Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be unavailable due to server patching on Wed , June 19th, 7 a.m. to 7:30 a.m. Central Time

OSG Consortium All Hands Meeting

US/Central
University of California, San Diego

University of California, San Diego

Description
<HTML>

The OSG Consortium All Hands Meeting provides current and prospective OSG members, users and partners with an opportunity to learn about the status and plans for use of the OSG and the project's technical program of work. The March meeting's agenda will include presentations from scientists using the OSG, leaders of OSG technical activities, and OSG partner grids and institutions. There will be parallel sessions covering topics of interest to both technical and applications groups, as well as several opportunities to provide your input on OSG's future plans.

The All Hands Meeting will be held March 5-7, 2007 at the San Diego Supercomputer Center on the campus of the University of California, San Diego. An OSG Council meeting will follow in the same location on March 8.

Two additional related meetings will be co-scheduled with the All Hands Meeting. The US CMS Tier-2/Tier-3 meeting and the US ATLAS Tier-2 meeting will both be held Wednesday and Thursday, March 7-8, 2007.

We look forward to another good meeting!

For more than two decades, the San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC) at the University of California, San Diego has enabled breakthrough data-driven and computational science and engineering discoveries through developing and providing information infrastructure, technologies and interdisciplinary expertise. SDSC is a founding site of the NSF TeraGrid, and recognized innovator of computational and data grid technologies. With a staff of 400, SDSC is an international leader in Data Cyberinfrastructure, and serves as a national data repository to nearly 100 community and research data collections.
For more information visit:

