Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be rebooted on Tuesday, June 21st, at 5:30 pm Central Time. The downtime will be just few minutes. Thank you.

Energy Frontier Workshop

US/Eastern
Alessandro Tricoli (BNL), Laura Reina (Florida State University), Meenakshi Narain (Brown University)
Description

RECORDINGS from all days are available in the folder at the link: recording of presentations by sessions

Zoom links will change daily. They will also  be sent daily by an automatic reminder email from indico to all registered participants. They are listed on "Zoom links"  page on the left menu list. Teh "zoom links" page is only visible to those who are registered after they login.

The goal of this EF community workshop is to regroup after the submissions of the contributed papers. These contributed papers will  serve as the basis of the discussion which will define the topical group reports and formulate our vision for the Energy Frontier and the final reports.

The workshop will comprise plenary and parallel sessions, with ample time for discussions with members of the EF community and across Frontiers. Dedicated unstructured discussion sessions are also planned around topical themes.

The workshop will be hybrid, with the location for the in-person meeting  at Brown University.

Accessibility: Live Captioning is available. Also, all roomsand event areas  are wheelchair accessible.

For in-person participation, all plenaries will be in Barus and Holley Rm 166. More information, including maps, travel, accommodation etc are posted on the website links on the left menu bar [https://sites.brown.edu/efworkshop/].

Proof of vaccinations, and masks will be required for attending the event in person and no exceptions will be made.  As a proactive measure, the organizers of this event also require the participants to take a covid-19 test on their own before they come to campus. If you cannot test prior to arriving on campus, then please pick up a  covid-19 rapid self-test from Prof. Meenakshi Narain before attending the sessions. The participants will have to follow the university policies and protocols for COVID safety. [this may change at any time]

 

The sessions will start at 10:00 am and end at 5:30 pm (US Eastern time), including a one-hour break, and a coffee/tea break of half-an-hour.

Registration fee:

Virtual participation  is free for all, but you have to register to obtain a Zoom connection link prior to the workshop. 

The fee structure for the in-person participation is as follows:
Regular in-person participation for 3 or more days -  USD 275 [USD 400 after March 20]
Student in-person participation for 3 or more days -  USD 175 [USD 300 after March 20]
Daily participation fee USD 80/day  [USD 100 after March 20], if participating 1 or 2 days.

Late registration fee will be charged starting March 21, 2022

The registration fee will cover 2 coffee breaks daily, boxed lunch daily, a reception on Monday March 28th, and a dinner on Thursday March 31st.

 

Please contact members of the local organizing committee for any clarification:

  • Prof. Jiji Fan (jiji_fan@brown.edu)
  • Prof. Ulrich Heintz (ulrich_heintz@brown.edu)
  • Prof. Meenakshi Narain  (meenakshi_narain@brown.edu)

 

Close Captioning by WhiteCoat and supported by Brookhaven Nat. Lab. DEI Office:

Monday:  10:00 am - 12:00 pm ; 1:00-3:00 pm ; 3:30 - 4:30  pm (US Eastern times)
Tuesday  10:00 am - 12:00 pm ; 1:00-3:00 pm ; 3:30 - 5:30 pm  (US Eastern times)
Wednesday: 1:00 am - 3:00 pm ; 3:30 - 5-30 pm   (US Eastern times)
Thursday: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm ; 1:00-3:00 pm ; 3:30 - 4:30 pm (US Eastern times)
On Friday we will use zoom captioning.
 
