilab)
7/18/22, 10:15 AM
Krzysztof Genser (Fermilab)
7/18/22, 10:20 AM
Christopher Leitz (MIT Lincoln Laboratory)
7/18/22, 10:20 AM
Vladimir Litvinenko (Stonybrook University)
7/18/22, 10:25 AM
Joshua Isaacson
7/18/22, 10:30 AM
Chris Marshall (University of Rochester)
7/18/22, 10:35 AM
Gustavo Cancelo (fermilab)
7/18/22, 10:40 AM
Tobias Neumann (BNL), Tobias Neumann
7/18/22, 10:40 AM
Christopher Kelly (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/18/22, 10:50 AM
Kevin Pedro (Fermilab), Peter Boyle (Brookhaven National Laboratory), ji qiang (LBNL)
7/18/22, 11:10 AM
Joshua Klein (University of Pennsylvania)
7/18/22, 11:20 AM
Frank Zimmermann (CERN)
7/18/22, 11:25 AM
Benjamin Nachman (LBNL), Daniel Elvira (Fermilab), Kazuhiro Terao (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Steven Gottlieb (Indiana Univ.)
7/18/22, 2:00 PM
Jeter Hall (SNOLAB)
7/18/22, 2:00 PM
Jaret Heise (Sanford Underground Research Facility)
7/18/22, 2:05 PM
Clarence Virtue (Laurentian University)
7/18/22, 2:35 PM
Steve Gourlay (LBNL), Tor Raubenheimer (SLAC), Vladimir Shiltsev (FNAL)
7/18/22, 4:22 PM

