We continue to review all events currently planned for the next sixty days and organizers will be notified if their event must be canceled, postponed, or held remotely. Please, check back on Indico during this time for updates regarding your meeting specifics.
As DOE O 142.3A, Unclassified Foreign Visits and Assignments Program (FVA) applies not only to physical access to DOE sites, technologies, and equipment, but also information, all remote events hosted by Fermilab must comply with FVA requirements. This includes participant registration and agenda review. Please contact Melissa Ormond, FVA Manager, with any questions.

Indico search will be reestablished in the next version upgrade of the software: https://getindico.io/roadmap/


   

This search is only for public events. Restricted events are not available.

 

47th Annual Fermilab Users Meeting

US/Central
Ramsey Auditorium (Fermilab)

Ramsey Auditorium

Fermilab

Bradley Lee Roberts (Boston University), Gregory Snow (University of Nebraska), Vivian O'Dell (Fermilab)
Description
The annual gathering of the Fermilab Users Organization will be held on June 11-12, 2014.
This meeting is an opportunity for discussion of recent physics results from the laboratory's experimental program, future initiatives at the lab, and thoughtful presentations from leaders of the scientific policy community. The meeting will also feature selected talks from outstanding young physicists.
Topics to be covered at the Users Meeting include: Collider Physics * Astroparticle Physics * Neutrino Physics * Muon Physics * Future Plans.
An event to celebrate Alvin Tollestrup's extraordinary career will take place on June 12.
The Public Lecture will be given by Dr. Hitoshi Murayama (Univ. of Tokyo, UC-Berkeley, LBNL) on June 11. Tickets for the public lecture are available through the Fermilab Arts and Lecture Series.
Participants
  • Aaron Chou
  • Aaron Epps
  • Aaron Higuera
  • Adam Gibson
  • Adam Lyon
  • Adam Schreckenberger
  • Adrienne Kolb
  • Ajay Kumar
  • Akram Artikov
  • Al Goshaw
  • Al Russell
  • Alan Hahn
  • Alan Krisch
  • Alberto Marchionni
  • Alessandra Luca'
  • Alex Drlica-Wagner
  • Alex Howes
  • Alex Lumpkin
  • Alexander Leder
  • Alexandre Vaniachine
  • Alexx Perloff
  • Alicia Gomez
  • Alistair McLean
  • Alvin Tollestrup
  • Anatoly Evdokimov
  • Andreas Jung
  • Andrei Gaponenko
  • Andrew Cudd
  • Andrew Godshalk
  • Andrew Lankford
  • Andrew Olivier
  • Andrzej Szelc
  • Andy Beretvas
  • Anghel Ioana
  • Anjan Giri
  • Anna Driutti
  • Anna Mazzacane
  • Anne Norrick
  • Anne Schukraft
  • Aria Soha
  • Ariana Hackenburg
  • Arjun Kar
  • Aron Soha
  • Arthur Kreymer
  • Ashish Kumar
  • Ashley Ernst
  • Ashley Timmons
  • Ashok Kumar
  • Ashutosh Kotwal
  • Auralee Morin
  • Avdhesh Chandra
  • Avto Kharchilava
  • B. Lee Roberts
  • Barb Book
  • Ben Blomberg
  • Ben Carls
  • Ben Freemire
  • Ben Messerly
  • Bill Lee
  • BIPUL BHUYAN
  • Boaz Klima
  • Bob Hirosky
  • Bob Zwaska
  • Bodhitha Jayatilaka
  • Bogdan Dobrescu
  • Boris Tuchming
  • Bradford Benson
  • Brajesh Choudhary
  • Breese Quinn
  • Brendan Casey
  • Brendan Kiburg
  • Brenna Flaugher
  • Brian Allgeier