Close Captioning Transcript will be available in Zoom and streamed also here
Registration
Energy Frontier Workshop
Participants
  • Aakash Sahai
  • Abel Gutiérrez
  • Abhijith Gandrakota
  • Abraham Kahn
  • Adrian Rubio Jimenez
  • Alain Blondel
  • Alan Bross
  • Alberto Belloni
  • Alberto Tonero
  • Aldo Deandrea
  • Aleksander Filip Zarnecki
  • Alessandro Tricoli
  • Alex Gekow
  • Alexander Savin
  • Allison Hall
  • Amanda Cooper-Sarkar
  • Amin Aboubrahim
  • Anadi Canepa
  • Anastasia Volovich
  • Andrea Delgado
  • Andrea Wulzer
  • Andreas Jung
  • Andreas Kronfeld
  • Andrei Gritsan
  • Andrew Larkoski
  • Andrey Korytov
  • Andy White
  • Angela Taliercio
  • Anna Sfyrla
  • Antonio Boveia
  • Aram Apyan
  • Ariel Schwartzman
  • Armin Ilg
  • Artemis Sofia Giannakopoulou
  • Avik Banerjee
  • Ayana Arce
  • Ayres Freitas
  • Benjamin Fuks
  • Benjamin Nachman
  • Bernhard Mistlberger
  • Bhaskar Dutta
  • Biswajit Karmakar
  • Bjorn Burkle
  • Bogdan Malaescu
  • Brendan O'Shea
  • Brendon Madison
  • Brian Batell
  • Brooks Thomas
  • Bryan Crossman
  • Bryan FULSOM
  • C.-P. Yuan
  • Cameron Geddes
  • Carlos Henrique de Lima
  • Caterina Doglioni
  • Caterina Vernieri
  • Chandrashekhara Bhat
  • Charis Kleio Koraka
  • Charlie Kapsiak
  • Chen Sun
  • Chiara Bissolotti
  • Chilufya Mwewa
  • Chris Damerell
  • Chris Hays
  • Chris Potter
  • Christian Weber
  • Christophe Grojean
  • Christophe Royon
  • Christopher Hill
  • Claire Gwenlan
  • Da Liu
  • Daniel Hayden
  • Daniel Jeans
  • Daniel Li
  • Daniel Spitzbart
  • Danning Liu
  • Darin Acosta
  • David d'Enterria
  • David Muñoz Pérez
  • David Neuffer
  • David Tucker-Smith
  • Debasish Das
  • Deniz Sunar Cerci
  • Devin Mahon
  • Dieter Zeppenfeld
  • Diktys Stratakis
  • Dimitrios Athanasakos
  • Dmitri Denisov
  • Donatella Lucchesi
  • Doojin Kim
  • Doreen Wackeroth
  • Dorival Goncalves
  • Douglas Tuckler
  • Dylan Rankin
  • Elizabeth Brost
  • Elliot Lipeles
  • Emilio Nanni
  • Eric Esarey
  • Ernest Wallace
  • Evelyn Thomson
  • Fabio Maltoni
  • Farrah Simpson
  • Felix Yu
  • Flip Tanedo
  • Francesco Giovanni Celiberto
  • Francesco Giuli
  • Franco Bedeschi
  • Frank Porter
  • Frank Simon
  • Frank Taylor
  • Fredrick Olness
  • Fulvio Piccinini
  • Gabriele Benelli
  • Gabriele Ferretti
  • Gaetano Barone
  • Gamze Sokmen
  • Garzelli Maria Vittoria
  • Georgios Konstantinos Krintiras
  • Giacomo Cacciapaglia
  • Gian Michele Innocenti
  • GianLuca Sabbi
  • Giorgio Apollinari
  • Giuseppe Bevilacqua
  • Giuseppe Bozzi
  • Gordon Watts
  • Graham Kribs
  • Graham Wilson
  • Gregorio Bernardi
  • Grigorios Chachamis
  • Gwen Gardner
  • Hannsjoerg Weber
  • Haoyi Jia
  • Helmut Marsiske
  • Hideki Okawa
  • Hooman Davoudiasl
  • Howard Baer
  • Hsin-Chia Cheng
  • Huey-Wen Lin
  • Ian Lewis
  • Ian Low
  • Ian Moult
  • Indara Suarez
  • Isabel Ojalvo
  • James Frost
  • James Hirschauer
  • James Popp
  • James Strait
  • Jan Klamka
  • Janusz Gluza
  • Jason Gombas
  • Jason Nielsen
  • Javier Duarte
