Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be down for maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th from 7-7:30 am.

Sep 23 – 24, 2019
Argonne
US/Central timezone

Participant List

69 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Chou Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Aaron Fluitt Argonne National Laboratory
Adrian Pope Argonne National Laboratory
Alex High University of Chicago
Alexei Koshelev Argonne National Laboratory
Andreas Glatz MSD, ANL
Ashwin Renganathan Argonne National Laboratory
Avinash Deshmukh Argonne Labs
Charudatta Phatak Argonne National Laboratory
Dafei Jin Argonne National Laboratory
Daniel Timbie UChicago
David Baxter Indiana University
David Hume NIST
David Schuster University of Chicago
Edo Waks University of Maryland
Edward May ANL
Gary Wolfowicz Argonne National Laboratory
Gensheng Wang Argonne National Laboratory
Haiying He Valparaiso University
Hannes Bernien University of Chicago
Hideo Mabuchi Stanford University
Hooman Mohseni Northwestern University
HUA ZHOU Argonne National Laboratory
Ian Mondragon-Shem Argonne National Laboratory
ivar Martin Argonne
James Osborn ANL
Jeffrey Guest Argonne National Laboratory
Jeffrey Larson Argonne National Laboratory
Jennifer Dunn Argonne/Northwestern
Jessica McChesney Argonne National Lab
John Low Argonne National Laboratory
Joseph Heremans Argonne National Lab
JUNGSANG KIM Duke University / IonQ
Kaifeng Cui Argonne National Laboratory
Kate Timmerman Chicago Quantum Exchange
Kevin Gui University of Chicago
Kyungjoo Noh Yale University
Lukasz Cincio Los Alamos National Laboratory
Martin Suchara Argonne National Laboratory
Matthew Dietrich Argonne National Lab
Michael Bishof Argonne National Laboratory
Michael Newman Duke University
Mouzhe Xie Pritzker School of Molecular Engineering, the University of Chicago
Murali Emani Argonne National Laboratory
Nazar Delegan Argonne
Oleg Poluektov ANL
Patrick Coles Los Alamos National Laboratory
Peter Maurer University of Chicago
Peter Mueller Argonne National Laboratory
Pierre Darancet Argonne National Laboratory
Robert Parrish QC Ware Corporation
Saima Siddiqui Argonne National Laboratory
Salman Habib Argonne National Laboratory
Sam Carter U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Sean Sullivan Argonne National Laboratory
Seth Bank University of Texas at Austin
Soondos Mulla-Ossman Argonne National Laboratory
Stephen Gray Argonne National Laboratory
Tian-Xing Zheng The University of Chicago
Tom Cecil Argonne
William Fefferman University of Chicago
Xuedan Ma CNM
Yipeng Sun ANL
Yuming Xiao XSD, ANL
Yuri Alexeev Argonne National Laboratory
Zahmeeth Sakkaff Argonne National Laboratory
Zain SALEEM Argonne National Lab
Zelimir Djurcic Argonne National Laboratory
Zhoushen Huang Argonne