  • Brian Chase
  • Brian Rebel
  • Brian Tice
  • Brian Yanny
  • Brittany Kamai
  • Brooke Russell
  • Bruce C. Brown
  • Bryan Ramson
  • Budd Howard
  • Carl Albright
  • Carl Bromberg
  • Carlson Ben
  • Carrie McGivern
  • Cary Yoshikawa
  • Cecilia Gerber
  • Chandra Bhat
  • Charles Harrington
  • CHENG-HWEI LIU
  • Cherri Schmidt
  • Chris Marshall
  • Chris Quigg
  • Christina Nelson
  • Christopher Backhouse
  • Chuck Ankenbrandt
  • Clifford Denis
  • Conett Huerta Escamilla
  • Costas Vellidis
  • Craig Moore
  • Cynthia Conger
  • Dan Bauer
  • Dan Kaplan
  • Daniel Castellano
  • Daniel Parilla
  • David Boehnlein
  • David Christian
  • David Finley
  • David Harding
  • David Hedin
  • David Martinez
  • David Miller
  • David Neuffer
  • David Schmitz
  • David Toback
  • Davit Chokheli
  • Dean Shooltz
  • Deb Sebastian
  • Deborah Harris
  • Dee Hahn
  • Dennis Nicklaus
  • Dick Carrigan
  • Dick Gustafson
  • Dmitri Denisov
  • Don Athula Wickremasinghe
  • Don Lincoln
  • Douglas Glenzinski
  • Douglas Jensen
  • Douglas Tucker
  • Edgar Valencia-Rodriguez
  • Edmond Dukes
  • Elena Gramellini
  • Elizabeth Buckley-Geer
  • Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy
  • Ellen Lockyer
  • Emanuela Barzi
  • Emrah Tiras
  • Eric Church
  • Eric Fries
  • Eric Henderson
  • Eric Prebys
  • Erica Snider
  • Erik Gottschalk
  • Erik Langholz
  • Erik Ramberg
  • Erika Catano Mur
  • Estia Eichten
  • Eugene "JJ" Schmidt
  • Eun-Joo Ahn
  • Evan Heintz
  • Ewa Skup
  • Felix Yu
  • Francisco Yumiceva
  • Francois Lemery
  • Frank Nagy
  • Fred Bernthal
  • Gabriel Di Gennaro
  • Gabriel Perdue
  • Gabriela Arriaga
  • Gary VanZandbergen
  • Gavin Davies
  • Gene Fisk
  • George Ginther
  • Gianni Tassotto
  • Giorgio Ambrosio
  • Giorgio Bellettini
  • Giulia Brunetti
  • Giulio Stancari
  • Glen Crawford
  • Gopolang Mohlabeng
  • Greg Bock
  • Gregorio Bernardi
  • Gregory Pulliam
  • Gregory Snow
  • Gretchen Adams
  • Guilherme Lima
  • Hallie Gaitsch
  • Hannah Rotter
  • Hans Jensen
  • Hans Jostlein Jostlein
  • Harsha Panuganti
  • Hasan Ogul
  • Heather Ray
  • Hector Hernandez Rojas
  • Hector Mendez
  • Hector Moreno
  • Helen Edwards
  • Henry Glass
  • Herbert Greenlee
  • Herman White
  • Himansu Sahoo
  • Hitoshi Murayama
  • Huan Lin
  • Huy Phan
  • Igor Rakhno
  • Ilias Cholis
  • Inga Bucinskaite
  • Irving Daniel SANDOVAL
  • Irwin Gaines
  • Jack Ritchie
  • jacobo konigsberg
  • Jaewon Park
  • Jaime Vasquez
  • James Annis
  • James Miller
  • James Mott
  • James Nipper
  • James Patrick
  • James Popp
  • james simone
  • James Strait
  • Jamison Thorne
  • Jan Zirnstein
  • Janet Conrad
  • Janine Tollestrup
  • Jaroslav Zalesak
  • Jason St. John
  • Jeffrey Appel
  • Jeffrey Eldred
  • Jeffrey Kleykamp
  • Jennifer Raaf
  • Jenny Holzbauer
  • Jenny thomas
  • Jeremiah Holzbauer
  • Jessica Oakes
  • Jesus Orduna
  • Jeter Hall
  • Jim Hirschauer
  • Jim Hylen
  • Jim Siegrist
  • Jim Zagel
  • Jingyu Zhang
  • Joe Grange
  • Joel Butler
  • Joel Mousseau
  • John Cooper
  • John Johnstone
  • John Marraffino
  • John Peoples
  • John Quirk
  • John Strologas
  • John W Kent III