  • Jeffrey Berryhill
  • Jennet Dickinson
  • Jennifer Roloff
  • Jenny List
  • Jesse Liu
  • Jesse Thaler
  • Jianming Qian
  • Jiayin Gu
  • Jim Brau
  • Jingjing Pan
  • Jingyu Luo
  • Jinlong Zhang
  • Jiwoo Seo
  • Joel Butler
  • Joey Huston
  • Johan Bonilla
  • John Conway
  • JOHN PARSONS
  • John Power
  • John Seeman
  • John Stupak
  • Jonathan Cornell
  • Jonathan Feng
  • Jonathan Long
  • Jorge de Blas
  • Joseph Lykken
  • Joseph Reichert
  • Juan Alcaraz Maestre
  • Juan Rojo
  • Judita Mamuzic
  • Julia Gonski
  • Juliana Carrasco
  • Julie Hogan
  • Julie Torndal
  • Juliette Alimena
  • Junjie Zhu
  • Junping Tian
  • Karol Krizka
  • Katharina Voß
  • Katherine Pachal
  • Kathryn Jepsen
  • Katsuya Yonehara
  • Kaustubh Agashe
  • KC Kong
  • Keisho Hidaka
  • Keith Dienes
  • Keith Dienes
  • Ken Bloom
  • Kenichi Hatakeyama
  • Kentarou Mawatari
  • Keping Xie
  • Kerstin Hoepfner
  • Ketevi Adikle Assamagan
  • Kevin Black
  • Kevin Einsweiler
  • Kevin Pedro
  • Krzysztof Mekala
  • Laura Reina
  • Lawrence Lee
  • Leonardo Barreto De Oliveira Campos
  • Liantao Wang
  • Lingfeng Li
  • Lingfeng Li
  • Lothar Bauerdick
  • Louise Skinnari
  • Luca Panizzi
  • Lucas Ferrandi de Oliveira
  • Lucas Kang
  • Lucas Ramos
  • Luke Lippstreu
  • Malgorzata Worek
  • Manfred Kraus
  • Manuel Franco Sevilla
  • Manuel Kunkel
  • Marc-André Pleier
  • Marcel Demarteau
  • Marcel Vos
  • Marcelo Munhoz
  • Marco Antonio Merchand Medina
  • Marco Costa
  • Marco Guzzi
  • Marco Radici
  • Marcos Miralles
  • Marcus Spradlin
  • Maria Chamizo-Llatas
  • Maria Paula Martins Palhares
  • Maria Ubiali
  • marina artuso
  • Mark Neubauer
  • Markus Klute
  • Marlene Turner
  • Martin Hentschinski
  • Mary Hall Reno
  • María Moreno Llácer
  • María Teresa Núñez Pardo de Vera
  • Mason Proffitt
  • Matt LeBlanc
  • Matthew Forslund
  • Matthew Strassler
  • Maxim Titov
  • Maximilian Swiatlowski
  • Maxx Haehn
  • Meenakshi Narain
  • Meifeng Lin
  • Meng-Ju Tsai
  • Mengshi Yan
  • Mia Liu
  • Michael Albrow
  • Michael Begel
  • Michael Kagan
  • Michael Peskin
  • Michael Schmitt
  • michelangelo mangano
  • Michele Selvaggi
  • Mikael Berggren
  • Milind Diwan
  • Mohamed Zaazoua
  • Muhammad Farooq
  • Nadia Pastrone
  • Nadja Strobbe
  • Nan Lu
  • Nausheen Shah
  • Nedaa-Alexandra Asbah
  • Nicholas Kyriacou
  • Nikolaos Kidonakis
  • Nikolas Pervan
  • Paola Mastrapasqua
  • Patrick Fox
  • Patrick Janot
  • Patrick Meade
  • Patrizia Azzi
  • Paul Grannis
  • Pavel Nadolsky
  • Pavel Snopok
  • Peiwen Wu
  • Peizhi Du
  • Peter Cameron
  • Peter Onyisi
  • Philip Burrows
  • Philip Harris
  • Philipp Roloff
  • Pouya Asadi
  • Pran Nath
  • Pushpalatha Bhat
  • Qiang Li
  • Quentin Buat
  • R. Sekhar Chivukula
  • Radja Boughezal
  • Raymond Brock
  • Regina Demina
  • Reinhard Schwienhorst
  • Richard Ball
  • Richard Kriske
  • Riley Xu
  • Robert M Harris
  • Robert Zwaska
  • Robin Erbacher
  • Rodolfo Capdevilla
  • Rohin Narayan
  • Rouven Essig
  • Sally Dawson
  • Sally Seidel
