6-7 August 2009
OSG Grid Operations Center
US/Central timezone

List of registrants

Number of participants: 45

name institution downposition city country/region
Mr. BETTS, Wayne Brookhaven National Laboratory   Upton United States
Mr. ENGEL, Robert California Institute of Technology   Pasadena United States
Ms. FAVE, Xenia Florida Institute of Technology   Virginia Beach United States
GARDNER, Rob University of Chicago   Chicago United States
GOPU, Arvind Indiana University   Bloomington United States
Mr. HAYASHI, Soichi Indiana University   Bloomington, Indiana United States
Mr. HU, Fengping Purdue University   West Lafayette United States
LUEHRING, Frederick Indiana University   Bloomington United States
MAMBELLI, Marco University of Chicago   Chicago United States
MOE, Brian University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee   Milwaukee, WI United States
MORA, John Vanderbilt University   Nashville United States
OLSON, Doug LBNL   Berkeley United States
SIM, Alex Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory   Berkeley United States
Dr. STRADLING, Alden UT Arlington   Arlington United States
Dr. SUH, In-Saeng University of Notre Dame   Notre Dame United States
THAPA, Suchandra Computation Institute / Univ. of Chicago   Chicago United States
TIMM, Steven Fermilab   Batavia United States
YOUNTS, Alex Purdue University   West Lafayette United States
ZHAO, Xin BNL   Upton, NY United States
Mr. MEEKHOF, Benjeman University of Michigan AGLT2 Site Support Ann Arbor United States
Dr. HACKER, Thomas Purdue University Assistant Professor West Lafayette United States
BUTERBAUGH, Kevin Vanderbilt University Cluster / Grid Administrator Nashville United States
Mr. BEARDSLEY, Scott UC Davis Cluster Admin Davis United States
THOMAS, Michael Califorina Institute of Technology CMS Tier2 site admin Pasadena United States
Ms. KIRN, MALINA University of Maryland Graduate student College Park, MD 20742 United States
Mr. LESNY, David University of Illinois IT Urbana United States
Mr. ALLAN, Graham University of Minnesota Physics ITY Manager Minneapolis United States
Mr. CARLSON, Richard Internet2 Network Engineer Ann Arbor United States
GROSS, Kyle Indiana University OSG GOC Support Coordinator Bloomington United States
QUICK, Rob Indiana University OSG Operations Coordinator Indianapolis United States
Dr. FRASER, Dan Argonne / U Chicago OSG Production Coordinator Chicago United States
Dr. ALTUNAY, Mine Fermilab OSG Security Officer Batavia United States
Mrs. LEVSHINA, Tanya Fermilab OSG Storage Coordinator for VDT Batavia United States
Dr. PADMANABHAN, Anand UIUC/NCSA Research Scientist Urbana United States
Dr. SEVERINI, Horst University of Oklahoma Research Scientist Norman, OK United States
SMITH, Preston Purdue University Senior UNIX Systems Engineer West Lafayette United States
Mr. TURNER, george indiana university sr tech mgr bloomington United States
Ms. CHISM, Elizabeth Grid Operations Center Support Engineer Indianapolis, IN United States
Dr. JOHNSON, Douglas University of Colorado System Admin Boulder United States
Mr. LEE, Thomas OSG Grid Operations Center System Administrator Bloomington United States
Mr. LIM, Ryan University of Nebraska Systems Administrator Omaha United States
Dr. STROSSMAN, William UC Riverside Systems Administrator Riverside, CA United States
Dr. SNIHUR, Rob UNL/FNAL T3 support Batavia United States
Mr. FORD, Patrick Florida Institute of Technology Tier 3 System Administrator Melbourne, FL United States
GRONEK, Jeff Indiana University UNIX System Administrator Bloomington United States