General Discussion after the ITF presentation

Mu-Chun Chen (University of California, Irvine)
7/18/22, 5:30 PM
7/18/22, 6:40 PM
Steinar Stapnes (FNAL)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Callum Wilkinson (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Callum Wilkinson
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Daniel Whiteson (UC Irvine), Kazuhiro Terao (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Phiala Shanahan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Artur Apresyan (Fermilab), Steven Worm, Tony Affolder (UCSC- SCIPP)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Allison Deiana, Darin Acosta (Rice University), Wesley Ketchum (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Prof. Albrecht Karle (University of Wisconsin/WIPAC)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Caterina Doglioni (Lund University), Flip Tanedo (UC Riversider), Natalia Toro (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Stefania Gori (UC Santa Cruz)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Scott Hertel (UMass Amherst)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Angelo Di Canto (BNL), Stefan Meinel (University of Arizona)
7/19/22, 8:00 AM
Alexander Paramonov (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/19/22, 8:10 AM
Ariel Schwartzman (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/19/22, 8:15 AM
Ian Moult (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory), Ian Moult (MIT)
7/19/22, 8:15 AM
Maria Chamizo Llatas (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/19/22, 8:20 AM
Javier Duarte (University of California San Diego)
7/19/22, 8:25 AM
Natalia Toro (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/19/22, 8:25 AM
Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester)
7/19/22, 8:28 AM
Simone Mazza (UC Santa Cruz)
7/19/22, 8:35 AM
David Shih (Rutgers University)
7/19/22, 8:35 AM
Dr Cosmin Deaconu (University of Chicago/KICP)
7/19/22, 8:35 AM
Jie Gao (IHEP)
7/19/22, 8:40 AM
Catrin Bernius (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), David Miller (University of Chicago), Rainer Bartoldus (SLAC)
7/19/22, 8:40 AM
Nicolas Fourches (CEA-Saclay)
7/19/22, 8:55 AM
Daniel Cherdack (University of Houston)
7/19/22, 8:56 AM
Doojin Kim (University of Arizona), Joshua Isaacson, Tilman Plehn (University of Heidelberg)
7/19/22, 9:00 AM
Prof. Steven Prohira (University of Kansas)
7/19/22, 9:00 AM
Savannah Thais (Princeton University)
7/19/22, 9:05 AM
Bjoern Penning (University of Michigan), Hugh Lippincott (UCSB)
7/19/22, 9:05 AM
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC)
7/19/22, 9:15 AM
Eliana Gianfelice (Fermilab), Pushpalatha Bhat (Fermilab)
7/19/22, 9:20 AM
Sanjib Kumar Agarwalla (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)
7/19/22, 9:24 AM
Alex Drlica-Wagner (Fermilab), HAI-BO YU (UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, RIVERSIDE)
7/19/22, 9:25 AM
Benjamin Nachman (LBNL)
7/19/22, 9:40 AM
Ashutosh Kotwal (Duke University)
7/19/22, 9:45 AM
Meifeng Lin (BNL), Wahid Bhimji (NERSC, Berkeley Lab)
7/19/22, 10:00 AM
Joshua Klein (University of Pennsylvania)
7/19/22, 10:00 AM
Tova Holmes (University of Tennessee)
7/19/22, 10:00 AM
Andreas Jung (Fermilab)
7/19/22, 10:05 AM
Ian Fisk (Flatiron Institute), Meifeng Lin (BNL)
7/19/22, 10:05 AM
Daniel Pershey, Daniel Pershey
7/19/22, 10:08 AM
Richard Saldanha (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/19/22, 10:15 AM
Javier Duarte (University of California San Diego), Nhan Tran (FNAL)
7/19/22, 10:20 AM
Prof. Sijbrand de Jong (Radboud University)
7/19/22, 10:20 AM
Julia (Jessie) Shelton (Harvard Physics)
7/19/22, 10:30 AM
Nhan Tran (FNAL)
7/19/22, 10:30 AM
Zara Bagdasarian (University of California Berkeley)
7/19/22, 10:30 AM
Andreas Kronfeld (Fermilab), Gherardo Vita (SLAC), Huey-Wen Lin (MSU), Samuel Abreu (UCLouvain)
7/19/22, 10:30 AM
Bo Jayatilaka (Fermilab), Carlos Maltzahn, Peter van Gemmeren (ANL)
7/19/22, 10:35 AM
Pilar Coloma (Instituto de Fisica Teorica UAM/CSIC)
7/19/22, 10:36 AM
Karsten Heeger (Yale University)
7/19/22, 10:45 AM
Dr Mike DuVernois (University of Wisconsin/WIPAC)
7/19/22, 10:45 AM
Gordon Watts (University of Washington), Mark Neubauer (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign), Oksana Shadura (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))
7/19/22, 10:50 AM
Caterina Doglioni (Lund University)
7/19/22, 10:50 AM
Alex Drlica-Wagner (Fermilab), Doojin Kim (University of Arizona), HAI-BO YU (UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, RIVERSIDE), Hugh Lippincott (UCSB), Julia (Jessie) Shelton (Harvard Physics), Lindley Winslow (MIT), Natalia Toro (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Suchita Kulkarni, Suchita Kulkarni, Susan Gardner (U Kentucky)
7/19/22, 10:55 AM
Jeter Hall (SNOLAB), Joshua Klein (University of Pennsylvania), Karsten Heeger (Yale University), Patrick Decowski (Nikhef / University of Amsterdam), Richard Saldanha (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory), Zara Bagdasarian (University of California Berkeley)
7/19/22, 11:00 AM
Alexandre Sousa (University of Cincinnati)
7/19/22, 11:04 AM
Ofer Rind (BNL), Weaver Benjamin (NOIRLab)
7/19/22, 11:05 AM
Chin Guok (ESnet), Eli Dart (ESnet / LBNL), Shawn McKee (Univ. of Michigan)
7/19/22, 11:20 AM
Liping Gan (University North Carolina Wilmington)
7/19/22, 11:24 AM
Jaehoon Yu, Jaehoon Yu (University of Texas at Arlington)
7/19/22, 11:32 AM
Meifeng Lin (BNL), Wahid Bhimji (NERSC, Berkeley Lab)
7/19/22, 11:35 AM
Andy White (U. texas at Arlington), Minfang Yeh (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Rachel Yohay (Florida State University)
7/19/22, 11:40 AM
Prof. Albrecht Karle (University of Wisconsin/WIPAC)
7/19/22, 11:40 AM
Corrado Gatto (INFN and Northern Illinois University)
7/19/22, 11:41 AM