  • Salvatore Bottaro
  • SAMADRITA MUKHERJEE
  • Samuel Homiller
  • Sandhya Jain
  • Sanmay Ganguly
  • Saptaparna Bhattacharya
  • Sarah Eno
  • scott snyder
  • sebastian White
  • Seodong Shin
  • Sergey Belomestnykh
  • Shih-Chieh Hsu
  • Shin-ichi Kawada
  • Shivani Lomte
  • Shufang Su
  • Si Xie
  • Simon Knapen
  • Simone Pagan Griso
  • Spencer Chang
  • Spencer Gessner
  • Sridhara Dasu
  • Stefan Hoeche
  • Stefania Gori
  • Stephane Willocq
  • Stephen Roche
  • Steve Wagner
  • Suchita Kulkarni
  • Suneth Jayawardana
  • Sunghoon Jung
  • Sven Heinemeyer
  • Swagato Mukherjee
  • Tae Min Hong
  • Taikan Suehara
  • Tania Robens
  • Tao Han
  • Theodota Lagouri
  • Thomas Cridge
  • Thomas Rizzo
  • THOMAS SCHWARZ
  • Timothy Hobbs
  • Toru Ogitsu
  • Toshinori Mori
  • Tova Holmes
  • Trevor Russell
  • Tulika Bose
  • Ulrich Heintz
  • Vaia Papadimitriou
  • Valentina Cairo
  • Valery Khoze
  • Victor Miralles
  • Victor Paulo Goncalves
  • Vitalii Okorokov
  • Viviana Cavaliere
  • Wataru Ootani
  • Wei Li
  • Wei Su
  • Weidong Bai
  • Wenyu Zhang
  • Werner Porod
  • Wing Yan Wong
  • Xing Wang
  • Xueying Lu
  • Xunwu Zuo
  • Yen-Jie Lee
  • Yi Chen
  • Yi-Hsuan "Cindy" Lin
  • Yong Du
  • Yongbin Feng
  • Yu Seon Jeong
  • Yu-Dai Tsai
  • Yunjia Bao
  • Zhen Liu
  • Zhijie Zhao
  • Zhite Yu
    • 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Plenaries (Close Captioned): Summaries and Highlights of EF01-EF02
      Conveners: Alessandro Tricoli (BNL), Laura Reina (Florida State University)
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Plenaries (Close Captioned): Summaries and Highlights of EF03-EF04
      Conveners: Alessandro Tricoli (BNL), Laura Reina (Florida State University)
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Break 1h
    • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
      Plenaries (Close Captioned): Summaries and Highlights of EF05-EF06
      Conveners: John Stupak (University of Oklahoma), Philip Harris (MIT)
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      Plenaries (Close Captioned): Summaries and Highlights of EF07-EF10
      Conveners: John Stupak (University of Oklahoma), Philip Harris (MIT)
    • 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Break 30m
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      Plenaries (Close Captioned): Summaries and Highlights of EF08-EF09
      Conveners: Mia Liu (fermilab), Nadja Strobbe (University of Minnesota)
    • 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Discussions: e+e- Collider Forum
      Conveners: Emilio Nanni (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), John Power (Argonne National Lab), Maria Chamizo Llatas (Stony Brook / CERN), Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin), Sridhara Dasu, Stephen Wagner (University of Colorado, Boulder), Ulrich Heintz (Brown University)
      • 4:30 PM
        Forum mandate 10m
        Speakers: Alessandro Tricoli (BNL), Laura Reina (Florida State University), Meenakshi Narain (Brown University)

