1st Advanced Superconducting Test Accelerator (ASTA) User's Meeting and PAC Meeting

US/Central
Fermilab, Wilson Hall, Curia II

Fermilab, Wilson Hall, Curia II

Batavia, IL
John Bellendir (Fermilab CD\CSS\CSI), Mark Kaletka (FNAL)
Description
This 1.5-day meeting will include a description of ASTA capabilities, facilities and status followed by a discussion of proposed experiments along the four main research thrusts at ASTA: - Accelerator R&D for Particle Physics at the Intensity and Energy Frontiers, - Accelerator R&D for Future SRF Accelerators, - Accelerator R&D for Novel Radiation Sources, - Accelerator R&D for Stewardship and Applications.
Slides
Participants
  • Alan Todd
  • Alex Lumpkin
  • Alex Murokh
  • Alexander Malyzhenkov
  • Alexander Sukhanov
  • Alexander Valishev
  • Alexander Zholents
  • Alexandra Garraud
  • Alexei Kanareykin
  • Alexey Burov
  • Amber Johnson
  • Anthony Gee
  • Auralee Morin
  • Bela Erdelyi
  • Ben Blomberg
  • Bob Zwaska
  • Brian Beaudoin
  • Brian Chase
  • Chandra Bhat
  • Charles Brau
  • Chase Boulware
  • Chris Prokop
  • Chuck Ankenbrandt
  • Chunguang Jing
  • Claudio Ugalde
  • Daniel Broemmelsiek
  • Darren Crawford
  • David Bruhwiler
  • David Christian
  • David Neuffer
  • David Sutter
  • Dmitry Shatilov
  • Elvin Harms
  • Eric Colby
  • Evgenya Simakov
  • Francois Lemery
  • frank Schmidt
  • Gang Huang
  • Gene Kafka
  • Gerald Dugan
  • Giulio Stancari
  • Grigory Kazakevich
  • Helen Edwards
  • Houjun Qian
  • Irving Haber
  • Jayakar Thangaraj
  • John Cary
  • John Corlett
  • John Lewellen
  • Kelsey O'Connor
  • Kermit Carlson
  • Kiersten Ruisard
  • Linda Spentzouris
  • Marco Venturini
  • max zolotorev
  • Michael Blaskiewicz
  • Moses Chung
  • Nathan Eddy
  • Nicholas Sereno
  • Pavel Avrakhov
  • Peter H. Garbincius
  • Philippe Piot
  • Rahmat Rahmat
  • Randy Thurman-Keup
  • Richard York
  • Ruan Jinhao
  • Sergei Nagaitsev
  • Sergey Antipov
  • Sergey Antipov
  • Slava Danilov
  • Stephen Webb
  • Stuart Henderson
  • Terry Grimm
  • Timofey Zolkin
  • Timothy Koeth
  • Valeriy Kapin
  • Vic Scarpine
  • Vladimir Shiltsev
  • Yi Xie
  • Yin-e Sun
  • Young Min Shin
  • Young-Kee Kim
  • Yuhong Zhang
  • Yury Eidelman