(in person)

William Kilgore (U.S. Department of Energy)
7/19/22, 12:30 PM
Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez)
7/19/22, 2:00 PM
Steven Lund (USPAS / MSU / FRIB)
7/19/22, 2:30 PM
Farah Fahim (FERMILAB), Giordon Stark, Jeremy Love (Department of Energy), Rachel Yohay (Florida State University), Robert Bernstein (Fermilab), Steven Lund (USPAS / MSU / FRIB), Tim Tait (UC Irvine)
7/19/22, 2:40 PM
Prof. Tracy Slatyer (MIT)
7/19/22, 3:30 PM
Patrick Meade (Stony Brook)
7/19/22, 3:30 PM
Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin)
7/19/22, 3:50 PM
Prof. Kyle Dawson (University of Utah)
7/19/22, 4:00 PM
Diktys Stratakis (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/19/22, 4:10 PM
Derun Li (LBNL), Diktys Stratakis (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Emilio Nanni (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Fabio Maltoni (Universite' catholique de Louvain), Fabio Maltoni, John Power (Argonne National Lab), Kevin Black, Maria Chamizo Llatas (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Patrick Meade (Stony Brook), Sergo Jindariani (FNAL), Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin), Stefan Wagner (CBPF), Stephen Wagner (University of Colorado, Boulder), Ulrich Heintz (Brown University)
7/19/22, 4:30 PM
Prof. Risa Wechsler (Stanford / SLAC)
7/19/22, 4:30 PM
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/19/22, 5:30 PM
Breese Quinn (University of Mississippi)
7/19/22, 6:29 PM
Breese Quinn (University of Mississippi), Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/19/22, 6:44 PM

A panel will consist of all speakers

Natalia Toro (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Hugh Lippincott (UCSB), Jodi Cooley (SMU), Tien-Tien Yu (University of Oregon), Tracy Slatyer (MIT)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Kevin Kelly, Kevin Kelly (CERN)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Benjamin Wallisch (Institute of Advanced Study & University of California San Diego)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Simone Pagan Griso (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Alysia Marino (University of Colorado)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
John Orrell (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 8:00 AM
Kent Irwin (Stanford University and SLAC), Reina Maruyama (Yale University), Tom Cecil (Argonne), matt pyle (University of California Berkeley)
7/20/22, 8:05 AM
Robert Zwaska (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 8:05 AM
Carlos Escobar (FERMILAB), Christopher Rogan, Juan Estrada Vigil (FNAL)
7/20/22, 8:15 AM
Jeffrey Eldred (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 8:20 AM
Brian Batell (University of Pittsburgh)
7/20/22, 8:20 AM

(in-person)

