July 31, 2023 to August 4, 2023
America/Chicago timezone

Committees

Local Organizing Committee

  • Ian Cloët (Argonne National Laboratory)
  • Aida El-Khadra (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  • George Fleming (Fermilab)
  • Andreas Kronfeld (Fermilab, co-Chair)
  • Henry Lamm (Fermilab)
  • James Osborn (Argonne National Laboratory)
  • James Simone (Fermilab)
  • Mikhail Stephanov (University of Illinois Chicago)
  • Ruth Van de Water (Fermilab)
  • Michael Wagman (Fermilab, co-Chair)
  • Yong Zhao (Argonne National Laboratory)

International Advisory Committee

  • Raúl Briceño (University of California Berkeley and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
  • Steven Gottlieb (Indiana University)
  • Sourendu Gupta (Tata Institute for Fundamental Research)
  • Simon Hands (University of Liverpool)
  • Etsuko Itou (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University 京都大学 基礎物理学研究所)
  • Bálint Joó (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  • Takashi Kaneko (KEK 高エネルギー加速器研究機構)
  • Weonjong Lee (Seoul National University 서울대학교)
  • C.-J. David Lin (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University 國立陽明交通大學)
  • Huey-Wen Lin (Michigan State University)
  • Liuming Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences 中国科学院)
  • Maria Paola Lombardo (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Firenze)
  • Marina Marinković (Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich)
  • Tereza Mendes (Universidade de São Paulo)
  • Peter Petreczky (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
  • Antonin Portelli (University of Edinburgh)
  • Saša Prelovšek (Univerza v Ljubljani)
  • Sinéad Ryan (Trinity College Dublin)
  • Phiala Shanahan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Carsten Urbach (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
  • James Zanotti (University of Adelaide)

Lattice Diversity and Inclusion Committee

  • Christopher Aubin (Fordham University)
  • Bipasha Chakraborty (University of Southampton)
  • Luigi Del Debbio (University of Edinburgh)
  • William Detmold (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Chair)
  • Liuming Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences 中国科学院)
  • Sofie Martins (University of Southern Denmark)
  • Nilmani Mathur (Tata Institute for Fundamental Research)
  • Tereza Mendes (Universidade de São Paulo)
  • Fernanda Steffens (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
  • Finn Stokes (Forschungszentrum Jülich)