</HTML>
Participants
  • Aaron Dominguez
  • Abhishek Rana
  • Alain Roy
  • Alan Sill
  • Alex Perryman
  • Alexei Klimentov
  • Anand Padmanabhan
  • Andrew Hanushevsky
  • Angel Lopez
  • Ann Chervenak
  • Anne Heavey
  • Anyes Taffard
  • Arnie Miles
  • Ashutosh Kotwal
  • Asish Satpathy
  • Austin Napier
  • Benjamin Miller
  • Bill Kramer
  • Bill Labate
  • Blake Sharin
  • Bob Hirosky
  • Bobby Brown
  • Brian Bockelman
  • Brian Tierney
  • Burt Holzman
  • Carl Lundstedt
  • Charles McMahon
  • chiyoung jeong
  • Christopher Jones
  • Cindy Zheng
  • Craig Prescott
  • Cristiano Palomba
  • Dan Fraser
  • Dan Karmgard
  • Dan Riley
  • Dane Skow
  • Daniel Engh
  • Daniel Katz
  • Daniel Vanderster
  • Daniel Whiteson
  • Danielle Venton
  • Dantong Yu
  • David Alexander
  • David Meyers
  • David Skinner
  • David Swanson
  • Dick Greenwood
  • Dimitri Bourilkov
  • Dominique Fortin
  • Don Petravick
  • Doug Benjamin
  • Douglas Johnson
  • Douglas Olson
  • Drew Dolgert
  • Eileen Berman
  • Eric Yen
  • Ewa Deelman
  • Frank Wuerthwein
  • Frederick Luehring
  • FREDRIK Hedman
  • Gabriele Garzoglio
  • Gale Fritsche
  • Gary Bertoline
  • Gaurang Mehta
  • Gene Oleynik
  • Gerald Ragghianti
  • Greg Daues
  • Gregory Pike
  • Henry Neeman
  • Horst Severini
  • Howard Gordon
  • Ian Fisk
  • Igor Sfiligoi
  • Ilya Kravchenko
  • Ilya Narsky
  • In-Saeng Suh
  • Ion Moraru
  • Jacek Becla
  • James Casey
  • Jason Smith
  • Jay Packard
  • Jeff Linderoth
  • Jeff Porter
  • Jennifer Schopf
  • Jeremiah Mans
  • Jim Shank
  • Joan Slottow
  • John Conway
  • John McGee
  • Johnathon Clune
  • Joseph Urbanski
  • Jozsef Patvarczki
  • Julia Andreeva
  • Karan Vahi
  • Karl Ecklund
  • Ken Bloom
  • Kent Blackburn
  • Kevin Buterbaugh
  • Kevin Thompson
  • Laura Pearlman
  • Lawrence Gibbons
  • Leslie Robertson
  • Lindsay Hood
  • Liz Sexton-Kennedy
  • Mako Furukawa
  • Manuel Delfino
  • Mario Bondioli
  • Mark James
  • Mark L. Green
  • Mary Trauner
  • Matt Crawford
  • Matthew Jones
  • Michael Ernst
  • Michael Reuter
  • Michael Squires
  • Michael Strang
  • Michael Thomas
  • Mirco Mazzucato
  • Miron Livny
  • Neha Sharma
  • Norbert Neumeister
  • Oliver Gutsche
  • Patrick Brady
  • Patrick Fuhrmann
  • Patrick Skubic
  • Patrícia Bittencourt Sampaio
  • Paul Avery
  • Paul Sheldon
  • Penelope Constanta
  • Peter Elmer
  • Preston Smith
  • Ramil Manansala
  • Randall Martin
  • Randall Sobie
  • Reza Toghraee
  • Rich Carlson
  • Richard Mount
  • Rob Quick
  • Robert Clare
  • Robert Cowles
  • Robert Gardner
  • Rodriguez Jorge
  • Ruth Pordes
  • Sam White
  • Sanjay Padhi
  • Scott Lathrop
  • Scott McCaulay
  • Sebastien Goasguen
  • Sergey Panitkin
  • Sergio Novaes
  • Shantenu Jha
  • Shaowen Wang
  • Shawn McKee
  • Shih-Chuan Kao
  • Simon C. LIN
  • Stephen Kent
  • Steve Gallo
  • Steve Rader
  • Steven Timm
  • Suchandra Thapa
  • Sudharshan Vazhkudai
  • Sung-Won Lee
  • Tadashi Maeno
  • Terrence Martin
  • Thomas Hacker
  • Thomas Jordan
  • Tiberiu Stef-Praun
  • Timothy L. Thomas
  • Tom Furlani
  • Tom Rockwell
  • Torre Wenaus
  • Warren Anderson
  • Wayne Betts
  • Wei Yang
  • Will Maier
  • William Law
  • William Strossman
  • Xin Zhao
  • Yan Liu
  • yasar onel
  • Yu Fu
    • 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
      Registration and Continental Breakfast 1h
    • 9:00 AM 9:40 AM
      Welcome Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 9:00 AM
        Grids in Context 20m
        Speaker: Fran Berman (SDSC)
        Slides
      • 9:20 AM
        State of OSG 20m
        Speaker: Ruth Pordes (Fermilab)
        Slides
    • 9:40 AM 11:20 AM
      Science Results from Grids Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 9:40 AM
        Nanomedicin 20m
        Speaker: Mr Reza TOGHRAEE (UIUC)
        Slides
      • 10:00 AM
        Astrophysics 20m
        Speaker: Dr Steve Kent (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 10:20 AM
        Studying the Quark Gluon Plasma with STAR 20m
        Speaker: Jerome Lauret (BNL)
        Slides
      • 10:40 AM
        Applied Mathematics 20m
        Speaker: Dr Jeff Linderoth (Lehigh University)
        Slides
      • 11:00 AM
        Experimental Particle Physics 20m
        Speaker: Ashutosh Kotwal (Duke University)
        Slides
    • 11:20 AM 11:40 AM
      Break 20m
    • 11:40 AM 12:40 PM
      Cyber Infrastructure & e-Science Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 11:40 AM
        Cyberinfrastructure from an NSF Perspective 20m
        Remote presentation
        Speaker: Kevin Thompson (NSF)
        Slides
      • 12:00 PM
        OSG capabilities now, and tomorrow 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Frank Würthwein (UCSD)
        Slides
      • 12:20 PM
        Cyberinfrastructure Education for Inexperienced Users 20m
        Speaker: Henry Neeman (University of Oklahoma)
        Slides
    • 12:40 PM 1:40 PM
      Lunch (will be provided) 1h
    • 1:40 PM 3:00 PM
      Enabling User Communities Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        Bioportal 20m
        Speaker: John McGee (RENCI)
      • 2:00 PM
        OGCE 20m
        Speaker: Marlon Pierce (Indiana University)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        GridSphere 20m
        Speaker: Ramil Manansala (UCSD)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        PANDA 20m
        Speaker: Tadashi Maeno (BNL)
        Slides
    • 1:40 PM 3:00 PM
      Security Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        OSG Security 20m
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        Talk - to schedule 20m
      • 2:20 PM
        Discussion 40m
    • 1:40 PM 3:00 PM
      US Partners Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        GIN/PRAGMA 20m
        Speaker: Cindy Zheng (SDSC)
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        DES 20m
        Speaker: Greg Daues (NCSA)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        DOSAR 20m
        Speaker: Pat Skubic (University of Oklahoma)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        NYSGrid 20m
        Speaker: Tom Furlani (University of Buffalo)
