Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico
Focus on:
All days
19 Sep 2022
20 Sep 2022
21 Sep 2022
22 Sep 2022
23 Sep 2022
All sessions
AM Breaak
AM Break
US ATLAS: Operations Program Overview
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nipigon
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rainy_River
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Thunder_Bay
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kiev
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Uzhgorod
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zaporozhye
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Central
English (United Kingdom)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
DOE/HEP Review of the Energy Frontier Laboratory Research Program
19 Sep 2022, 07:45
→
23 Sep 2022, 15:51
US/Central
HYBRID
HYBRID
ANL BNL FNAL LBNL SLAC Working Rooms.pdf
Committee Working Rooms.pdf
LAB_EnergyFrontier_Review_2022-Agenda-V3.pdf
Logistics_DOE_Energy_Review_19Sep2022.pdf
Registration
Participants
111
Register
Participants
Abid Patwa
Alaettin Serhan Mete
Alessandro Tricoli
Alexander Paramonov
Alison Lister
Anadi Canepa
Anders Ryd
Anna Sfyrla
Anthony Spadafora
Aran Garcia-Bellido
Aron Soha
Artur Apresyan
Bo Jayatilaka
Boaz Klima
Caterina Doglioni
Caterina Vernieri
charles young
Christian Herwig
Christine McLean
Christopher Madrid
Dan Green
Darin Acosta
Dmitri Denisov
Donald Lincoln
Douglas Berry
Elisabetta Pianori
Elizabeth Brost
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy
Fabio CERUTTI
Frank Chlebana
George Redlinger
Georgia Karagiorgi
Gustaaf Brooijmans
HAICHEN WANG
Harry Cheung
Hong Ma
Hucheng Chen
Isabell Melzer-Pellmann
Jacobo Konigsberg
James Cochran
James Hirschauer
Jason Nielsen
Jeffrey Berryhill
Jennifer Ngadiuba
Jessica Metcalfe
Jim Freeman
Jinlong Zhang
JoAnne Hewett
Joel Butler
Jonathan Kotcher
Joseph Lykken
Ka hei martin Kwok
Karri DiPetrillo
Katrin Heitmann
Kawtar Hafidi
Ken Bloom
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan
Kevin Burkett
Kevin Einsweiler
Kevin Pedro
Laura Reina
Lindsey Gray
Lothar Bauerdick
Manfred Paulini
Marc-André Pleier
Marcel Stanitzki
Marjorie Shapiro
Masahiro Morii
Mayda Velasco
Michael Albrow
Michael Begel
Michael Kagan
Millie Firestone
Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille
Nhan Tran
Nural Akchurin
Oliver Gutsche
Patricia McBride
Peter Onyisi
Peter van Gemmeren
Petra Merkel
Philippe Grenier
Pushpalatha Bhat
Rachel Hyneman
Rainer Bartoldus
Rik Yoshida
Robert Harris
Rui Wang
Sabine Lammers
Sarah Malik
Sergei Chekanov
Sergo Jindariani
Simone Pagan Griso
Slawomir Tkaczyk
Stephan Lammel
Stephen Mrenna
Steve Nahn
Sunil Somalwar
Timon Heim
Timothy Barklow
Torre Wenaus
Tova Holmes
Vaia Papadimitriou
Victor Daniel Elvira
Viviana Cavaliere
Walter Hopkins
Yongbin Feng
Zach Marshall
Zeynep Demiragli
Monday, 19 September
Sun, 18 Sep
Mon, 19 Sep
Tue, 20 Sep
Wed, 21 Sep
Thu, 22 Sep
07:45
→
08:30
Breakfast
45m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
08:30
→
10:00
Executive Session (DOE & Panel Members Only)
1h 30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:00
→
10:10
AM Break
10m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
10:10
→
10:40
US ATLAS: Operations Program Overview
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
Speaker
:
Christopher Bee
(Stonybrook)
10:40
→
11:10
US ATLAS: HL-LHC Detector Upgrade Project Overview
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
Speaker
:
Gustaaf Brooijmans
(Columbia)
11:10
→
11:20
AM Break
10m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
11:20
→
11:50
US CMS: Operations Program Overview
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
Speaker
:
Kenneth Bloom
(University of Nebraska, Lincoln)
11:50
→
12:20
US CMS: HL-LHC Detector Upgrade Project Overview
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
Speaker
:
Anders Ryd
(Cornell University)
12:20
→
12:40
Executive Session (Post-Overview Talks)
20m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
12:40
→
13:40
Working Lunch
1h
2nd Floor Crossover (Wilson Hall)
2nd Floor Crossover
Wilson Hall
13:40
→
16:40
Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)
3h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
16:40
→
16:55
PM Break
15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
16:55
→
18:40