        Forum Mandate


        The international community is making great progress in the development of a strategy for e+e- colliders as the next major projects after the end of the LHC program. To capture the growing interest for such colliders in the US community and further foster such studies in Snowmass, we propose to form an “e+e- Collider Forum” led by EF, IF and AF.

        The intent of this Forum is to initiate dialogue and discuss differences and complementarities between the various  e+e- collider concepts, either linear or circular, from the accelerator, detector and physics perspectives, in harmony with the rest of the wider international community.  The discussions will be informed by the Agora on future collider events, contributed white paper,  and works carried on within the topical groups. The outcome of these discussions will be summarized in a report that will serve as input to the Snowmass frontier reports. The Forum however will not replace or duplicate the work that is carried out in the various topical groups that oversee all physics studies and are ultimately responsible for the final reports. Needless to say that the Forum’s activities will be carried out in close collaboration with the TG conveners of the relevant frontiers.
         

      • 4:40 PM
        Circular e+e- collider physics + FCC-ee developments 30m

        Max 20m talk + Min 10m discussion

        Speaker: stephane willocq (University of Massachusetts)
      • 5:10 PM
        Linear e+e- collider physics + ILC developments 30m

        Max 20m talk + Min 10m discussion

        Speaker: Michael Peskin (SLAC)
      • 5:40 PM
        CCC developments + Justification for higher-energy + lumi choices 20m

        Max 10m talk + Min 10m discussion

        Speakers: Caterina Vernieri (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Caterina Vernieri (SLAC)
    • 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Parallels: EF01+EF02 Parallel Session - Room BH 166
      • 10:00 AM
        Introduction 5m
        Speakers: Caterina Vernieri (SLAC), Isobel Ojalvo (Princeton University (US)), Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University), Sally Dawson (BNL)
      • 10:05 AM
        Presentation of White Paper: ILC 5m
        Speaker: Michael Peskin (SLAC)
      • 10:10 AM
        Presentation of White paper: Higgs Coupling Sensitivities to New Physics Scales 5m
        Speaker: Spencer Chang (University of Oregon)
      • 10:15 AM
        Presentation of White paper: HH Searches 5m
        Speaker: Paola Mastrapasqua
      • 10:20 AM
        Presentation of White Paper: Japan's ILC Strategy 5m
        Speakers: Toshinori Mori (The University of Tokyo), Wataru Ootani (ICEPP, University of Tokyo)
      • 10:25 AM
        Discussion 1h
        Speakers: Caterina Vernieri (SLAC), Isobel Ojalvo (Princeton University (US)), Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University), Sally Dawson (BNL)
    • 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Parallels: EF03 Parallel Session - BH Rm 537
      • 10:00 AM
        EF03: A new method for top quark mass measurements 10m
        Speaker: Kaustubh Agashe (University of Maryland)
      • 10:12 AM
        EF03: Probing heavy-flavor parton distribution functions at hadron colliders 10m
        Speaker: Marco Guzzi (Kennesaw State University)
      • 10:24 AM
        EF03: Higher-order corrections for t tbar production at high energies 10m
        Speaker: Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)
      • 10:36 AM
        EF03: FCC top measurements 18m
        Speaker: Regina Demina (University of Rochester)
      • 10:58 AM
        EF03: Optimising top-quark threshold scan at CLIC using genetic algorithm 10m
        Speakers: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw), Kacper Nowak (University of Warsaw)
      • 11:10 AM
        EF03: Top-quark mass extraction from t tbar j+X events at the LHC: theory predictions 10m
        Speakers: Katharina Voß (Universität Siegen), Maria Vittoria Garzelli (Hamburg Universitaet)
      • 11:22 AM
        EF03: On the modeling uncertainties of ttbar W± multi-lepton signatures 10m