Austin Joyce (U. Pennsylvania)
7/20/22, 8:25 AM
Artur Apresyan (Fermilab), Steven Worm, Tony Affolder (UCSC- SCIPP)
7/20/22, 8:25 AM
Gray Rybka (University of Washington), Joerg Jaeckel, Lindley Winslow (MIT)
7/20/22, 8:30 AM
Giuseppe Cerati (Fermilab), Giuseppe Cerati (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Katrin Heitmann (Argonne National Laboratory), Walter Hopkins (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 8:30 AM
Allison Deiana, Darin Acosta (Rice University), Wesley Ketchum (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/20/22, 8:35 AM
Sam Posen (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 8:45 AM
Bernd Surrow (Temple University), Maxim Titov (CEA Saclay), Sven Vahsen (University of Hawaii)
7/20/22, 8:45 AM
Andy White (U. texas at Arlington), Minfang Yeh (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Rachel Yohay (Florida State University)
7/20/22, 8:55 AM
David Caratelli (UC Santa Barbara)
7/20/22, 8:56 AM
Alex Drlica-Wagner (Fermilab), Chanda Prescod-Weinstein (University of New Hampshire), HAI-BO YU (UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, RIVERSIDE)
7/20/22, 9:00 AM
John Orrell (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 9:00 AM
Gabriella Carini (Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Parsons (Columbia University (US)), Mitch Newcomer (U.Penn)
7/20/22, 9:05 AM
Sergei Nagaitsev (Fermilab/U.Chicago)
7/20/22, 9:10 AM
Cristián Peña (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Cristián Peña (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/20/22, 9:10 AM
Carl Dahl (Northwestern University), Eric Dahl (Northwestern University / Fermilab), Jennifer Raaf (Fermilab), Roxanne Guenette (University of Manchester), Roxanne Guenette
7/20/22, 9:15 AM
Mike Williams (MIT), Stefania Gori (UC Santa Cruz)
7/20/22, 9:20 AM
Mary Bishai, Mary Bishai (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 9:24 AM
Ian Shipsey (Oxford), Ian Shipsey (Oxford), James Fast (PNNL), Maurice Garcia-Sciveres (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Maurice Garcia-Sciveres (LBNL), Mauricio Garcia-Sciveres
7/20/22, 9:25 AM
William Pellico (FNAL)
7/20/22, 9:35 AM
Albrecht Karle (University of Wisconsin ), Amy Connolly (OSU)
7/20/22, 9:35 AM
Dean Robinson (LBL), Stephane Willocq (University of Massachusetts), Suchita Kulkarni, Tova Holmes (University of Tennessee)
7/20/22, 9:35 AM
Giuseppe Cerati (Fermilab), Giuseppe Cerati (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Katrin Heitmann (Argonne National Laboratory), Walter Hopkins (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 9:40 AM
Anze Slosar (BNL), James Annis (Fermilab), Jeffrey Newman (University of Pittsburgh and PITT-PACC)
7/20/22, 10:00 AM
Gabriel Perdue (Fermilab), Martin Savage (Institute For Nuclear Theory), Travis Humble (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 10:00 AM
John Orrell (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 10:00 AM
Sergio Bertolucci, Sergio Bertolucci (University of Bologna), Sergio Bertolucci (CERN)
7/20/22, 10:05 AM
David van Zanten, Silvia Zorzetti (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 10:10 AM
Jinlong Zhang (ANL), Petra Merkel (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Phillip Barbeau (Duke University)
7/20/22, 10:15 AM

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1rg3495-phcrHYj5PzSwSBHrbEtIdWuZZpd5REMPEvq0/edit

Prof. Lisa Everett (UW Madison)
7/20/22, 10:15 AM
Christian Bauer (LBNL)
7/20/22, 10:20 AM
Jennifer Raaf (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 10:25 AM
Clarence Chang (Argonne National Lab), Deirdre Shoemaker (University of Texas at Austin), Laura Newburgh (Yale University)
7/20/22, 10:30 AM
Yannick Meurice (U. of Iowa)
7/20/22, 10:30 AM
Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics)
7/20/22, 10:30 AM