Executive Session (DOE & Panel Members Only)
1h 45m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
18:40
→
18:41
Adjourn - Day 1
1m
Tuesday, 20 September
Sun, 18 Sep
Mon, 19 Sep
Tue, 20 Sep
Wed, 21 Sep
Thu, 22 Sep
07:45
→
08:30
Breakfast
45m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
08:30
→
10:30
Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL)
2h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:30
→
10:45
AM Break
15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
10:45
→
11:45
Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL, continued)
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
11:45
→
12:45
Working Lunch
1h
2nd Floor Crossover (Wilson Hall)
2nd Floor Crossover
Wilson Hall
12:45
→
15:45
SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (SLAC)
3h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
15:45
→
16:00
PM Break
15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
16:00
→
17:00
ANL Responses to Homework Q&A
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
17:00
→
18:30
Executive Session (DOE & Panel Members Only)
1h 30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
18:30
→
18:31
Adjourn - Day 2
1m
Wednesday, 21 September
Sun, 18 Sep
Mon, 19 Sep
Tue, 20 Sep
Wed, 21 Sep
Thu, 22 Sep
07:15
→
08:00
Breakfast
45m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
08:00
→
10:00
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
2h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:00
→
10:15
AM Break
15m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:15
→
12:15
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL, continued)
2h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
12:15
→
13:15
Working Lunch
1h
2nd Floor Crossover (Wilson Hall)
2nd Floor Crossover
Wilson Hall
13:15
→
16:15
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)
3h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
16:15
→
16:30
PM Break
15m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
16:30
→
18:30
Executive Session / Begin Panel Writing
2h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
18:30
→
18:31
Adjourn - Day 3
1m
Thursday, 22 September
Sun, 18 Sep
Mon, 19 Sep
Tue, 20 Sep
Wed, 21 Sep
Thu, 22 Sep
08:15
→
09:00
Breakfast
45m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
09:00
→
09:30
Executive Session (DOE & Panel Members Only)
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
09:30
→
10:30
BNL Responses to Homework Q&A
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:30
→
11:30
SLAC Responses to Homework Q&A
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
11:30
→
11:45
AM Break
15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
11:45
→
12:45
FNAL Responses to Homework Q&A
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
12:45
→
13:45
Working Lunch
1h
2nd Floor Crossover (Wilson Hall)
2nd Floor Crossover
Wilson Hall
13:45
→
14:45
LBNL Responses to Homework Q&A
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
14:45
→
14:55
PM Break
10m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
14:55
→
18:00
Executive Session / Panel Writing
3h 5m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
18:00
→
18:01
Adjourn - Day 4
1m
Friday, 23 September
Sun, 18 Sep
Mon, 19 Sep
Tue, 20 Sep
Wed, 21 Sep
Thu, 22 Sep
07:15
→
08:00
Breakfast
45m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
08:00
→
09:00
Executive Session / Panel Writing
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
09:00
→
10:00
Dry Run for Closeout (DOE & Panel Members Only)
1h
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
10:00
→
10:15
AM Break
15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
10:15
→
12:30
Dry Run for Closeout, continued (DOE & Panel Members Only)
2h 15m
Outside 1 West (Wilson Hall)
Outside 1 West
Wilson Hall
12:30
→
13:30
Working Lunch
1h
2nd Floor Crossover (Wilson Hall)
2nd Floor Crossover
Wilson Hall
13:30
→
14:00
DELAY
30m
14:00
→
14:20
Closeout - ANL
20m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
14:20
→
14:40
Closeout - BNL
20m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
14:40
→
15:00
Closeout - SLAC
20m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
15:00
→
15:30
Closeout - FNAL
30m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
15:30
→
15:50
Closeout - LBNL
20m
1 West (Wilson Hall)
1 West
Wilson Hall
15:50
→
15:51
Adjourn
1m