Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico search will be reestablished in the next version upgrade of the software: https://getindico.io/roadmap/


   

This search is only for public events. Restricted events are not available.

SLAC/Fermilab Meeting

US/Central
1 East (Fermilab)

1 East

Fermilab

    • 8:00 AM 8:30 AM
      Continental Breakfast 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

    • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
      Neutrino program 1h 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

      Update on LBNF and international developments; review of current activities at SLAC and Fermilab; future opportunities for enhanced SLAC participation in software & computing SLAC participants: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane, Mark Convery, Charlie Young, Amber Boehnlein Fermilab participants: Nigel Lockyer, Joe Lykken, Greg Bock, Gina Rameika, Rob Roser
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      DM program 1h 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

      Project planning, management structure and communications for SueprCDMS project; opportunities for G3 R&D SLAC participants: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane, Richard Partridge, Ken Fouts Fermilab participants: Nigel Lockyer, Joe, Lykken, Greg Bock, Dan Bauer, Pat Lukens, Juan Estrada
    • 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
      DE program 1h 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

      Review of current activities at SLAC & Fermilab; ongoing interaction and coordination with LSST SLAC participants: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane, Steve Kahn, Richard Dubois, Risa Wechsler, Steve Allen, Tom Abel Fermilab participants: Nigel Lockyer, Joe Lykken, Greg Bock, Josh Frieman, Brenna Flaugher, Steve Kent
    • 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
      CF Coordination 1h 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

      Possible approaches and opportunities SLAC participants: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane, Steve Kahn, Tom Abel Fermilab participants: Nigel Lockyer, Joe Lykken, Greg Bock, Dan Bauer, Josh Freiman
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch Discussion 1h 30m Nigel's Office (WH 1NW)

      Nigel's Office

      WH 1NW

      SLAC Participants: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane Fermilab: Nigel Lockyer, Joe Lykken, Tim Meyer
    • 2:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Tours 2h 30m 1 East

      1 East

      Fermilab

      SLAC: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane Fermilab: Nigel Lockyer, Joe Lykken 2:10-2:30 Visit NML/Cryomodule Test Facility (Jerry Leibfritz, Alex Romanenko) 2:40-3:00 Visit cryomodule assembly facility at MP9 (Alex Romanenko, Tug Arkan) 3:10-3:30 ICB and Industrial Building 1, Point out IARC and visit Vertical Test Stand and Materials Research (Alex Romanenko, Hasan Padamsee) 3:40-4:20 MicroBooNE, NuMI Tunnel (Bill Lee, Gina Rameika, Sam Zeller, Debbie Harris)
    • 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
      One-on-One Discussion 1h Nigel's Office - WH1NW

      Nigel's Office - WH1NW

      Fermilab

      SLAC: Chi-Chang, David MacFarlane, Norbert Holtkamp Fermilab: Nigel Lockyer, Sergei Nagaitsev, Hasan Padamsee
    • 6:30 PM 8:30 PM
      Dinner 2h Meson Sabika

      Meson Sabika

      SLAC: David MacFarlane, Amber Boehnlein, John Galayda, Mark Reichanadter Fermilab: Joe Lykken, Regina Rameika, Stephen Kent, Juan Estrada, Pat Lukens, Brenna Flaugher, Marcela Carena