  • Johnny Ho
  • Jonathan Asaadi
  • Jonathan Lewis
  • Jonathan Paley
  • Jonathan Rosner
  • Jong-Chul Park
  • Jorge A. Torres
  • Jorge Laham
  • JOSE SEPULVEDA-QUIROZ
  • Joseph Lach
  • Joseph Lykken
  • Joseph Zennamo
  • Joshua Rubin
  • Juliana Whitmore
  • Julie Hogan
  • Junting Huang
  • Kamuran Dilsiz
  • Kanika Sachdev
  • kaori maeshima
  • Karol Lang
  • Katherine Woodruff
  • Kathryn Jepsen
  • Katie Grabowski
  • Katie Yurkewicz
  • Katrina Schrock
  • Kazuhiro Terao
  • Kazutaka Nakahara
  • Kei Nagai
  • Kelly Stifter
  • Kenichi Hatakeyama
  • Kenneth Herner
  • Kevin Burkett
  • Kevin Cook
  • Kevin Kenny
  • Kevin McFarland
  • Kevin Pitts
  • Kihyeon Cho
  • Kim Pearce
  • Kirsten Tollefson
  • Kiveni Manungu
  • Kuldeep Kaur Maan
  • Kurt Riesselmann
  • Larry Nodulman Nodulman
  • Laura Fields
  • Lawrence Jones
  • Laza Rakotondravohitra
  • Leo Michelotti
  • Leonard Apanasevich
  • Leonard Spiegel
  • Leonel Villanueva-Rios
  • Leslie Coduti
  • Linda Granbur
  • Lisa Freeman
  • Lothar Bauerdick
  • Louise Suter
  • Lu Ren
  • Lynn Garren
  • Manbir Kaur
  • Mandy Rominsky
  • Marcelle Soares-Santos
  • Marcia Begalli
  • Marco Verzocchi
  • Maria Agnese ciocci
  • Marianette Wospakrik
  • Marisa March
  • Marjon Moulai
  • Marjorie Corcoran
  • Mark Adams
  • Mark Palmer
  • Mark Ross-Lonergan
  • Markus Diefenthaler
  • Marta Cehelsky
  • Martin Frank
  • Mary Anne Cummings
  • Mary Frank
  • Mary Shenk
  • Mary-Ellyn McCollum
  • Maryna Borysova
  • Mateus Carneiro
  • Mathew Muether
  • Matt Toups
  • Matthew BRESSLER
  • Matthew Heath
  • Matthew Wood
  • Maury Goodman
  • Mayly Sanchez
  • Mehreen Sultana
  • Michael Cooke
  • Michael Crisler
  • Michael Diesburg
  • Michael Lamm
  • Michael McEvoy
  • Michael Syphers
  • Michael Zisman
  • michele de gruttola
  • Michelle Mesquita de Medeiros
  • Michelle Prewitt
  • Miguel Angel Marchan
  • Mike Andrews
  • Mike Eads
  • Milos Lokajicek
  • Minerba Betancourt
  • Nathan Mayer
  • Navaneeth Poonthottathil
  • Neeti Parashar
  • Neha Sharma
  • Nickolas Solomey
  • Nigel Lockyer
  • Nikolay Kuropatkin
  • Nikos Varelas
  • Ninetta Saviano
  • Nitin Yadav
  • Nitish Dhingra
  • Noah Kitts
  • Oksuzian Yuri
  • Olga Gogota
  • Oliver Gutsche
  • Ornella Palamara
  • Oscar Meza Aldama
  • Patrice Lebrun
  • Patricia McBride
  • Paul Derwent
  • Paul Mantsch
  • PAUL NIENABER
  • Paul Reimer
  • Paul Turner
  • Pavanpoot Pandey
  • Pawel Kryczynski
  • Peter Kasper
  • Peter Lane
  • Peter O. Mazur
  • Peter Shanahan
  • Peter Wilson
  • Peter Winter
  • Phil Schlabach
  • Phillip Gutierrez
  • PING TAN
  • Pushpa Bhat
  • Qizhong Li
  • Quynh Nguyen
  • Rahmat Rahmat
  • Randy Thurman-Keup
  • Ranjan Dharmapalan
  • Ray Burnstein
  • Regina Rameika
  • Remington Thornton
  • Rex Tayloe
  • Reynier Cruz Torres
  • Rich Stanek
  • Richa Sharma
  • Rick Coleman
  • Ritoban Basu Thakur
  • Rizki Syarif
  • Rob Fine
  • Robert Abrams
  • Robert Bernstein
  • Robert Cooper
  • Robert Group
  • Robert Hatcher
  • Robert Kephart
  • Robert Kutschke
  • Robert Mina
  • Robert Roser
  • Roberto Acciarri
  • Roger Dixon
  • Rolland Johnson
  • Ron Lipton
