Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico search will be reestablished in the next version upgrade of the software: https://getindico.io/roadmap/


   

This search is only for public events. Restricted events are not available.

 

IMPORTANT! Indico has been upgraded. Please let us know as soon as possible if you find any issues and email indico-support@fnal.gov

52nd Annual Users Meeting

US/Central
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

Cindy Joe (Fermilab ND/Operations) , Fernanda Psihas Olmedo (The University of Texas at Austin) , Gavin S. Davies (Indiana University) , Kirsty Duffy (Fermilab) , Leonidas Aliaga Soplin (Fermilab) , Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University)
Description
“Your community, your science: It’s about everyone that makes it happen.”
Slides
Participants
  • AAKAASH NARAYANAN
  • Aaron Bercellie
  • Aashaq Shah
  • Abdollah Mohammadi
  • Abimbola Oluwade
  • Adam Gibson
  • Adam Lyon
  • Afroditi Papadopoulou
  • Ahmed Syed
  • Ajib Paudel
  • Al Goshaw
  • Al Russell
  • Albert Stebbins
  • Aleena Rafique
  • Aleksandr Romanov
  • Alessandra Luca
  • Alex Himmel
  • Alexander Grohsjean
  • Alexandra Haslund-Gourley
  • Alexandre Sousa
  • Alexx Perloff
  • Alvin Tollestrup
  • Anadi Canepa
  • Anatoly Evdokimov
  • Andrea Marini
  • Andrei Gaponenko
  • Andres Alba
  • Andres Quintero Parra
  • Andrew Dalesandro
  • Andrew Edwards
  • Andrew Furmanski
  • Andrew Mastbaum
  • Andrew Mogan
  • Andrew Olivier
  • Andrew Sutton
  • Andy C. Y. Li
  • ANIMESH CHATTERJEE
  • Anna Heggestuen
  • Anna Mazzacane
  • Anna Pla-Dalmau
  • Anne Mary Teichert
  • Anne Norrick
  • Anthony Wood
  • Antonella Palmese
  • Antoni Aduszkiewicz
  • Antonio Segura
  • Anushree Ghosh
  • Aria Soha
  • Arkadiy Klebaner
  • Aron Soha
  • Arthur Kreymer
  • Ashley Back
  • Athula Wickremasinghe
  • Avinay Bhat
  • Avto Kharchilava
  • Ayaka Suzuki
  • Barbara Kronkow
  • Barbara Yaeggy
  • Beatriz Tapia Oregui
  • Benjamin Hawks
  • Benjamin Simons
  • Beth Klein
  • Bianca Giaccone
  • Bin Zhong
  • Biswaranjan Behera
  • Bo Jayatilaka
  • Brendan Casey
  • Brenna Flaugher
  • Brian Martinez
  • Brian Nord
  • Brian Rebel
  • Brian Yanny
  • Bridgett Pygott
  • Brooke Russell
  • Bruce Brown
  • Burt Holzman
  • Callum Wilkinson
  • Carl Albright
  • Cathal Sweeney
  • Catherine Cassell
  • Cecilia Gerber
  • Chandra Bhat
  • Charles Orozco
  • Cheng Wei Shih
  • Cheryl Bentham
  • Chris Marshall
  • Chris Quigg
  • Christine Ader
  • Christopher Hilgenberg
  • Chun-Min Jen
  • Cindy Joe
  • Claire Laffan
  • Colin Fallon
  • Colin Narug
  • Cortez Watkins
  • Cory Rude
  • Craig Drennan
  • Craig Hogan
  • CRAIG MCCLURE
  • Crispin Contreras
  • Cristian Arcola
  • Dan Bauer
