Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be unavailable for scheduled server patching on Wednesday, April 17; 7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m. Central Time .

AD Weekly Friday 09:00 meeting

US/Central
Curia II (H-rise)

Curia II

H-rise

Description
Participants
  • Chris Olsen
  • Consolato Gattuso
  • David Ifversen
  • Donovan Tooke
  • Gilberto Perez
  • Hayden Hoschouer
  • Jakob Schaeffer
  • Joe Compton
  • Kelli Rubrecht
  • Kevin McDonough
  • Martin Murphy
  • Maxwell Monningh
  • Michael Guzman
  • Michael Olander
  • Michael Wren
  • Nathan Ruffatti
  • Pat Karns
  • Rob Ainsworth
  • Spencer Schiefelbein
  • Stanley Johnson
  • todd sullivan
  • Walter Kissel
    • 9:00 AM 9:01 AM
      Run Co / Shut Co 1m
    • 9:01 AM 9:02 AM
      Crew Chief Report 1m
    • 9:02 AM 9:03 AM
      Safety Successes 1m
    • 9:03 AM 9:04 AM
    • 9:04 AM 9:05 AM
      MTA 1m
    • 9:05 AM 9:06 AM
      ITA 1m
      Speakers: Eugene Schmidt (Fermilab), Evan Niner (Fermilab), Jason St. John (Fermilab), Mandy Kiburg (Fermilab)
    • 9:06 AM 9:07 AM
    • 9:07 AM 9:08 AM
      Booster Neutrino Beam 1m
    • 9:08 AM 9:09 AM
      BNB Experiments 1m
    • 9:09 AM 9:10 AM
      Main Injector & Recycler 1m
    • 9:10 AM 9:11 AM
      NuMI 1m
    • 9:11 AM 9:12 AM
      Target Systems: TSD 1m
      Speakers: Don Athula Wickremasinghe (Fermilab), Katsuya Yonehara (Fermilab)
    • 9:12 AM 9:13 AM
      NuMI Experiments 1m
      Speaker: Cindy Joe (Fermilab ND/Operations)
    • 9:13 AM 9:14 AM
      Muon Rings 1m
      Speakers: Gerald Annala (Fermilab AD/Muon), James Morgan (FNAL)
    • 9:14 AM 9:15 AM
      Muon Experiments: Mu2e 1m
      Speakers: Greg Rakness (Fermilab), Thomas Diehl (fnal)
    • 9:15 AM 9:16 AM
      SY120, Meson, Neutrino Muon 1m
    • 9:16 AM 9:17 AM
      Experiments M-Test/M-Center, Spinquest 1m
      Speaker: Nathaniel Pastika
    • 9:17 AM 9:18 AM
      FAST/IOTA 1m
    • 9:18 AM 9:19 AM
      PIP2IT 1m
    • 9:19 AM 9:20 AM
      Controls 1m
      Speakers: Adam Watts (Fermilab), Denise Finstrom
    • 9:20 AM 9:21 AM
      Power Electronics Systems 1m
    • 9:21 AM 9:22 AM
      Instrumentation 1m
    • 9:22 AM 9:23 AM
      Mechanical & Fluids 1m
      Speaker: KATHRINE LAURETO
    • 9:23 AM 9:24 AM
      RF 1m
    • 9:24 AM 9:25 AM
    • 9:25 AM 9:26 AM
      ES&H 1m
      Speakers: Ben Russell (FNAL), Joel Fulgham (Fermilab)
    • 9:26 AM 9:27 AM
      ISD-AFM 1m
      Speaker: Rob Allison (ISD)
    • 9:27 AM 9:28 AM
      ISD-Ops 1m
      Speaker: Gregory Gilbert (Fermilab FESS/OPs)
    • 9:28 AM 9:33 AM
      LBNF Project 5m
      Speakers: Anne Norrick, Chris Jensen (fermi national accelerator lab), Mr Consolato Gattuso (Fermi Lab AD), Jonathan Lewis (Fermilab), Mandy Kiburg (Fermilab), Richard Andrews, Richard Ford (FNAL), Salman Tariq (Fermilab)
    • 9:33 AM 9:35 AM
      PIP-ll Project 2m
      Speakers: Elvin Harms (Fermilab), Ioanis Kourbanis (Fermilab), Jerry Leibfritz (Fermilab)
    • 9:35 AM 9:37 AM
      ACORN Project 2m
      Speakers: Adam Watts (Fermilab), Denise Finstrom (Fermilab)