The Indico system will be unavailable due to system upgrades on August 30th from 6 - 9PM CST. Please email Indico support with any questions or concerns.

Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

May 17 – 18, 2022
Fermilab
US/Central timezone

Participant List

79 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdollah Mohammadi University of Wisconsin Madison (US)
Alain Blondel
Alexander Savin UW, Madison
Alireza Nassiri DOE- ANL and Michigan State University
Anadi Canepa Fermilab
Andrew White University of Texas at Arlington (US)
Ankur Dhar SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Ariel Schwartzman SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Ben Smart Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Bruno Spataro INFN
Carlos Serrano LBNL
Caterina Vernieri SLAC
Chandra Bhat Fermilab
Cho-Kuen Ng SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Chris Damerell RAL, UK
Chris Potter University of Oregon
Cristian Boffo Fermilab
David Neuffer Fermilab
Derun Li LBNL
Donato Passarelli Fermilab
Dylan Rankin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Eliana Gianfelice Fermilab
Elias Mettner
Emilio Nanni SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Stanford University
Evgenya Simakov LANL
Faya Wang SLAC
Grigory Eremeev FNAL
Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Hamburg University, DESY
Guy Wilkinson University of Oxford (GB)
Isobel Ojalvo Princeton University (US)
J. Charles Thangaraj Fermilab
Jared Maxson
Jenny List DESY
Jerry Vavra SLAC
Ji Qiang LBNL
Jim Brau Univ. of Oregon
Joel Butler Fermilab
John Conway Univ. of California, Davis
John Power Argonne National Lab
Juhi Dutta University of Hamburg
Karri DiPetrillo Fermilab
Kent Wootton Argonne National Laboratory
Kevin Black University of Wisconsin-Madison
kiyomi Seiya Fermilab
Lindsey Gray FNAL
Magnus Mager CERN
Martin Breidenbach SLAC
Matthias Liepe Cornell University
Maximilian Swiatlowski TRIUMF
Mei Bai SLAC
Mia Liu Purdue University
Michael Peskin SLAC
Mohamed Othman SLAC
Muhammad Shumail SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Nikolay Solyak FNAL
Patrick JANOT CERN Geneva, Switzerland
Pushpalatha Bhat Fermilab
Richard Cavanaugh Fermilab and UIC
Robert Hirosky
Sajan Easo STFC
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab/U.Chicago
Sergey Belomestnykh Fermilab
Sergo Jindariani FNAL
Shivani Lomte University of Wisconsin Madison
Sridhara Dasu University of Wisconsin
Tanaji Sen Fermilab
Thomas Rizzo SLAC
Thomas Schörner DESY
Valentina Cairo CERN
Valery Borzenets SLAC
Valery Dolgashev SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Varun Sharma University of Wisconsin - Madison, USA
Vladimir Shiltsev FNAL
Vyacheslav Yakovlev Fermilab
william barletta Dept of Physics, MIT
Xueying Lu Northern Illinois University / Argonne National Laboratory
Yang Ma University of Pittsburgh
Zenghai Li SLAC