10-11 May 2018
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
US/Central timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 64

downname institution position
AMHAUS, Dean The Water Council President and CEO
BARTELS, David Radiation Laboratory, Notre Dame University Research Scientist
BLOETSCHER, Fred Florida atlantic university Professor
BOULWARE, Chase Niowave, Inc.  
BROWN, David Mevex Corporation President
BURKHART, Craig SLAC National Accelerator Lab Director, RF Accelerator Research Division
BUTTLES, John DMS South/Bailey Tool LLC Manager
CARDIFF, Patrick Grande Cheese Company Senior Environmental Manager
CIOVATI, Gianluigi Jefferson Lab  
COOLEY, Lance Fermilab  
COOPER, Charlie FNAL Illinois Accelerator Research Center
CORITON, Bruno General Atomics Scientist
COX, Albert Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago  
CURRY, Randy University of Missouri Professor
DELGADO, Hernan University of Notre Dame  
DHULEY, Ram Fermilab Engineer
DR., Theresa Slifko Metropolitan Water District of Southern California Water Quality Manager: Chemistry Unit
FALCONER, Dolan ScanTech Chairman/ Chief Technology Officer
FERGEN, Robert Miami Dade Water and Sewer Department Chief of Operations and Maintenance
FERREYRA TELLO, Everaldo Xylem  
FOLCIK, Alexandra Texas A&M University Doctoral Student
FRENKEL, Steven Current Executive Director
FROST, Karen The Water Council VP Economic Development
FURLONG, Casey InSinkErator Environmental Specialist
GEELHOED, Mike Fermilab DI/IARC  
GIULIANI, Joan MillerCoors Environmental and Sustainability Engineer
GODINEZ, Itzel NAVFAC EXWC Environmental Enginer
GOLHAR, Shrirang City of Dallas Sr. Program Manager
GRDANOVSKA, Slavica Fermilab Postdoctoral Research Associate
HOLLAND, Leo General Atomics Senior Technical Advisor
HUSSAIN, Kazi Albab Florida Atlantic University Graduate Research Assistant
ISLAM, Tanaz Florida Atlantic University Graduate Research Assistant
JANIK, Ireneusz Radiation Laboratory, University of Notre Dame  
KROC, Thomas FNAL AD/IARC Liaison
KUNETZ, Tom Metropolitan Water Reclamation District Assistant Director of Monitoring & Research
KUTSAEV, Sergey RadiaBeam Technologies, LLC Accelerator Scientist
LEWELLEN, John Los Alamos National Laboratory Scientist 5
LINER, Barry Water Environment Federation CTO
LIN, Yupo Argonne National Laboratory Group Lead
MAGRUDER, Matthew Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District Research Manager
MALATESTA, Mike Industrial Wastewater Expert  
MARGOLIS, Jeffrey Innovation Strategies  
MARTINEZ-GUERRA, Edith Engineer Research and Development Center Research Environmental Engineer
MEEROFF, Daniel Florida Atlantic University  
MOELLER, Jeff The Water Research Foundation Director of Water Technologies
NAGAITSEV, Sergei FNAL  
PILLAI, Suresh Texas A&M University Director, National Center for Electron Beam Research
RAJAGOPALAN, Nandakishore Illinois Sustainable Technology Center Assoc Director
RIJAL, Geeta MWRDGC Principal Environmental Scientist
RIMMER, Robert JLab  
SAVITSKI, Mitchell Florida Atlantic University Student
SCHIDEMAN, Lance Illinois Sustainable Technology Center- University of Illinois Senior Research Scientist
SCHMIDT, Cherri Fermilab  
SHAHA, Bishow Florida Atlantic University Research Assistant, PhD Candidate
SIBENER, Steven University of Chicago Professor
SOLBERG, Fabian Eisenmann Corporation  
SOLYAK, Nikolay FNAL  
STARNS, Chip ScanTech Sciences Inc Chief Operating Officer/ EVP
TANVIR, Rahamat Ullah Florida Atlantic University Graduate Research Assistant
TAYLOR, Svetlana Current Techno-Economic Analyst
VAN LEEUWEN, Johannes (Hans) Iowa State University Emeritus Professor
WAITE, THOMAS Florida Institute of Technology University Research Professor
WALDEN, STEVEN Steven Walden Consulting Owner
YOON, Seong Nalco Water