        Slides
    • 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Break 30m
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      Enabling User Communities Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:30 PM
        Windward & Pegasus 20m
        Speaker: Ewa Deelman (ISI)
        Slides
      • 3:50 PM
        Fast, Reliable, Loosely Coupled Parallel Computation 20m
        Speaker: Tibi Stef-Praun (University of Chicago)
        Slides
      • 4:10 PM
        P-Grade 20m
        Speaker: Jozsef Patvarczki (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
        Slides
    • 3:30 PM 5:30 PM
      Security Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:30 PM
        Security for Open science 10m
      • 3:40 PM
        Discussion 30m
      • 4:10 PM
        Report from Middleware security group 10m
      • 4:20 PM
        Discussion 30m
    • 3:30 PM 5:30 PM
      US Partners Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:30 PM
        NWICG 20m
        Speaker: Preston Smith (Purdue University)
        Slides
      • 3:50 PM
        SNS 20m
        Speaker: Michael REUTER (ORNL)
      • 4:10 PM
        Cyberinfrastructure Campus Partnerships 20m
        Speaker: Scott Lathrop (ANL)
      • 4:30 PM
        TIGRE - Status and Plans 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Alan Sill (Texas Tech University)
        Slides
      • 4:50 PM
        LONI 20m
        Speaker: Charles McMahon (LSU)
      • 5:10 PM
        University of California Grid 20m
        The ultimate vision of University of California Grid Project is the complete virtualization of resources across geographical locations, where any given location could be optimized for a particular type or class of service and then be made available to a wide range of researchers through a unified, web-based Grid interface. In this way extremely high performance computational, visualization and data services can be made available without any one group or facility over-burdened by attempting to provide all services with their own resources.
        Speakers: Bill Labate (UCLA), Joan Slottow (UCLA)
        Slides
    • 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
      OSG Site Validation Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 4:30 PM
        Site Validation 20m
        Speaker: Robert Quick (Indiana University)
      • 4:50 PM
        VO level Site Validation 20m
        Remote Presentation
        Speaker: Chris Green (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 5:10 PM
        Discussion 20m
    • 8:00 AM 8:30 AM
      Registration and Continental Breakfast 30m
    • 8:00 AM 8:30 AM
      Troubleshooting Office Hours
    • 8:30 AM 8:50 AM
      Council Report Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 8:30 AM
        Council Report 20m
        Speaker: Bill Kramer (LBNL)
    • 8:50 AM 10:20 AM
      User Groups - Engagement Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 8:50 AM
        Virtual Cell 20m
        Speaker: Dr Ion Moraru (University of Connecticut)
      • 9:10 AM
        NBCR 20m
        Speaker: Wilfred Li (SDSC)
      • 9:30 AM
        Discussion 30m
      • 10:00 AM
        Protein Molecular Dynamics 20m
        Remote presentation
        Speaker: Dr Ana Damjanovic (JHU)
        Slides
    • 10:20 AM 10:40 AM
      A Perspective on Open Computational Science Environment and Infrastructure for DOE by 2015 Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 10:20 AM
        A Perspective on Open Computational Science Environment and Infrastructure for DOE by 2015 20m
        Speaker: Thomas Ndousse (DOE)
    • 10:40 AM 11:00 AM
      Break 20m
    • 11:00 AM 12:40 PM
      User Groups Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 11:00 AM
        STAR 20m
        Speaker: Jerome Lauret (BNL)
      • 11:20 AM
        LIGO 20m
        Speaker: Patric Brady (University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee)
      • 11:40 AM
        Discussion: State of OSG 0.6 20m
      • 12:00 PM
        Discussion: Requirements for OSG 0.8 20m
      • 12:20 PM
        Discussion 20m
    • 12:40 PM 1:40 PM
      Lunch (will be provided) 1h
    • 1:40 PM 3:20 PM
      Data Movement and Network Management Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        Storage element and movement- dCache and SRM 20m
        Speaker: Dr Patrick FUHRMANN (DESY)
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        Local authentication - gplaZma 20m
        Speaker: Steven TIMM (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        SRM/dCache VDT Distribution 20m
        Speaker: Neha SHARMA (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        Data Storage extensions - gratia 20m
        Speaker: Daniel Riley (Cornell)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        Open discussion of topics in the session 20m
    • 1:40 PM 3:20 PM
      Effectiveness of the OSG Facility Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        ITB and VTB 20m
        Speaker: Rob Gardner (University of Chicago)
      • 2:00 PM
        Accounting and metrics 20m
        Remote presentation
        Speaker: Philppe Canal (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        WLCG Monitoring Working Group 20m
        Speaker: James Casey (CERN)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        VO Monitoring 20m
        Speaker: Julia Andreeva (CERN)
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        Discussion 20m
    • 1:40 PM 3:20 PM
      International Partners Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:40 PM
        NorduGrid 20m
        Remote presentation
        Speaker: Oxana Smirnova (Lund University, Sweden)
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        WLCG 20m
        Speaker: Les Robertson (CERN)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        Data-intensive e-science at PIC in Spain 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Manuel Delfino (PIC, Spain)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        INFNGrid 20m
        Speaker: Dr Mirco Mazzucato (CNAF)
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        Grids in Brazil 20m