  • Daniel Mishins
  • Daniel Ruterbories
  • Dat Tran
  • Davi Costa
  • David Capista
  • David Caratelli
  • David Finley
  • David Flay
  • David Harding
  • David Johnson
  • David Martinez Caicedo
  • David Neuffer
  • David Rivera
  • David Ruth
  • David Schmitz
  • David Tarazona
  • David Vanegas Forero
  • Davio Cianci
  • Dean Hoffer
  • Deb Sebastian
  • Dee Hahn
  • DEEPIKA JENA
  • Dennis Nicklaus
  • Denton Morris
  • Derek Sherry
  • Diego Andrade
  • Diego Cauz
  • Diego Lopez Gutierrez
  • Diktys Stratakis
  • Dmitri Denisov
  • Don Summers
  • Don Summers
  • Donatella Torretta
  • Donnie Munford
  • Douglas Glenzinski
  • Duc Hoang
  • Dung Phan
  • Ed Kearns
  • Edgar Valencia-Rodriguez
  • Eleonora Diociatiuti
  • Eliana Gianfelice
  • Elise Chavez
  • Elizabeth Fitzgerald
  • Elizabeth Gallas
  • Elizabeth Jennings
  • Emily Branson
  • Emmanouil Kargiantoulakis
  • Emrah Tiras
  • Eric James
  • Eric Kabbe
  • Erica Snider
  • Esra Barlas Yucel
  • Ethan Carlos Ramirez
  • Eugene "JJ" Schmidt
  • Evan Niner
  • Faiza Akbar
  • Federico Berlfein
  • Federico Speranza
  • Fernanda Psihas
  • Forhad Hossain
  • Francisco Yumiceva
  • Frank Minton
  • Frankie Kelly
  • Frederick Gray
  • Gabriel Perdue
  • Gabriele Benelli
  • Gavin S. Davies
  • George Ginther
  • George Willms
  • Gerald Jackson
  • Gianantonio Pezzullo
  • Gianluca Petrillo
  • Gianni Tassotto
  • Giorgio Bellettini
  • Giulio Stancari
  • Gleb Lukicov
  • Gonzalo Díaz Bautista
  • Grant Nikseresht
  • Gray Yarbrough
  • Greg Derylo
  • Greg Rakness
  • Griffen Rizzo
  • Griselda Lopez
  • Gueorgui Velev
  • Gurkan Karaman
  • Gustavo Damis Resende
  • Haichuan cao
  • Hannsjoerg Weber
  • Hans Wenzel
  • Harry Cheung
  • Harry Ferguson III
  • Heather Ray
  • Heather Tanner
  • Helenka Casler
  • Heng-Ye Liao
  • Henry Glass
  • Herbert Greenlee
  • Herman White
  • Holger Schulz
  • Hongyue Duyang
  • Howard Budd
  • Huan Lin
  • Iker de Icaza Astiz
  • India Bhalla-Ladd
  • Iris Ponce
  • Iris Ponce
  • Ivan Caro Terrazas
  • Ivan Lepetic
  • Jacob Todd
  • Jacobo Konigsberg
  • Jade Meurer
  • James (Jamie) Santucci
  • James Annis
  • James Griggs
  • James Hylen
  • James Kilmer
  • James Miller
  • James Patrick
  • James Popp
  • James Simone
  • Janet Bishop
  • Jason Hempstead
  • Jason Poh
  • Jason St.john
  • Jean Reising
  • Jean-Francois Ostiguy
  • Jeanne Ecker
  • Jeff Nelson
  • Jeffrey Appel
  • Jeffrey Eldred
  • Jennica LeClerc
  • Jennifer Adelman-McCarthy
  • Jennifer Raaf
  • Jeremy Wolcott
  • Jessica Esquivel
  • Jieun Yoo
  • Jillian Gomez
  • Jim Zagel
  • Joao Caldeira
  • Joel Butler
  • Joel Mousseau
  • John Brandt
  • John Haggerty
  • John Marraffino
  • John Peoples
  • John Veillette
  • Jon Bakken
  • Jonathan Paley
