Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico search will be reestablished in the next version upgrade of the software: https://getindico.io/roadmap/


   

This search is only for public events. Restricted events are not available.

 

IMPORTANT! Indico has been upgraded. Please let us know as soon as possible if you find any issues and email indico-support@fnal.gov

Mu2e DOE Independent Project Review-2021

US/Central
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      Executive Session (Closed) 1h

      Executive Session (Closed)

      Speaker: Kurt Fisher (DOE)
    • 10:30 AM 10:40 AM
      Welcome 10m

      Welcome

      Speaker: Dr Joe Lykken (Fermilab)
    • 10:40 AM 11:40 AM
      Project Overview 1h
      Speaker: Dr Ronald Ray (Fermilab)
    • 11:40 AM 12:20 PM
      WBS 4 Solenoids 40m
      Speaker: Michael Lamm (Fermilab)
    • 12:20 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch 40m
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      WBS 6 Tracker 30m
      Speaker: Robert Tschirhart (Fermilab)
    • 1:30 PM 2:05 PM
      Analysis of Schedule Delays and Cost Overruns 35m
      Speaker: Dr Ronald Ray (Fermilab)
    • 2:05 PM 2:20 PM
      Break 15m

      Break

    • 2:20 PM 4:15 PM
      B01: Accelerator/Muon Beamline
      • 2:20 PM
        Accelerator 30m
        Speaker: Steve Werkema (Fermilab)
      • 2:50 PM
        Muon Beamline 30m
        Speaker: George Ginther (University of Rochester)
      • 3:20 PM
        Discussion 55m
    • 2:20 PM 4:15 PM
      B02: Detectors
      • 2:20 PM
        Vertical Slice Test and Covid Impacts 35m

        Vertical Slice Test and Covid Impacts

        Speakers: Richard Bonventre, Richard Bonventre (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
      • 2:55 PM
        Electronics (including LV & HV systems) and Covid impacts 40m

        Electronics (including LV & HV systems) and Covid impacts

        Speaker: Vadim Rusu (FNAL)
      • 3:35 PM
        Plane & Station production, infrastructure developments and Covid Impacts 40m

        Plane & Station production, infrastructure developments and Covid Impacts

        Speaker: Mete Yucel
    • 2:20 PM 4:15 PM
      B03: Joint Solenoid/Management (Restricted)
    • 4:15 PM 6:00 PM
      Executive Session (Closed) 1h 45m
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Response to Questions 30m
      Speaker: Dr Ronald Ray (Fermilab)
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      B01: Accelerator/Muon Beamline
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      B02: Detectors
      • 10:30 AM
        Panel production and Covid Impacts 40m

        Panel production and Covid Impacts

        Speaker: Kenneth Heller
      • 11:10 AM
        Discussion of the working schedule 20m

        Discussion of the working schedule

        Speaker: Robert Tschirhart (Fermilab)
      • 11:30 AM
        Calorimeter 20m

        Calorimeter

        Speaker: Stefano Miscetti (INFN Frascati)
      • 11:50 AM
        CRV 20m

        CRV

        Speaker: E. Craig Dukes (University of Virginia)
      • 12:10 PM
        TDAQ 20m

        TDAQ

        Speaker: Ryan Rivera (FNAL)
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      B03: Solenoids
      • 10:30 AM
        Transport Solenoid Assembly 20m

        Transport Solenoid Assembly

        Speaker: Philip Schlabach (FNAL)
      • 10:50 AM
        Cryo Distribution 20m

        Cryo Distribution

        Speaker: Terry Tope (Fermilab)
      • 11:10 AM
        Installation and Commissioning 20m
        Speaker: Jeff Brandt (Fermilab)
      • 11:30 AM
        Power Supplies 20m

        Power Supplies

        Speaker: Steven Hays (AD E/E Support)
      • 11:50 AM
        Field Mapping 20m
        Speaker: Sandor Feher (Fermilab)
      • 12:10 PM
        Quench Protection and Monitoring 20m

        Quench Protection and Monitoring

        Speaker: Darryl Orris (Fermilab)
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      B04: Management
    • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
      Lunch 1h
    • 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
      Subcommittee Executive Sessions (Closed) 2h
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      Executive Session (Closed) 1h

      Full Committee Executive Session

    • 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Subcommittee Working Session/Dry Run 2h
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Closeout Presentation 1h
      Speaker: Kurt Fisher (DOE)