        Speaker: Sergio Novaes (São Paulo State University, Brazil)
        Slides
    • 3:20 PM 3:40 PM
      Break 20m
    • 3:40 PM 5:20 PM
      Data Movement and Network Management Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:40 PM
        FTS Roadmap 20m
        Speaker: James Casey (CERN)
        Slides
      • 4:00 PM
        Plans for quotas and pinning in dCache 20m
        Speaker: Jay Packard (BNL)
      • 4:20 PM
        Data Services in the SciDAC CEDPS Project 20m
        Speaker: Dr Ann CHERVENAK (USC Information Sciences Institute)
        Slides
      • 4:40 PM
        Open discussion of topics in the session 20m
    • 3:40 PM 5:20 PM
      Effectiveness of the OSG Facility Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:40 PM
        Logging Recommendations for Effective Troubleshooting 20m
        Speaker: Brian TIERNEY (LBNL)
        Slides
      • 4:00 PM
        Troubleshooting 20m
        Speaker: Dr Shaowen Wang (University of Iowa)
      • 4:20 PM
        Evaluation of Workload Management Systems for OSG 20m
        Speaker: Igor Sfiligoi (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 4:40 PM
        Getting the most out of OSG, EGEE and… 20m
        Speaker: Dr Sanjay Padhi (CERN)
        Slides
      • 5:00 PM
        Discussion 20m
    • 3:40 PM 5:20 PM
      International Partners Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:40 PM
        VIRGO 20m
        Speaker: Dr Cristiano Palomba (INFN Roma)
      • 4:00 PM
        APAC 20m
        Speaker: Dr Lindsay Hood (Australian Partnership for Advanced Computing, Canberra)
        Slides
      • 4:20 PM
        TWGrid 20m
        Speaker: Simon Lin (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
        Slides
      • 4:40 PM
        EGEE 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Manuel Delfino (PIC, Spain)
        Slides
      • 5:00 PM
        Grid Canada 20m
        Speaker: Dr Randy Sobie (University of Victoria, Canada)
        Slides
    • 5:20 PM 5:50 PM
      Troubleshooting Office Hours
    • 5:55 PM 8:55 PM
      Dinner (will be provided) 3h
    • 8:00 AM 8:30 AM
      Registration and Continental Breakfast 30m
    • 8:30 AM 10:10 AM
      Outreach and Documentation Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 8:30 AM
        Introduction on outreach/communications 10m
        Speaker: Ms Anne HEAVEY (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 8:40 AM
        iSGTW - Editor-in-Chief 10m
        Speaker: Ms Danielle VENTON (Fermilab/CERN)
        Slides
      • 8:50 AM
        TeraGrid communications 15m
        Speaker: Scott Lathrop (ANL)
      • 9:05 AM
        SciDAC NERSC 15m
        Speaker: Dr David SKINNER (NERSC / LBL)
      • 9:20 AM
        Questions, discussion 10m
      • 9:30 AM
        Introduction on documentation 10m
        Speaker: Ms Anne HEAVEY (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 9:40 AM
        OSG Operations 10m
        Speaker: Robert Quick
      • 9:50 AM
        Users Group Coordinator 10m
        Speaker: Abhishek RANA (UC San Diego)
      • 10:00 AM
        Questions, discussion 10m
    • 8:30 AM 10:10 AM
      US LHC Tier-3s and OSG Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 8:30 AM
        US LHC Overview 30m
        Speakers: Prof. Frank Würthwein (UCSD), Dr Torre Wenaus (BNL)
        Slides
      • 9:00 AM
        Training Session - OSG Installation Part 1 1h 10m
        Speakers: Burt Holzman (Fermilab), Suchandra THAPA (Computation Institute / Univ. of Chicago), Terrence Martin (UCSD)
    • 10:10 AM 10:30 AM
      Break 20m
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      Education Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      • 10:30 AM
        CLEMSON 20m
        Speaker: Dr Sebastien Goasguen (Clemson University)
        Slides
      • 10:50 AM
        CI Days 20m
        CyberInfrastructure Days
        Speaker: Ruth Pordes (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 11:10 AM
        I2U2 & Education VOs 20m
        Speaker: Tom Jordan (University of Florida)
        notype
        Slides
      • 11:30 AM
        Panel Discussion of OSG Education Roadmap 1h
        Speakers: Craig Prescott (University of Florida), Jeremy Dodd (Columbia University), Scott Lathrop (ANL), Tibi Stef-Praun (University of Chicago)
        Slides
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      US LHC Tier-3s and OSG Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 10:30 AM
        Training Session - OSG Installation Part 2 50m
        Speakers: Burt Holzman (Fermilab), Suchandra THAPA (Computation Institute / Univ. of Chicago), Terrence Martin (UCSD)
      • 11:20 AM
        Maintenance & Operations: OSG logfiles & services 20m
        Speaker: Mr Brian Bockelman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
        Slides
      • 11:40 AM
        Maintenance & Operations: OSG site Monitoring & Debugging 20m
        Speaker: Dr Horst Severini (University of Oklahoma)
        Slides
      • 12:00 PM
        T3 Networking 30m
        Speakers: Matt Crawford (Fermilab), Rich Carlson (Internet2)
        Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
      Lunch (will be provided) 1h
    • 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
      Training Session: Hands-on Using OSG (client) Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:30 PM
        Training 20m
        Slides
    • 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
      U.S. CMS T3 Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 1:30 PM
        CMS Overview 20m
        Speaker: Dr Ian Fisk (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 1:50 PM
        CMSSW/Frontier 30m
        Speaker: Prof. Jeremiah Mans (University of Minnesota)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        Phedex installation Part 1 45m
        Speaker: Brian Bockelman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
        Instructions
    • 3:05 PM 3:20 PM
      Break 15m
    • 3:20 PM 5:50 PM
      U.S. ATLAS Tier-2 Workshop Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      agenda
    • 3:20 PM 5:20 PM
      U.S. CMS T3 Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

