18-22 May 2015
1200 Molecular Plant Science Building, Michigan State University
EST5EDT timezone
Registration and Abstract Submission Now Open!

Participant List

Number of participants: 95

downname institution
Dr. AKEROYD, Frederick ISIS facility, STFC, GB
ALVERSON, Shawn SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Dr. ARMS, Dohn Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. ARNOLD, Ned Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory
Dr. BAILY, Scott LANL
Mr. BERRYMAN, Eric Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
BIZJAK, Ambroz Cosylab
Mr. BROWN, Garth SLAC
Mr. BÖGERSHAUSEN, Torsten European Spallation Source
Mr. CARCASSI, Gabriele Carcassi LLC
Prof. CHU, Paul FRIB, Michigan State University
Dr. CLARKE, Matt ISIS Facility, Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK
D'EWART, John SLAC
Mr. DAVIDSAVER, Michael BNL
Mr. DAVIDSON, Kelly FRIB
DAVIS, Mark NSCL/FRIB
Mr. DAYKIN, Evan Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Mr. DENIS, Jean-François CEA
Mr. DUDLEY, Christopher FRIB
Mr. DUDLEY, David FRIB
ELLIS, Robert FRIB
Mr. FARIA, Mauro Diamond Light Source, UK
Mr. FARNSWORTH, Richard Argonne National Labs
Ms. FROSIK, Barbara Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. FUJITA, Jiro STAR/Creighton University
Mr. GLOWACKI, Arthur Argonne APS
Mrs. GOUGNAUD, FRANCOISE CEA
Mr. GUYOTTE, Gregory ORNL / SNS
Mr. HANKS, Jonathan LIGO Laboratory, California Institute of Technology
HARTMAN, Steven ORNL
Dr. HICKIN, David Diamond Light Source
Mr. HILL, Jeff LANL
HODGES, Leslie FRIB
Mr. HOFF, Lawrence Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Mr. HOSSEINI, Hemen International School for Advanced Studies (SISSA)
Mr. HU, Yong Brookhaven National Lab
Dr. JANOUSCH, Markus Paul Scherrer Institut
JANSA, Gasper Cosylab
Dr. JEMIAN, Pete Advanced Photon Source
Mr. JOHNSON, Andrew Argonne National Laboratory
JUNKES, Heinz Fritz-Haber-Institut
Dr. KAMIKUBOTA, Norihiko J-PARC/KEK
Dr. KASEMIR, Kay ORNL/SNS
KEITEL, Rolf TRIUMF
Mr. KIVEL, Niko Paul Scherrer Institute
Dr. KONRAD, Martin Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
KRAIMER, Martin Independent Consultant
Mr. LANGE, Ralph ITER Organization
Dr. LEE, Jeong Han Institute for Basic Science
LIONBERGER, Carl Oak Ridge National Laboratory
LIU, Dong FRIB
Dr. LI, ZhiYong FRIB
LUCHINI, Kristi SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mr. MARROQUIN, Pilar Los Alamos National Laboratory
MARTINEZ, Marnelli ORNL/SNS
Mr. MAXWELL, Dylan Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Mr. MAYSSAT, Robert-Emmanuel EPICS Qt collaboration
Mr. MEZGER, Anton PSI
MOONEY, Tim Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Lab.
Mr. MOORE, Wesley JLAB
Mr. NICKLAUS, Dennis Fermilab
Mr. NUSSBAUMER, Rod TRIUMF
Mr. ORAM, Dominic ISIS - STFC
Ms. PARK, Mi Jeong Institute for Basic Science
PATRICK, James Fermilab
Dr. PEARSON, Matthew ORNL
PENNING, Joerg DESY
Mr. PIETARINEN, Jukka Micro-Research Finland Oy
Mr. POTTHAST, Heiko-Dirk Paul Scherrer Institute
Mr. PRILLER, John NSCL/FRIB
Dr. RIVERS, Mark Univ. of Chicago
Mr. ROGERS, Will Diamond Light Source
ROGIND, Debbie SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mr. ROSE, Austen Diamond Light Source Ltd
Mr. ROWE, Mike TRIUMF
SCHWARZ, Nicholas Advanced Photon Source / Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. SHANKAR, Murali SLAC
SHEN, GUOBAO FRIB
Mr. SHROFF, Kunal Brookhaven National Lab
Mr. SINCLAIR, John SNS
SMITH, Marty Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. SON, Changwook Institute for Basic Science
STEINER, Mathias Michigan State University
STEVENS, James Argonne National Laboratory
SULLIVAN, Joe Argonne National Laboratory
THORNE, Keith LIGO Livingston Observatory
VESELI, Sinisa Argonne National Laboratory
Dr. VUPPALA, Vasu FRIB
Mr. WRIGHT, Glen Canadian Light Source
Ms. WU, Xinyu CSIRO
XU, Huijuan BNL
Dr. YAMADA, Shuei J-PARC / KEK
Ms. YAO, Marie Xingxing ORNL
Ms. YE, Mei IHEP
YUE, Ke Argonne National Lab