  • Rory Fitzpatrick
  • Roy Rubinstein
  • Rukmani Mohanta
  • Russell Betts
  • ryuji yamada
  • Sabato Leo
  • Sam Childress
  • Sam Zeller
  • Samuel Brandt
  • Sandra Biedron Biedron
  • Sarah Jenks
  • Sarah Lockwitz
  • Satish Desai
  • Scott Dodelson
  • Sergei Nagaitsev
  • Sergey Antipov
  • Sergo Jindariani
  • Shaokai Yang
  • Sharan Kalwani
  • Sheri Lopez
  • Shiyuan Xu
  • Siddhartha Joshi
  • Siera Straughter
  • Silvia Tentindo
  • Simon De Rijck
  • Siva Prasad Kasetti
  • Soon Yung Jun
  • Sowjanya Gollapinni
  • Stacey Masters-Rolle
  • Stefan Soldner-Rembold
  • Stephen Geer
  • Stephen Holmes
  • Stephen Kent
  • Stephen Milton
  • Stephen Mrenna
  • Stephen Parke
  • Stephen Pate
  • Stephen Place
  • Stephen Wolbers
  • Steve Hahn
  • Steve Nahn
  • Steve Ritz
  • Steven Boi
  • Stupak John
  • Su-Yin Wang
  • Sudhir Malik
  • SungWoo YOUN
  • Sunshin Jung
  • Susan Kayser
  • Suvadeep Bose
  • Séverin Charbonnier
  • Tad Dolphay
  • Talia Weiss
  • Tammy Walton
  • Terry Wyatt
  • Thomas Diehl
  • Thomas Gadfort
  • Thomas Handler
  • Thomas Phillips
  • Thomas Strauss
  • Tia Miceli
  • Tian Xin
  • Tibor Kurca
  • Tim Meyer
  • Tingjun Yang
  • Titas Roy
  • Todd Seiss
  • Tom Roberts
  • TRUNG LE
  • Turgun Nigmanov
  • Tutanon Sinthuprasith
  • Ursula Bassler
  • Vaia Papadimitriou
  • Valeri Lebedev
  • Valery Kapin
  • Vassili Papavassiliou
  • Venktesh SINGH
  • Vic Scarpine
  • Victor Yarba
  • Victoria White
  • Vipin Bhatnagar
  • Vitaly Pronskikh
  • Vito Di Benedetto
  • Vivian O'Dell
  • Vladimir Shiltsev
  • Vyome Singh
  • Wade Fisher
  • Wai-Yee Keung
  • Wes Gohn
  • Wesley Smart
  • William Badgett
  • William Foreman
  • William Marsh
  • William Wester
  • William Wortley
  • Wyatt Merritt
  • Xuebing BU
  • Yasar Onel
  • Yohan Ricci
  • Yongyi Wu
  • Young Min Shin
  • Yumeng Cao
  • Yuriy Pischalnikov
  • Yuya Tanizaki
  • Zack Sullivan
  • Zelimir Djurcic
  • Zhaojia Xi
  • Zielinski Marek
  • Zimu Khakhaleva-Li
  • Zukai Wang
Support (uploading slides, etc.)
  • Wednesday, 11 June
    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Session 1: Chair Vivian O'Dell Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 5m
        Speaker: Prof. Bradley Lee Roberts (Boston University)
      • 9:05 AM
        Higgs results from the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Mr michele de gruttola (u of florida)
        Slides
      • 9:25 AM
        Beyond the Standard Model results from the LHC 20m
        Speaker: David Miller (University of Chicago)
        Slides
      • 9:45 AM
        LHC and CMS upgrades 20m
        Speaker: James Hirschauer (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 10:05 AM
        Tevatron Physics 25m
        Speaker: Prof. David Toback (Texas A&M)
        Slides
    • 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
      Coffee Break 15m Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 10:45 AM 12:05 PM
      Session 2: Chair Craig Group Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 10:45 AM
        FNAL campus master plan 20m
        Speaker: Gary Van Zandbergen (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 11:05 AM