10' after the talk is reserved for Q&A

Chris Marshall (University of Rochester)
7/20/22, 10:40 AM
Brooke Russell (LBNL)
7/20/22, 10:44 AM
Sinéad Griffin (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
7/20/22, 10:50 AM
Michael Wagman (Fermilab)
7/20/22, 10:50 AM
Brenna Flaugher (Fermilab), David Schlegel (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), Vivian Miranda (Stony Brook University)
7/20/22, 11:00 AM
Patrick Hurh (FNAL)
7/20/22, 11:00 AM
Joey Key (University of Washington Bothell)
7/20/22, 11:00 AM
Christopher Jackson (PNNL)
7/20/22, 11:03 AM
Nicholas Peters (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 11:10 AM
Andrea Delgado (Oak RIdge National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 11:20 AM
Frederique Pellemoine (Fermilab -AD - TSD - TRD)
7/20/22, 11:20 AM
Fernanda Psihas Olmedo (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/20/22, 11:22 AM
Evan Grohs (North Carolina State University)
7/20/22, 11:25 AM
Bangalore Sathyaprakash (Penn State University), Ke Fang (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Kirsten Tollefson (Michigan State University), Kristi Engel (University of Maryland, College Park), Luis Anchordoqui (City University of New York, Lehman College), Rana Adhikari (Caltech), Tiffany Lewis (NASA Goddard)
7/20/22, 11:30 AM
Dr Kathleen Hamilton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 11:30 AM
Doreen Wackeroth (University at Buffalo, SUNY), Reinhard Schwienhorst (Michigan State University)
7/20/22, 11:30 AM
Gabriel Orebi Gann (University of California at Berkeley/LBNL), Gabriel Orebi Gann (UC Berkeley / LBNL)
7/20/22, 11:41 AM
James Shank (NSF)
7/20/22, 12:30 PM
Marianna Safronova (University of Delaware), Nick Hutzler (Caltech), On Kim (Institute for Basic Science, Center for Axion and Precision Physics Research), Tanmoy Bhattacharya (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
7/20/22, 2:45 PM
Andy White (U. texas at Arlington)
7/20/22, 3:50 PM
Reina Maruyama (Yale University)
7/20/22, 4:08 PM
Wesley Ketchum (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/20/22, 4:26 PM
Emilio Nanni (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Hans Weise (DESY), Sergey Belomestnykh (Fermilab)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Aaron Chou (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Tim Tait (UC Irvine), Marcelle Soares-Santos (Fermilab)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Rafael Silva Coutinho (Syracuse University)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Heidi Schellman (Oregon state)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM

Feedback from DUNE

Zhengkang Zhang (UC Berkeley)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Gabriella Carini (Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Parsons (Columbia University (US)), Mitch Newcomer (U.Penn)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Sunil Golwala (California Institute of Technology)
7/21/22, 8:00 AM
Tommaso Tabarelli de Fatis (Università di Milano Bicocca and INFN (Milan. Italy))
7/21/22, 8:01 AM

15 min presentation + 5 min discussion

Zach Marshall (LBNL)
7/21/22, 8:05 AM

Feedback from ATLAS

Mark Messier (Indiana University)
7/21/22, 8:05 AM
JAMES LETTS (UCSD)
7/21/22, 8:10 AM

Feedback from CMS

Andi Tan
7/21/22, 8:15 AM
Julian Borrill (Berkeley Lab & UC Berkeley)
7/21/22, 8:20 AM

Feedback from CMB-S4

Paul O'Connor (BNL)
7/21/22, 8:20 AM
Jaret Heise (Sanford Underground Research Facility)
7/21/22, 8:25 AM
Leanne GUY (AURA/LSST)
7/21/22, 8:25 AM

Feedback from LSST

Ganapati Myneni (JLab), Jim Norem (-), Xueying Lu (Northern Illinois Univ / Argonne National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 8:30 AM
Wolfgang Altmannshofer (UC Santa Cruz)
7/21/22, 8:30 AM
Sven Vahsen (University of Hawaii)
7/21/22, 8:30 AM
Jake Bennett (The University of Mississippi)
7/21/22, 8:35 AM

Feedback from Belle II

Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)
7/21/22, 8:35 AM
Patrick Dunne (Imperial College London), Sophie King
7/21/22, 8:40 AM

Feedback from T2K

Julia Gonski (Columbia University)
7/21/22, 8:45 AM
Gavin S. Davies (Indiana University)
7/21/22, 8:45 AM

Feedback from NOvA

Angela Olinto (The University of Chicago)
7/21/22, 8:45 AM
Wesley Ketchum (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/21/22, 8:50 AM