  • Jonathan Rosner
  • Jose Manuel Marquez
  • Jose Palomino
  • Jose Soria
  • Jose Soria
  • Joseph Cortez
  • Joseph Lykken
  • Joseph Snaidauf
  • Joseph Zennamo
  • Joshua Hoskins
  • Judah O'Neil
  • Julie Hogan
  • kaori maeshima
  • Karl Warburton
  • Kathryn Sutton
  • Katrina Miller
  • Katsuya Yonehara
  • Kavin Ammigan
  • Keith Gollwitzer
  • Kenneth Herner
  • Kevin Burkett
  • Kevin Ewart
  • Kevin Lynch
  • Kevin McFarland
  • Kevin Retzke
  • Khandaker Rahman
  • Kim Pearce
  • Kirsty Duffy
  • Kreswell Neely
  • Krishan Mistry
  • Kurt Francis
  • Kurt Riesselmann
  • Kyle Hazelwood
  • Larry Nodulman
  • Laura Fields
  • Laura Paterno
  • lauren Degale-noel
  • Lauren Hsu
  • Lauren Yates
  • Leah Hesla
  • Leonard Spiegel
  • Leonidas Aliaga Soplin
  • Linda Granbur
  • Linda Valerio
  • Lita Scott
  • LORENA LOBATO PARDAVILA
  • lorenzo santi
  • Louise Suter
  • Lu Ren
  • Luis Bonilla
  • Luisa Lucie-Smith
  • Luke Pickering
  • Lynn Garren
  • Manuel Ramirez Delgado
  • Manuel Zanabria
  • Maral Alyari
  • Marek Zielinski
  • Maria Acosta
  • Maria Martinez-Casales
  • Marianette Wospakrik
  • Mariano Cababie
  • Marjon Moulai
  • Mark Lancaster
  • Mark Messier
  • Marta Cehelsky
  • Martin Hu
  • Marvin V. Ascencio
  • Mary Anne Cummings
  • Mary Convery
  • Mateus Carneiro
  • Matt Crawford
  • Matt Toups
  • Matthew Judah
  • Matthew Strait
  • Matthew Wetstein
  • Matthew Wiesner
  • Matti Kortelainen
  • Maura Barone
  • Maury Goodman
  • Maxwell Herrmann
  • Mayling Wong-Squires
  • Mehreen Sultana
  • Meiqin Xiao
  • Melissa Ormond
  • Mete Yucel
  • Micah Groh
  • Michael Baird
  • Michael Diesburg
  • Michael Eads
  • Michael Geelhoed
  • Michael Hedges
  • Michael Kaiser
  • Michael Lamm
  • Michael Tartaglia
  • Michael Vincent
  • Michael Whalen
  • Michelle Ibrahim
  • Mike Wallbank
  • Mikhail Yurov
  • Milorad Popovic
  • Minerba Betancourt
  • Miranda Elkins
  • Mohd Meraj Hussain
  • Monica Nunes
  • Nabin Poudyal
  • Nafis Fuad
  • Natalie Wright
  • Nate Rowlands
  • Neomy Gutierrez
  • Nguyen Minh Truong
  • Nick Amato
  • Nicola McConkey
  • Nikita Kuklev
  • Nikolai Mokhov
  • Nikolai terentiev
  • Nikolay Kuropatkin
  • Nitish Nayak
  • Noah Curfman
  • Nora Sherman
  • Ohkyung Kwon
  • Oleksandr Tomalak
  • Oliver Gutsche
  • Omar Al Atassi
  • Ostiguy Jean-Francois
  • Owen Goodwin
  • Parth Gandhi
  • Patrick Lukens
  • Paul Derwent
  • Paul Mantsch
  • Paula Mytych
  • Pawel Guzowski
  • Pedro Machado
  • Pengfei Ding
  • Peter Denton
  • Peter Filip
  • Peter Garbincius
  • Peter Kasper
  • Peter Mazur
  • Peter Shanahan
  • Petra Merkel
  • Philip Schlabach
  • Polina Abratenko
  • Polina Abratenko
  • Pradeep Jasal
  • Preet Sharma
  • Prudhvi Raj Varma Chintalapati
