Jan 16 – 18, 2019
IARC Building
US/Central timezone

Final Participants List

US Magnet Development Program Collaboration Meeting
January 16-18, 2019
       
  Name Institution Email
1 AMBROSIO, Giorgio Fermilab [email protected]
2 AMM, Kathleen Brookhaven National Lab [email protected]
3 APOLLINARI, Giorgio Fermilab [email protected]
4 ARBELAEZ, Diego Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
5 AUCHMANN, Bernhard PSI/CERN [email protected]
6 BARZI, Emanuela Fermilab [email protected]
7 BELOMESTNYKH, Sergey Fermilab [email protected]
8 BROUWER, Lucas Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
9 BROWN, Michael Florida State University [email protected]
10 CASPI, Shlomo Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
11 COOLEY, Lance Florida State University [email protected]
12 DIMARCO, Joseph Fermilab [email protected]
13 GOURLAY, Stephen Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
14 GRASSELLINO, Anna Fermilab [email protected]
15 GUPTA, Ramesh Brookhaven National Laboratory [email protected]
16 HOSSAIN, Imam Florida State University [email protected]
17 JUCHNO, Mariusz Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
18 KAMETANI, Fumitake Florida State University [email protected]
19 KASHIKHIN, Vadim Fermilab [email protected]
20 KOVACS, Chris Joseph Ohio State University [email protected]
21 KRAVE, Steven Fermilab [email protected]
22 LANKFORD, Andy University of California, Irvine [email protected]
23 LARBALESTIER, David Florida State University [email protected]
24 LOMBARDO, Vito Fermilab [email protected]
25 MARCHEVSKY, Maxim Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
26 MARINOZZI, Vittorio Fermilab [email protected]
27 MARKEN, Kenneth U.S. Department of Energy  [email protected]
28 MINERVINI, Joseph Massachusetts Institute of Technology [email protected]
29 NOVITSKI, Igor Fermilab [email protected]
30 OGITSU, Toru KEK [email protected]
31 PALMER, Mark Brookhaven National Laboratory [email protected]
32 PONG, Ian Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
33 PRESTEMON, Soren Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
34 SANABRIA, Charlie Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
35 SCHOERLING, Daniel CERN [email protected]
36 SHEN, Tengming  Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
37 SPINA, Tiziana Fermilab [email protected]
38 STOYNEV, Stoyan Fermilab [email protected]
39 STRAUSS, Thomas Fermilab [email protected]
40 SUMPTION, Mike Ohio State University [email protected]
41 SYMONS, Timothy James Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
42 TARANTINI, Chiara Florida State University [email protected]
43 TURRIONI, Daniele Fermilab [email protected]
44 VAN DER LAAN, Danko Advanded Conductor Technologies [email protected]
45 VELEV, Gueorgui Fermilab  [email protected]
46 WANG, Xiaorong Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
47 WEISS, Jeremy Advanced Conductor Technologies [email protected]
48 XU, Xingchen Fermilab [email protected]
49 YAMAMOTO, Akira KEK and CERN [email protected]
50 YIN, Shijian Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory [email protected]
51 ZLOBIN, Alexander Fermilab [email protected]