Feedback from SBN

Richard Talman (Laboratory of Elementary Particle Physics, Cornell University)
7/21/22, 9:00 AM
Soren Prestemon (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 9:00 AM
Prof. Claudia De Rham (Imperial College London)
7/21/22, 9:10 AM
Pierre Vedrine (CEA)
7/21/22, 9:15 AM
Ben Monreal, Elisabetta Baracchini , Katherine Freese
7/21/22, 9:15 AM
Alexander Paramonov (Argonne National Laboratory), Alexander Paramonov (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 9:35 AM
Ye Zhenyu (University of Illinois at Chicago)
7/21/22, 9:40 AM
Jean-Luc Vay (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 9:50 AM
Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota)
7/21/22, 10:00 AM

15' after the talk reserved for Q&A

Alexandre Sousa (University of Cincinnati), Bryce Littlejohn (Illinois Institute of Technology), Georgia Karagiorgi (Columbia University), Pedro Machado (Fermilab)
7/21/22, 10:05 AM
Marina Artuso (syracuse university)
7/21/22, 10:15 AM
Zohreh Davoudi (University of Maryland)
7/21/22, 10:15 AM
Oliver Witzel (Universität Siegen)
7/21/22, 10:25 AM
Albrecht Karle (University of Wisconsin/WIPAC), Bangalore Sathyaprakesh, Erin O'Sullivan (Uppsala University), J. Patrick Harding (Los Alamos National Laboratory), John Krizmanic , Jorg Horandel, Regina Caputo , Tom Shutt (SLAC)
7/21/22, 10:30 AM
Diallo BOYE (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 10:35 AM

15' after the talk are reserved for Q&A

Matheus Hostert (Perimeter Institute)
7/21/22, 10:45 AM
Cristián Peña (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Cristián Peña (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Cristián Peña (Fermilab)
7/21/22, 10:50 AM
Huey-Wen Lin (MSU)
7/21/22, 11:03 AM
Gary Varner (University of Hawaii)
7/21/22, 11:05 AM
Alysia Marino (University of Colorado), Carlos Argüelles Delgado (Harvard University), David Schmitz (University of Chicago), Georgia Karagiorgi (Columbia University), Joshua Spitz (University of Michigan), Karsten Heeger (Yale University), Kate Scholberg (Duke University), Kevin Kelly (CERN), Marilena Loverde (University of Washington), Matthew Toups (FNAL), Michael Wallbank (University of Cincinnati), Milind Diwan (BNL), Robert Svoboda (UC Davis), Walter Pettus (Indiana University), Zahra Tabrizi (Northwestern University)
7/21/22, 11:05 AM

Moderators: Alex Sousa, Georgia Karagiorgi, Bryce Littlejohn, Pedro Machado

Panelists:
Carlos Arguelles
Milind Diwan
Karsten Heeger
Kevin Kelly
Marilena LoVerde
Alysia Marino
Walter Pettus
Dave Schmitz
Kate Scholberg
Josh Spitz
Bob Svoboda
Zahra Tabrizi
Matt Toups
Michael Wallbank

Focus 1: Path to resolution in this decade
Focus 2: Future program beyond the upcoming P5...

Ethan Neil (University of Colorado, Boulder)
7/21/22, 11:22 AM
Suchita Kulkarni, Suchita Kulkarni
7/21/22, 11:30 AM
Peter Boyle (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 11:41 AM
Kathy Turner (DOE Office of High Energy Physics)
7/21/22, 12:30 PM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California, Berkeley & IPMU, University of Tokyo)
7/21/22, 12:50 PM

Hitoshi will share his stories regarding mental health.

