Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be down for maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th from 7-7:30 am.

July 30, 2022 to August 6, 2022
Cliff Lodge
US/Mountain timezone

Committees

A list of the committees can be found at:

https://www.physics.utah.edu/nufact-2022/committee/


Local Organizing Committee
 

Rebecca Corley (University of Utah)
Paolo Gondolo (University of Utah)
Carsten Rott  (Co-chair, University of Utah)
Pearl Sandick (University of Utah)
Joshua Spitz (University of Michigan)
Yue Zhao (Co-chair, University of Utah)

 

Working Group Conveners
 

WG1: Neutrino Oscillations
Adam Aurisano (University of Cincinnati, USA)
Mark Scott (Imperial College, UK)
Jian Tang (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)

WG2: Neutrino Scattering Physics
Adi Ashkenzi (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Tatsuya Kikawa (Kyoto University, Japan)
Raúl González Jiménez (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)

WG3: Accelerator Physics
Natalia Milas (ESS, Sweden)
Tsunayuki Matsubara (J-PARC, KEK)
Kastsuya Yonehara (FNAL, USA)

WG4: Muon Physics
Yuki Fujii (University of Monash, Australia)
Yuri Oksuzian (ANL, USA)
Gavin Hesketh  (University College London, UK)

WG5: Neutrinos beyond PMNS
Koun Choi (IBS, CUP, South Korea)
Richard Ruiz (UC Louvain, Belgium)
Ian Shoemaker (Virginia Tech, USA)

WG6: Detectors
Jonathan Asaadi (University of Texas, USA)
Davide Sgalaberna (CERN, Switzerland)
Nishimura Yasuhiro (Keio University, Japan)

WG7: Inclusion Diversity, Equity, Education & Outreach
Ellen Bechtol (UW Madison, USA)
Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari, Italy)
Nagisa Hiroshima (University of Toyama, Japan)

 


Scientific Program Committee
 

Sanjib Agarwalla (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India)
Jianming Bian (University of California, Irvine, USA)
Alain Blondel (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
Alex Bogacz (Jefferson Lab, USA)
Walter Bonivento (INFN Cagliari, Italy)
Stefania Bordoni (Michigan State University/CERN, Switzerland)
Alan Bross (FNAL, USA)
Helio da Motta (CBPF, Brazil)
Albert De Roeck (CERN, Switzerland)
Chris Densham (STFC, UK)
Francesca Di Lodovico (Kings College, UK)
Marcos Dracos (IN2P3, France)
Tord Ekelöf (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Mohammad Eshraqi (ESS, Sweden)
Maury Goodman (ANL, USA)
Craig Group (University of Virginia, USA)
Deborah Harris (FNAL/York University, USA)
Miao He (IHEP, China)
Patrick Huber (Virginia Tech., USA)
Natalie Jachowicz (Ghent University, Belgium)
Ernesto Kemp (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Takashi Kobayashi (KEK, Japan)
Tadashi Koseki (KEK, Japan)
Yoshitaka Kuno (Osaka University, Japan)
Myeongjae Lee (IBS, Korea)
Kenneth Long (Imperial College, UK)
Danny Marfatia (University of Hawaii, USA)
Marco Martini (IPSA/Sorbonne University, France)
Neil McCauley (University of Liverpool, UK)
Jorge Morfin (FNAL, USA)
Tsuyoshi Nakaya (Kyoto University, Japan)
Jeffrey Nelson (College of William & Mary, USA)
Vittorio Palladino (INFN Napoli, Italy)
Angela Papa (PSI/UniPi/INFN, Switzerland)
Gabriel Perdue (FNAL, USA)
Ewa Rondio (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Otwock-Swierk, Poland)
Carsten Rott (SKKU. Korea / University of Utah, USA)
Francesco Terranova (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
Paul Soler (University of Glasgow, UK)
Hirohisa Tanaka (SLAC/Stanford University, USA)
Francesco Terranova (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
Frederik Wauters (University of Mainz, Germany)
Un-ki Yang (Seoul National University, Korea)

 


Program Advisory Committee
 

Jean-Luc Biarotte (IPN Orsay, France)
Ed Blucher (University of Chicago, USA)
Janet Conrad (MIT, USA)
João dos Anjos (CBPF, Brasil)
Amol Dighe (TIFR, India)
Alex Friedland (SLAC, USA)
Belen Gavela (IFT UAM Madrid, Spain)
Takaaki Kajita (ICRR Tokyo, Japan)
Soo-Bong Kim (SNU, Korea)
Akira Konaka (TRIUMF, Canada)
Manfred Lindner (MPI Heidelberg, Germany)
Mats Lindroos (ESS, Sweden)
Mauro Mezzetto (INFN, Italy)
Dmitry Naumov (JINR, Russia)
Marzio Nessi (CERN, Switzerland)
Tommy Ohlsson (KTH, Sweden)
Ornella Palamara (FNAL, USA)
Steven Parke (FNAL, USA)
Naohito Saito (TOKAI, Japan)
Mikhail Shaposhnikov (EPF Lausanne, Switzerland)
Alexei Smirnov (MPIK Heidelberg, Germany)
Fumihiko Suekane (Tohoku U., Japan)
Yoichiro Suzuki (KEK, Japan)
Roumen Tsenov (HEP JINR, Bulgaria)
Patrice Verdier (IN2P3 Lyon, France)
Yifan Wang (IHEP, China)
John Womersley (ESS, Sweden)