May 10 – 11, 2018
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
US/Central timezone

Participant List

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert Cox Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Alexandra Folcik Texas A&M University
Barry Liner Water Environment Federation
Bishow Shaha Florida Atlantic University
Bruno Coriton General Atomics
Casey Furlong InSinkErator
Charlie Cooper FNAL
Chase Boulware Niowave, Inc.
Cherri Schmidt Fermilab
Chip Starns ScanTech Sciences Inc
Craig Burkhart SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Daniel Meeroff Florida Atlantic University
David Bartels Radiation Laboratory, Notre Dame University
David Brown Mevex Corporation
Dean Amhaus The Water Council
Dolan Falconer ScanTech
Edith Martinez-Guerra Engineer Research and Development Center
Everaldo Ferreyra Tello Xylem
Fabian Solberg Eisenmann Corporation
Fred Bloetscher Florida atlantic university
Geeta Rijal MWRDGC
Gianluigi Ciovati Jefferson Lab
Hernan Delgado University of Notre Dame
Ireneusz Janik Radiation Laboratory, University of Notre Dame
Itzel Godinez NAVFAC EXWC
Jeff Moeller The Water Research Foundation
Jeffrey Margolis Innovation Strategies
Joan Giuliani MillerCoors
Johannes (Hans) van Leeuwen Iowa State University
John Buttles DMS South/Bailey Tool LLC
John Lewellen Los Alamos National Laboratory
Karen Frost The Water Council
Kazi Albab Hussain Florida Atlantic University
Lance Cooley Fermilab
Lance Schideman Illinois Sustainable Technology Center- University of Illinois
Leo Holland General Atomics
Matthew Magruder Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Mike Geelhoed Fermilab DI/IARC
Mike Malatesta Industrial Wastewater Expert
Mitchell Savitski Florida Atlantic University
Nandakishore Rajagopalan Illinois Sustainable Technology Center
Nikolay Solyak FNAL
Patrick Cardiff Grande Cheese Company
Rahamat Ullah Tanvir Florida Atlantic University
Ram Dhuley Fermilab
Randy Curry University of Missouri
Robert Fergen Miami Dade Water and Sewer Department
Robert Rimmer JLab
Seong Yoon Nalco Water
Sergei Nagaitsev FNAL
Sergey Kutsaev RadiaBeam Technologies, LLC
Shrirang Golhar City of Dallas
Slavica Grdanovska Fermilab
Steven Frenkel Current
Steven Sibener University of Chicago
STEVEN WALDEN Steven Walden Consulting
Suresh Pillai Texas A&M University
Svetlana Taylor Current
Tanaz Islam Florida Atlantic University
Theresa Slifko Dr. Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Thomas Kroc FNAL
THOMAS WAITE Florida Institute of Technology
Tom Kunetz Metropolitan Water Reclamation District
Yupo Lin Argonne National Laboratory