  • Pushpalatha Bhat
  • Qizhong Li
  • Rachael Keller
  • Raffaella Donghia
  • RAHMAT RAHMAT
  • Rahmat Rahmat
  • Rakshya Khatiwada
  • Ralitsa Sharankova
  • Ralph Pasquinelli
  • Ram Dhuley
  • Ramanpreet Singh
  • Ran Hong
  • Randy Thurman-Keup
  • Raul Campos
  • Ray Burnstein
  • Reddy pratap Gandrajula
  • Reese Petersen
  • Regina Rameika
  • Rhiannon Jones
  • Richard Carrigan
  • Richard Hill
  • Richie Diurba
  • Rob Fine
  • Robert Ainsworth
  • Robert Bernstein
  • Robert Hatcher
  • Robert Kutschke
  • Robert Wagner
  • Robert Wilson
  • Robert Zwaska
  • Roger Dixon
  • Rory Fitzpatrick
  • Rosemary Halenza
  • ROSETTE MACE
  • Roy Rubinstein
  • Rui An
  • Ryan LaZur
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Sachin Junnarkar
  • Sai Manohari Kancharla
  • Sam Childress
  • Sam Zeller
  • Samantha Sword-fehlberg
  • Samuel Grant
  • Sandeep Kaur
  • Sans Basnet
  • Saptaparna Bhattacharya
  • Sarah Demers
  • savannah King
  • Savannah King
  • Scott Ziegler
  • Sebastian Patti
  • Sebastian Sanchez
  • Sergey Belomestnykh
  • Shekhar Mishra
  • Shih-kai Lin
  • Shiqi Yu
  • Sho Uemura
  • Shreyas Bhat
  • Siddhartha Joshi
  • Sidney Mau
  • Simona Rolli
  • Simone Marcocci
  • Soon Yung Jun
  • Sophie Berkman
  • Sophie Middleton
  • Spoorthi Nagasamudram
  • Spring Barrett
  • Stacey Vassallo
  • Stanley Pruss
  • Stefan Mueller
  • stefano miscetti
  • Steve Hahn
  • Steve Werkema
  • Stuart Fuess
  • Sudeshna Ganguly
  • Sunanda Banerjee
  • Sushmabhargavi Nimmalapalli
  • Swapan Chattopadhyay (Chaterji)
  • Tabita Barakagwira
  • Takashi Hachiya
  • Tammy Walton
  • Tanaz Mohayai
  • Tanvi Wamorkar
  • Teal Pershing
  • Ted Wackler
  • Teresa Lackey
  • Thomas Coan
  • Thomas Kobilarcik
  • Thomas Wells
  • Thomas Wells
  • Tiffany Price
  • Tiziana Spina
  • TJ Sarlina
  • Todd Sullivan
  • Tom Brooks
  • Tom Cummings
  • Tom Roberts
  • Trent Sandland
  • Trevor Nichols
  • Tyler Barrett
  • Uttiya Sarkar
  • V. Daniel Elvira
  • Vaia Papadimitriou
  • Valerie Higgins
  • Valery Kapin
  • Valery Stanley
  • Valton Barnes
  • Vassili Papavassiliou
  • Vic Scarpine
  • Vincent Basque
  • Vito Di Benedetto
  • Vito Lombardo
  • Vivian O'Dell
  • Vlad Nikolic
  • Vladimir Nagaslaev
  • Vladimir Shiltsev
  • Wanwei Wu
  • Wayne Schmitt
  • Whitney Drazen
  • William Foreman
  • William Higgins
  • William Marsh
  • William Wester
  • Wydglif Dorlus
  • Xu Yan
  • XUAN CHEN
  • Yaqian Wang
  • Yasar Onel
  • Yiding Yu
  • Yifan Chen
  • Yudhistira Utomo
  • Yun He
  • Yun-Tse Tsai
  • Yves Ngenzi
  • Zachary Williams
  • Zack Sullivan
  • Zelimir Djurcic
  • Zepyoor Khechadoorian
  • Zhuowen Zhang
  • zubair ahmad dar
    • 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
      Festa Italiana Kuhn Barn