      • 3:20 PM
        Phedex installation Part 2 30m
        Speaker: Brian Bockelman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
        Instructions
      • 3:50 PM
        PhEDEx - Maintenance & Operations: Agents, logfiles, Monarc, and how to subscribe to datasets 30m
        Speaker: Brian Bockelman (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
      • 4:20 PM
        Analysis models/discussion 1h
        Speaker: Dr Chris Jones (Cornell University)
        Slides
    • 5:20 PM 5:50 PM
      - End of OSG Consortium All Hands Meeting - 30m
    • 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
      Continental Breakfast 1h
    • 8:30 AM 10:30 AM
      U.S. CMS Tier-2 Workshop Room 279

      Room 279

      University of California, San Diego

      agenda
    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      OSG Council Meeting Auditorium

      Auditorium

      University of California, San Diego

    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      U.S. ATLAS Tier-2 Workshop Room 462

      Room 462

      University of California, San Diego

      agenda
    • 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
      Break 15m
    • 10:45 AM 12:15 PM
      OSG Council Meeting
    • 10:45 AM 12:15 PM
      U.S. ATLAS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda
    • 10:45 AM 12:15 PM
      U.S. CMS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda
    • 12:15 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch (will be provided) 1h
    • 1:15 PM 3:30 PM
      OSG Council Meeting
    • 1:15 PM 3:30 PM
      U.S. ATLAS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda
    • 1:15 PM 3:30 PM
      U.S. CMS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda
    • 3:30 PM 3:45 PM
      Break 15m
    • 3:45 PM 6:00 PM
      OSG Council Meeting
    • 3:45 PM 6:00 PM
      U.S. ATLAS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda
    • 3:45 PM 6:00 PM
      U.S. CMS Tier-2 Workshop
      agenda