Jul 16 – 26, 2022
US/Pacific timezone

Session

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers

Plenary
Jul 17, 2022, 9:00 AM

Conveners

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Snowmass Workshop Charge - I

  • R. Sekhar Chivukula (UC San Diego)
  • Tao Han (University of Pittsburgh)

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Snowmass Workshop Charge II

  • There are no conveners in this block

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers

  • Marcela Carena (Fermilab)

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Poster Session Awards!!!!!

  • Jason Detwiler ()

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Intersections between Particle Physics and Associated Fields

  • Glennys Farrar (NYU)
  • Yury Kolomensky (LBNL)
  • Priscilla Cushman (University of Minnesota)

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: National & International Laboratory Plans

  • There are no conveners in this block

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Examples of International and National Status and Plans

  • There are no conveners in this block

Physics Highlights from the Frontiers: Summary, Part 2

  • There are no conveners in this block

Description

description here

Presentation materials

Gordon Watts (University of Washington)
7/17/22, 9:00 AM
Prof. Dianne Harris (University of Washington - Dean of Arts and Sciences), Prof. Laurence Yaffe (University of Washington - Chair of the Department of Physics), Dr Mari Ostendorf (University of Washington - Vice Provost Of Research)
7/17/22, 9:15 AM
Joel Butler (Fermilab)
7/17/22, 9:30 AM
Steve Gourlay (LBNL)
7/17/22, 9:45 AM
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/17/22, 10:00 AM
7/17/22, 10:15 AM
Steven Gottlieb (Indiana Univ.)
7/17/22, 10:45 AM
Tim Tait (UC Irvine)
7/17/22, 11:00 AM
Alessandro Tricoli (BNL)
7/17/22, 11:15 AM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California, Berkeley & IPMU, University of Tokyo)
7/17/22, 11:30 AM
Jinlong Zhang (ANL), Jinlong Zhang (ANL)
7/17/22, 2:00 PM
Elizabeth Worcester (BNL)
7/17/22, 2:15 PM
Julia Gonski (Columbia University)
7/17/22, 2:30 PM
Andrew Lankford (UC Irvine)
7/17/22, 2:45 PM
Robert Bernstein (Fermilab)
7/17/22, 3:15 PM
Shufang Su (University of Arizona)
7/17/22, 3:30 PM
John Orrell (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
7/17/22, 3:45 PM
Marcela Carena (Fermilab)
7/25/22, 8:00 AM
Tim Tait (UC Irvine)
7/25/22, 8:15 AM
Laura Reina (Florida State University)
7/25/22, 8:27 AM
Patrick Huber (Virginia Tech)
7/25/22, 8:40 AM
Marina Artuso (syracuse university)
7/25/22, 8:52 AM
Aida El-Khadra (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
7/25/22, 9:05 AM
Jason Detwiler
7/25/22, 1:45 PM
Will Farr (Stony Brook / CCA)
7/25/22, 2:00 PM
David Hertzog
7/25/22, 2:20 PM
Jonathan Bagger (Johns Hopkins University)
7/25/22, 4:00 PM
Fabiola Gianotti (CERN), Fabiola Gianotti (CERN)
7/25/22, 4:10 PM
Lia Merminga (TRIUMF), Lia Merminga (FNAL)
7/25/22, 4:25 PM
Yifang Wang (IHEP)
7/25/22, 4:40 PM
Masa Yamauchi (KEK), Masanori Yamauchi (KEK), Masanori Yamauchi (KEK)
7/25/22, 4:55 PM
Eliezer Rabinovici (Hebrew University)
7/25/22, 5:30 PM
Fernando Quevedo
7/25/22, 5:45 PM
Nigel Smith (TRIUMF)
7/25/22, 5:55 PM
Stuart Henderson (Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility)
7/25/22, 6:10 PM
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/25/22, 6:25 PM
Tatsuya Nakada (EPFL)
7/25/22, 6:35 PM
Bonnie Fleming (Yale University), Bonnie Fleming (Yale University), Patricia McBride (Fermilab)
7/26/22, 8:00 AM
Maria Spiropulu (California Institute of Technology), Maria Spiropulu, Maria Spiropulu (California Institute of Technology), Maria Spiropulu (California Institute of Technology), Maria Spiropulu (California Institute of Technology)
7/26/22, 8:30 AM
Priscilla Cushman (University of Minnesota), Priscilla Cushman (University of Minnesota)
7/26/22, 11:30 AM
JoAnne Hewett (SLAC)
7/26/22, 12:10 PM
Gordon Watts (University of Washington), Joel Butler (Fermilab)
7/26/22, 12:20 PM
Building timetable...