      Kuhn Barn

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Session I Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Dr Kirsty Duffy (Fermilab)
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome and UEC: What we have been doing for the community 25m
        Speakers: Dr Gavin S. Davies (Indiana University) , Dr Leonidas Aliaga Soplin (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 9:25 AM
        Director’s Address, Welcome remarks by Fermilab Site Office, DOE 20m
        Speaker: Dr Nigel Lockyer (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 9:45 AM
        Panel: People Matter 45m
        Moderator: Cindy Joe
        Speakers: Cheryl Bentham, Gregory Gilbert, Jackie Nickon, Maria Acosta, Dr Michael Wallbank
    • 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
      Community Fair WH 1st floor

      WH 1st floor

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      • 10:00 AM
        Local vendors 2h
        Abri Credit Union Enterprise Rental Company Employee/User Assistance Program Batavia United Way/Kane County 211 Batavia Park District Batavia Bicycle Commission Batavia Main Street Warrenville Park District Aurora Area Convention and Visitors Bureau The Waldorf School of DuPage Little Minds Learning Center Fermi Clubs Fermi Athletic Leagues
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee break 30m Fermilab cafeteria

      Fermilab cafeteria

    • 11:00 AM 12:45 PM
      Session II Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Andrew Furmanski
      • 11:00 AM
        Accelerator Division for Users 20m
        Speaker: Robyn Madrak (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 11:20 AM
        Test Beam Facility 20m
        Speaker: Dr Evan Niner (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 11:40 AM
        Scientific Computing 20m
        Speaker: Dr Kyle Knoepfel (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 12:00 PM
        URA Visiting Scholars 2m
        Speaker: Dr Marta Cehelsky (URA)
        Slides
      • 12:02 PM
        URA Thesis Award 23m
        - Presentation by Marta Cehelsky - Award talk: Dr. Jacob Todd
        Slides
      • 12:25 PM
        Artificial Intelligence at Fermilab 20m
        Speaker: Joao Goncalves Caldeira
        Slides
    • 12:45 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch 1h 15m
    • 1:00 PM 2:05 PM
      Directorate's Report and Lunch panel on Community Standards One West

      One West

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Please submit your questions online: https://uec.fnal.gov/uec-feedback-form/

      Convener: Dr Fernanda Psihas Olmedo (The University of Texas at Austin)
      • 1:00 PM
        Directorate's Report on the Statement of Community Standards (SOCS) 20m
        Speaker: Timothy Meyer (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 1:20 PM
        Panel on Community Standards 25m
        Speakers: Deanne Randich (FNAL) , Prof. Mark Messier (Indiana University) , Timothy Meyer (Fermilab)
    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Session III Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University)
      • 2:00 PM
        CMS: Past, Present, and Future 30m
        Speaker: Dr Cecilia E Gerber (University of Illinois at Chicago)
        Slides
      • 2:30 PM
        U.S. Contributions to the Upgrade of the CMS Experiment 20m
        Speaker: Zoltan Gecse (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:50 PM
        URA Early Career Award 25m
        - Presentation by Marta Cehelsky - Award talk: Dr Laura Fields
        Slides
      • 3:15 PM
        FSPA Report 15m
        Speaker: Karl Warburton (Iowa State University)
        Slides
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee break (sponsored by Fermilab's LRGs) 30m Fermilab cafeteria

      Fermilab cafeteria

    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Session IV Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Cindy Joe (Fermilab ND/Operations)
      • 4:00 PM
        Technical Division at Fermilab 20m
        Speaker: Tiziana Spina
        Slides
      • 4:20 PM
        R&D possibilities at Fermilab 20m
        Speaker: Dr William Wester (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 4:40 PM
        URA Tollestrup Award 25m
        - Presentation - Award talk: Dr. Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
        Slides
      • 5:05 PM
        Recent Fermilab Achievements in Accelerator Science and Technology 15m
        Speaker: Aleksandr Romanov (Fermilab/AD/IOTA)
        Slides
      • 5:20 PM
        PIP-II: Groundbreaking and beyond 20m
        Speaker: Arkadiy Klebaner (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 5:40 PM
        Main Injector: 20 Year Anniversary 20m
        Speaker: Dr Bruce Brown (Fermilab/Accelerator Div/Main Injector Dept)
        Slides
    • 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
      Main Injector 20 Year Anniversary Celebration Banquet + Poster Session
    • 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
      Session V: Panel discussion about Services provided at Fermilab One West