        Status of FNAL accelerator complex 20m
        Speaker: Sergei Nagaitsev (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 11:25 AM
        Mu2e 20m
        Speaker: Dr Iuri Oksuzian (University of Virginia)
        Slides
      • 11:45 AM
        g-2 20m
        Speaker: Dr Thomas Gadfort (Fermilab)
        Slides
    • 12:05 PM 1:05 PM
      Lunch 1h Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 1:05 PM 3:25 PM
      Session 3: Chair Nikos Varelas Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 1:05 PM
        Illinois Accelerator Research Center 20m
        Speaker: Robert Kephart (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 1:25 PM
        P5 report summary 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Steve Ritz (UCSC and SCIPP)
        Slides
      • 1:45 PM
        HEPAP report 15m
        Speaker: Andrew Lankford (UC Irvine)
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        P5 report panel discussion 45m
        Speakers: Andrew Lankford (UC Irvine), Prof. Bradley Lee Roberts (Boston University), Jim Siegrist (DOE), Dr Nigel Lockyer (Fermilab), Prof. Steve Ritz (UCSC and SCIPP)
        Slides
      • 2:45 PM
        Proton Improvement Plan-II 20m
        Speaker: Stephen Holmes (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 3:05 PM
        Muon Accelerator Program 20m
        Speaker: Dr Mark Palmer (Fermilab)
        Slides
    • 3:25 PM 3:40 PM
      Coffee Break 15m Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 3:40 PM 6:00 PM
      Session 4: Chair Gregory Snow Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 3:40 PM
        Advanced Superconducting Test Accelerator (ASTA) program 15m
        Speaker: Dr Vladimir Shiltsev (FNAL)
      • 3:55 PM
        ILC status 20m
        Speaker: Dmitri Denisov (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 4:15 PM
        URA Visiting Scholars 5m
        Speaker: Dr Marta Cehelsky (URA)
        Slides
      • 4:20 PM
        URA Tollestrup Award presentation 5m
        Speakers: Alvin Tollestrup (FNAL), Dr Marta Cehelsky (URA)
      • 4:25 PM
        Physics at the Cosmic Frontier with DES and beyond 20m
        Speaker: Dr Marcelle Soares-Santos (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 4:45 PM
        URA Thesis Award presentation 5m
        Speaker: Dr Marta Cehelsky (URA)
      • 4:50 PM
        The evolution of neutrino cross sections 20m
        Speaker: Joe Grange (Argonne National Lab)
        Slides
      • 5:10 PM
        Recognition of Giorgio Bellettini 10m
        Speaker: Dr Nigel Lockyer (Fermilab)
      • 5:20 PM
        NSF report (by video) 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Randal Ruchti Ruchti (National Science Foundation)
        Slides
      • 5:40 PM
        DOE report 20m
        Speaker: Jim Siegrist (DOE)
        Slides
    • 6:00 PM 7:45 PM
      Banquet and FSPA poster session 1h 45m Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
      Public Lecture by <b>Dr. Hitoshi Murayama</b> (Univ. of Tokyo, UC-Berkeley, LBNL) Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      slides
    • 9:00 PM 11:00 PM
      Festa Italiana 2h Kuhn Barn