Prof. Phillip Urquijo (Uiversity of Melbourne)
7/21/22, 2:00 PM
Vincenzo Cirigliano (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
7/21/22, 2:45 PM
Steve Gourlay (LBNL), Tor Raubenheimer (SLAC)
7/21/22, 4:30 PM
Aaron Chou (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/21/22, 5:30 PM
Marcelle Soares-Santos (Fermilab)
7/21/22, 5:45 PM
Andrew Sonnenschein (Fermilab), Prof. Chanda Prescod-Weinstein (University of New Hampshire), Jeffrey Newman (University of Pittsburgh and PITT-PACC), John Carlstrom (University of Chicago), Ke Fang (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Maria Elena Monzani (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Marilena Loverde (Stony Brook University), Stefan Ballmer (Syracuse University)
7/21/22, 6:00 PM
7/21/22, 7:30 PM
Mark Palmer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Alexander Zlobin (Fermilab), GianLuca Sabbi (LBNL)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Meenakshi Narain (Brown University)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Christine Claessens (JGU Mainz), Christine Claessens
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Peter Winter (Argonne National Laboratory), Thomas Blum (University of Connecticut)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Benjamin Nachman (LBNL), Daniel Elvira (Fermilab), Steven Gottlieb (Indiana Univ.)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Tao Han (University of Pittsburgh)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:00 AM
Giuseppe Cerati (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Katrin Heitmann (Argonne National Laboratory), Walter Hopkins (Argonne National Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:05 AM
Frank Petriello (Northwestern University)
7/22/22, 8:09 AM
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC)
7/22/22, 8:10 AM
Kevin Pedro (Fermilab), Peter Boyle (Brookhaven National Laboratory), ji qiang (LBNL)
7/22/22, 8:10 AM
Daniel Whiteson (UC Irvine), Kazuhiro Terao, Phiala Shanahan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
7/22/22, 8:15 AM
Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University)
7/22/22, 8:20 AM
Frank Wuerthwein (UCSD), Meifeng Lin (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Wahid Bhimji (NERSC, Berkeley Lab)
7/22/22, 8:20 AM
Amy Roberts (CU Denver), Gavin Davies (University of Mississippi), Peter Onyisi (University of Texas at Austin)
7/22/22, 8:25 AM
Prof. Henriette Elvang (University of Michigan)
7/22/22, 8:30 AM
Maxim Titov (CEA Saclay)
7/22/22, 8:30 AM
Eleonora Di Valentino (University of Sheffield)
7/22/22, 8:30 AM
Gabriel Perdue (Fermilab), Martin Savage (Institute For Nuclear Theory), Travis Humble (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:30 AM
Kyle Cranmer (NYU), Matias Carrasco Kind (NCSA/University of Illinois), Stephen Bailey (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
7/22/22, 8:35 AM
Lindsey Gray (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:40 AM
Benjamin Nachman (LBNL), Daniel Elvira (Fermilab), Steven Gottlieb (Indiana Univ.)
7/22/22, 8:40 AM
Ian Shipsey (Oxford), James Fast (PNNL), Maurice Garcia-Sciveres (LBNL)
7/22/22, 8:40 AM
Sarah Eno (U. Maryland)
7/22/22, 8:50 AM
Tanmoy Bhattacharya (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
7/22/22, 8:50 AM

(in person)

Robert Zwaska (Fermilab)
7/22/22, 9:00 AM
Alexander Valishev (Fermilab), Mark Palmer (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Nadia Pastrone (INFN-Torino), Pushpalatha Bhat (Fermilab), Sergei Nagaitsev (Fermilab/U.Chicago)
7/22/22, 9:00 AM
Fernando Febres Cordero (FSU)
7/22/22, 9:00 AM
Douglas Tuckler (UC Santa Cruz and Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/22/22, 9:00 AM
Chris Rogers (Rutherford Lab)
7/22/22, 9:00 AM
Dylan Rankin (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
7/22/22, 9:10 AM
On Kim (Institute for Basic Science, Center for Axion and Precision Physics Research)
7/22/22, 9:10 AM

(in person)

Dr Enrico Herrmann (UCLA)
7/22/22, 9:30 AM
Peter McIntyre (Texas A&M University)
7/22/22, 9:30 AM