Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico search will be reestablished in the next version upgrade of the software: https://getindico.io/roadmap/


   

This search is only for public events. Restricted events are not available.

23-25 April 2014
SLAC
US/Pacific timezone

Participant List

117 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ahmed Ismail ANL/UIC
AMARJIT Soni BNL
Andrew Larkoski MIT
Angelo Monteux UCSC
Anson Hook IAS
Ariel Schwartzman SLAC
Ashutosh Kotwal Duke University
ayman al-bataineh university of kansas
Benjamin Nachman SLAC
Bin He University of Delaware
Brian Henning UC Berkeley
Carl Friedberg Comet & Company
charles young slac
Chien-Yi Chen BNL
Chiu-Tien Yu YITP - Stony Brook
Clifford Cheung Caltech
Clive Field SLAC
David Cline UCLA
David Fryberger SLAC
David Pinner UC Berkeley
David Sanford Caltech
Devin Walker SLAC
Dong Su SLAC
Doojin Kim University of Florida
Doug Wright LLNL
Eder Izaguirre Perimeter Insitute
Edmond Berger Argonne National Laboratory
Ennio Salvioni UC Davis
Eric Carlson University of California Santa Cruz
Felix Yu Fermilab
Flip Tanedo UCI
Francesco D'Eramo UC Berkeley
Friedwardt Winterberg University of Nevada, Reno
Gavin Salam CERN, PH-TH
Gordan Krnjaic Perimeter Institute
Graham Kribs University of Oregon
Gustaaf Brooijmans Columbia University
H.-Ulrich (Uli) Wienands SLAC
HAI-BO YU UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, RIVERSIDE
Hitoshi Murayama UC Berkeley / Kavli IPMU, UTokyo
Howard Haber University of California, Santa Cruz
Hsin-Chia Cheng University of California, Davis
HuaXing Zhu SLAC
Ian Lewis Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jamison Galloway NYU
Jay Wacker SLAC
Jeff Hutchinson UC Davis
Jeremy Mardon Stanford
Jiayin Gu UC Davis
Jim Hirschauer Fermilab
JoAnne Hewett SLAC
Joel Walker Sam Houston State University
Joey Huston Michigan State University
John Terning UC Davis
John Joseph Carrasco Stanford
Jonathan Cornell University of California, Santa Cruz
Joseph Bramante University of Notre Dame
Joseph Lykken Fermilab
Joshua Berger SLAC
Joshua Ruderman UC Berkeley
Jure Zupan U. Cincinnati
Kevin Flood Caltech
Kiel Howe Stanford & SLAC
Koji Nakamura High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Lance Dixon SLAC
Lorenzo Diaz-Cruz FCFM-BUAP
M.Beatriz Gay Ducati UFRGS ( Universidade Federal do Rio grande do Sul)
Marco BATTAGLIA UCSC and CERN
Matthew Dolan SLAC
Maurizio Pierini CERN
Md Tofiz Uddin National Institute of Cancer Research and Hospital
Michael Dine UCSC
Michael Graesser Los Alamos National Lab
Michael Litos SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Michael Peskin SLAC
Michael Sullivan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Michele Selvaggi UCL - CP3
Mike Hance LBNL
Myeonghun Park K-IPMU
Nirmal Raj University of Oregon
Pascal Nef SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Patrick Draper UC Santa Cruz
Prerit Jaiswal Florida State University
Rachel Houtz UC Davis
Raffaele Tito D'Agnolo IAS Princeton
Ralph Edezhath UC Davis
Raman Sundrum University of Maryland
Richard Kriske University of Minnesota
Roberto Contino EPFL Lausanne & CERN
Sally Dawson BNL
Shau-Jin Chang Univercity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Simone Alioli LBNL
Sonia El Hedri SLAC
Sridhara Dasu U. Wisconsin
Stan Brodsky SLAC
Stefan Hoeche SLAC
Stefan Prestel DESY
Stefania Gori Perimeter Institute
Steve Gourlay LBNL
Sunghoon Jung KIAS(Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
Thomas Rizzo SLAC
Tim Tait UC Irvine
Timothy Cohen SLAC
Valentin Hirschi SLAC
vittorio del duca INFN
William Barletta USPAS / MIT / UCLA
William Shepherd UC Santa Cruz
Wolfgang Altmannshofer Perimeter Institute
Xinchou Lou Institute of High Energy Physics
Yanjun Tu UCSD
YoonSeok Chae UC Davis
Yue Zhang Caltech
Yuhsin Tsai UC Davis
Zhen Liu University of Pittsburgh
Zhenyu Han University of Oregon
Zoltan Ligeti LBL