      One West

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Griselda Lopez (FNAL)
      • 9:00 AM
        Panel 1h 15m
        Different service providers will be available to answer your questions such as how the Users Assistance Program works, Abri Credit Union (loan applications for non-U.S. Citizens), and other programs offered to Fermilab badge holders.
    • 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
      Session V: Science Communication WH2SW, Curia II

      WH2SW, Curia II

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: David Martinez
      • 9:00 AM
        How to talk science to everyone 1h 15m
        Speaker: Andre Salles (Fermilab Office of Communication)
    • 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
      Session V: Scientific Job Skills Development Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Prof. Sarah Demers (Yale)
    • 10:15 AM 10:40 AM
      Coffee break 25m Fermilab cafeteria

      Fermilab cafeteria

    • 10:40 AM 12:35 PM
      Session VI Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Dr Brian Nord (Fermilab)
      • 10:40 AM
        Dark Energy experiments 20m
        Speaker: Dr Antonella Palmese (Fermilab/UCL)
        Slides
      • 11:00 AM
        Dark Matter experiments 20m
        Speaker: Rakshya Khatiwada
        Slides
      • 11:20 AM
        SPT-3G, CMB-S4: Next generation cosmic microwave background detectors 15m
        Speaker: Adam Anderson (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 11:35 AM
        Mu2e: muon-to-electron-conversion experiment 20m
        Speaker: Sophie Middleton
        Slides
      • 11:55 AM
        Muon g-2: Measuring the anomalous magnetic dipole moment of a muon to high precision 20m
        Speaker: Dr Sudeshna Ganguly (University Of Illinois At Urbana Champaign)
        Slides
      • 12:15 PM
        SpinQuest: Measuring the antiquark distributions of the nucleon sea 20m
        Speaker: Mikhail Yurov
        Slides
    • 12:35 PM 1:45 PM
      Lunch 1h 10m Fermilab cafeteria

      Fermilab cafeteria

    • 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
      DOE Q&A 1 West

      1 West

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Dr Fernanda Psihas Olmedo (The University of Texas at Austin)
      • 1:00 PM
        DOE Q&A 20m
        Speaker: Glen Crawford (US Dept of Energy)
    • 1:45 PM 3:30 PM
      Session VII Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Dr Kirsty Duffy (Fermilab)
      • 1:45 PM
        Theoretical challenges in neutrino physics 20m
        Speaker: Dr Pedro Machado (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:05 PM
        ANNIE: Accelerator Neutrino Neutron Interaction Experiment 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Matt Wetstein (Iowa State University)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        MicroBooNE: A liquid-argon TPC in the Booster beamline 20m
        Speaker: Dr Lu Ren (New Mexico State University)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        ICARUS: From Gran Sasso to Fermilab 15m
        Speaker: Dr Animesh Chatterjee (University of Texas at Arlington)
        Slides
      • 2:55 PM
        SBND: Short-Baseline Near Detector 15m
        Speaker: Nicola Mcconkey
        Slides
      • 3:10 PM
        MINERvA: Past, Present, and Future 20m
        Speaker: Rob Fine
        Slides
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      MINERvA End-of-Operations Celebration 30m
    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Session VIII Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

      Convener: Dr Gavin S. Davies (Indiana University)
      • 4:00 PM
        DUNE: Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment 20m
        Speaker: Dr Chris Marshall (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 4:20 PM
        NOvA 30m
        Speaker: Dr Jeremy Wolcott (Tufts University)
        Slides
      • 4:50 PM
        UEC Final Remarks 10m
        Speaker: Dr Leonidas Aliaga Soplin (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 5:00 PM
        Keynote talk: Quantum Information Science at Fermilab 1h
        Speaker: Dr Joseph Lykken (Fermilab)
        Slides