      Kuhn Barn

      Fermilab

    • 8:30 AM 10:50 AM
      Session 5: Chair Bill Lee Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 8:30 AM
        Neutrinos: Not just missing ET 20m
        Speaker: Stephen Parke (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 8:50 AM
        LBNE 30m
        Speaker: Prof. Stefan Soldner-Rembold (University of Manchester)
        Slides
      • 9:20 AM
        MINOS 20m
        Speaker: Dr Adam Schreckenberger (The Unversity of Texas at Austin)
        Slides
      • 9:40 AM
        NOvA 25m
        Speaker: Dr Peter Shanahan (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 10:05 AM
        MINERvA 25m
        Speaker: Dr Laura Fields (Northwestern University)
        Slides
      • 10:30 AM
        MicroBooNE 20m
        Speaker: Tingjun Yang (FNAL)
        Slides
    • 10:50 AM 11:05 AM
      Coffee Break 15m Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 11:05 AM 12:20 PM
      Session 6: Chair Mary Anne Cummings Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 11:05 AM
        ArgoNeuT 15m
        Speaker: Dr Ornella Palamara (Yale University)
        Slides
      • 11:20 AM
        Future Short-Baseline Neutrino Experiments 20m
        Speaker: David Schmitz (University of Chicago)
        Slides
      • 11:40 AM
        Scientific Computing 20m
        Speaker: Dr Oliver Gutsche (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 12:00 PM
        SeaQuest 20m
        Speaker: Dr Markus Diefenthaler (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
        Slides
    • 12:20 PM 1:20 PM
      Lunch 1h Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 1:20 PM 3:40 PM
      Session 7: Chair Mandy Rominsky Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 1:20 PM
        Status of Dark Matter Searches 20m
        Speaker: Dr Ilias Cholis (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 1:40 PM
        Dark Energy Survey (DES) 20m
        Speaker: Dr Marisa March (University of Pennsylvania)
        Slides
      • 2:00 PM
        From Einstein to Google: New approaches to Dark Energy 20m
        Speaker: Dr Scott Dodelson (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        Dark Energy Spectroscopic Instrument (DESI) 20m
        Speaker: Dr Brenna Flaugher (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:40 PM
        Cosmic Microwave Background 20m
        Speaker: Dr Bradford Benson (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        Pierre Auger Observatory 15m
        Speaker: Eun-Joo Ahn (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 3:15 PM
        UEC report 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Bradley Lee Roberts (Boston University)
        Slides
      • 3:30 PM
        FSPA report 10m
        Speaker: Dr Jesus Orduna (Rice University)
        Slides
    • 3:40 PM 3:55 PM
      Coffee Break 15m Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

    • 3:55 PM 5:45 PM
      Session 8: Chair Lee Roberts Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab

      • 3:55 PM
        Director’s report 20m
        Speaker: Dr Nigel Lockyer (Fermilab)
      • 4:15 PM
        Alvin Tollestrup tribute 1h 30m
        • Introduction to the Alvin Tollestrup tribute 10m
          Speaker: Dr Robert Roser (Fermilab)
        • The CDF Experience 30m
          Speaker: Robert Kephart kephart (FNAL)
          Slides
        • Alvin and International Collaborations 20m
          Speaker: Giorgio Bellettini (INFN, Pisa)
          Slides
        • Alvin and Particle Accelerators 30m
          Speakers: Helen Edwards (fnal), Dr Vladimir Shiltsev (FNAL)
    • 5:45 PM 7:15 PM
      Tollestrup reception Ramsey Auditorium

      Ramsey Auditorium

      Fermilab