        virtual

        Speaker: Manfred Kraus (Florida State University)
      • 11:34 AM
        EF03: Azimuthal angular correlation as a new boosted top jet substructure 10m
        Speaker: Zhite Yu (Michigan State University)
      • 11:46 AM
        EF03: Top quark spin correlation and SUSY (tbc) 10m
        Speakers: Amandeep Singh Bakshi (Purdue University), Andreas Jung (Fermilab)
    • 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Parallels: EF06 Parallel Session - ERC Rm 125
      Conveners: Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University), Christophe Royon, Huey-Wen Lin (MSU)
      • 10:00 AM
        Whitepapers on the proton structure at the precision frontier 15m
        Speakers: Maria Ubiali (University of Cambridge), Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)
      • 10:20 AM
        Lattice QCD Calculations of Parton Physics [arXiv:2202.07193] 10m
        Speaker: Xiangdong Ji (U. Maryland/Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
      • 10:35 AM
        Belle II physics reach and plans for the next decade and beyond 10m
        Speaker: Bryan Fulsom (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
      • 10:50 AM
        The Potential of a TeV-Scale Muon-Ion Collider [arXiv:2203.06258] 10m
        Speaker: Wei Li (Rice University)
      • 11:05 AM
        Dependence of the top-quark mass measured in top-quark pair production on the parton distribution functions at the LHC and future colliders [arXiv:2203.08064] 10m
        Speaker: Jason Gombas
      • 11:20 AM
        Probing heavy-flavor parton distribution functions at hadron colliders [arXiv:2203.06207] 10m
        Speakers: Keping Xie (University of Pittsburgh), Marco Guzzi (Kennesaw State University)
      • 11:35 AM
        White Paper on Forward Physics, BFKL, Saturation Physics and Diffraction [arXiv:2203.08129] 25m
        Speaker: Martin Hentschinski (Universidad de las Americas Puebla)
    • 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Parallels: EF09 Parallel Session - BH Rm 190
      • 10:00 AM
        Introduction 10m
        Speakers: Simone Pagan Griso (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota)
      • 10:10 AM
        New Bosons - summary and discussion of critical points 15m
        Speakers: Felix Yu (JGU Mainz), Felix Yu, Robert Harris (Fermilab)
      • 10:40 AM
        New Fermions - summary and discussion of critical points 15m
        Speakers: Ian Lewis (University of Kansas), Julie Hogan (Bethel University), Julie Hogan (Bethel University), Julie Hogan (Bethel University)
      • 11:10 AM
        LLP - summary and discussion of critical points 15m
        Speakers: Juliette Alimena (CERN), Simon Knapen (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab and UC Berkeley)
      • 11:40 AM
        Other Exotica - summary and discussion of critical points 10m
        Speaker: Lingfeng Li (Brown U.)
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Break 1h
    • 1:00 PM 2:01 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): Top Physics (EF03)
    • 2:00 PM 3:01 PM
      Discussions: Community Engagement and the Energy Frontier
      Conveners: Johan Bonilla (University of California Davis (US)), Yi-Hsuan "Cindy" Lin (SNOLAB)
    • 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Break 30m
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): QCD&Strong Interactions (EF05+EF06)
    • 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): QCD&Strong Interactions (EF05+EF06+EF07)
    • 10:00 AM 11:01 AM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): Combined EFT Fits (EF04)
    • 11:00 AM 12:20 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): Electroweak Physics (EF04)
      • 11:00 AM
        Theory of quartic gauge-boson couplings in VBS 15m
        Speaker: Dieter Zeppenfeld (University of Karlsruhe)
      • 11:15 AM
        VBS and VVV studies at future colliders 25m
        Speakers: Aram Apyan (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Aram Apyan (Brandeis University), Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University), Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University)
      • 11:40 AM
        Discussion: Plans for EF04 report 20m
        Speakers: Alberto Belloni, Ayres Freitas (University of Pittsburgh), Junping Tian (University of Tokyo)
      • 12:00 PM
        Session Transcript 20m
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Break 1h
    • 1:00 PM 3:00 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): Higgs Physics (EF01+EF02)
    • 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Break 30m
    • 3:30 PM 4:31 PM
      Topical Group Plenary Discussions (Close Captioned): BSM Physics (EF08+EF09+EF10)
    • 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
      Discussions: Muon Collider Forum
      Conveners: Derun Li (LBNL), Diktys Stratakis (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Fabio Maltoni (Universite' catholique de Louvain), Fabio Maltoni, Kevin Black, Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University), Patrick Meade (Stony Brook), Sergo Jindariani (FNAL)
      • 4:30 PM
        Muon Collider Forum: News 5m
      • 4:35 PM
        Muon Collider physics highlights from the White Papers 15m
        Speaker: Fabio Maltoni (Universite' catholique de Louvain)
      • 4:50 PM
        Muon Collider: Accelerator plans, technology readiness, R&D path 15m
        Speaker: Mark Palmer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
      • 5:05 PM
        Muon Collider: Discussion of US plans and involvement 25m