Feb 16 – 18, 2022
US/Central timezone

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Andrea Latina CERN
Ang Li Department Physik, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Anita Garcia Argonne National Laboratory
Anna Giribono INFN
Bagrat Grigoryan CANDLE -Synchrotron Research Institute
Bernard Matt Poelker Jefferson Lab
Brigitte Cros LPGP CNRS Universite Paris Saclay
Bruce Dunham SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Cameron Geddes LBNL
Carl Schroeder Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Carlos Hernandez-Garcia Jefferson Lab
Cecile Petesch CEA
Chad Pennington Cornell University
Chang Ki Min PAL
Charlotte Barbier ORNL
Chengkun Huang LANL
Chunguang Jing Euclid Techlabs/ ANL
Daniele Filippetto Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Daniele Sertore INFN Milano
David Garcia UCLA
Deeksha Sinha Northern Illinois University
Dimitre Dimitrov LANL
Eduardo Granados CERN
Emily Frame Northern Illinois University
Emmanuel Cambas Current employment
Erdong Wang BNL
Evgenya Simakov LANL
feng zhou slac
Florian Burkart DESY
Frank Mayet DESY, Hamburg
Frank Stephan DESY, Zeuthen site, PITZ
Frederique Pellemoine Fermilab -AD - TSD - TRD
Fuhao Ji SLAC National Laboratory
Galen Aymar UKRI - STFC - ISIS
Gerard Lawler University of California
Gevork Gevorkyan Arizona State University
Hiroki Okuno RIKEN
Hugues MONARD IJCLAB
Iryna Chaikovska IJCLab/CNRS
James Rosenzweig UCLA
Jan Heyse European Commission - Joint Research Centre
Ji Qiang LBNL
John Byrd Argonne National Laboratory
John Power Argonne National Laboratory
John Smedley LANL
Jonathan Edelen RadiaSoft LLC
Jong-Won Kim Institute for Basic Science
Joseph Grames Jefferson Lab
Katherine Harkay Argonne National Laboratory
Kevin CASSOU CNRS/IJClab
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Luca Cultrera Brookhaven National Laboratory
Marco Calviani CERN
maria gerches ANL
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Matthias Fuchs University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Matthias Gross DESY
Maud BAYLAC CNRS - LPSC
Michal Matusiak National Centre for Nuclear Research
Miguel Martinez Calderon CERN
Nicolas Delerue CNRS
Paolo Craievich Paul Scherrer Institut
Philippe Piot Northern Illinois Uni. & Argonne National Lab.
Pietro Musumeci UCLA
Prabir Roy Los Alamos National Laboratory
Rasmus Ischebeck PSI
Ritchie Patterson Cornell University
River Robles Stanford/SLAC
Rong Xiang HZDR
Roy Shiloh Chair of Laserphysics
Salim Ogur CNRS / IJCLAB
Siddharth Karkare Arizona State University
Simona Bettoni Paul Scherrer Institut
Spencer Gessner SLAC
Stephen Gourlay LBNL
Steve Everaerts Technician on the Gelina white source accelerator
Thomas Lucas Paul Scherrer Institut
Tianzhe Xu Northern Illinois University
Vitaly Pavlenko Los Alamos National Laboratory
Vladimir Shiltsev FNAL
Wei Hou Tan NIU and Argonne National Lab.
Willi Kuropka DESY Hamburg
Yine Sun Argonne National Lab.
Zhirong Huang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory