Please read these instructions before posting any event on Fermilab Indico

Indico will be rebooted on Tuesday, June 21st, at 5:30 pm Central Time. The downtime will be just few minutes. Thank you.

2017 TESLA Technology Collaboration (TTC)

US/Eastern
Slides
Participants
  • Akira Miyazaki
  • Akira Yamamoto
  • Alan Wheelhouse
  • Alexander Romanenko
  • Allan Rowe
  • Ambra Gresele
  • Andrei Seryi
  • Andrew Burrill
  • Anna Grassellino
  • Ari Palczewski
  • Axel Matheisen
  • Bin Zhang
  • Byron Oja
  • Carlo Pagani
  • Catherine MADEC
  • Cecilia Giovanna Maiano
  • Charlie Reece
  • Chris Compton
  • Christine Darve
  • Chuck Grimm
  • Chun Yan Jonathan WONG
  • Crispin Contreras Martinez
  • Dan Gonnella
  • Daniel Hall
  • Daniel Trompetter
  • Daniel Valuch
  • Daniel Victory
  • Daniele Sertore
  • Detlef Reschke
  • Didi Luo
  • Douglas Holmes
  • Eiji Kako
  • Feisi He
  • Felix Schlander
  • Florian Hug
  • Frank Gerigk
  • Ganapati Myneni
  • Genfa Wu
  • Gordon Alanko
  • Guilherme Dalla Lana Semione
  • Hans Weise
  • Hasan Saruda Padamsee
  • Hiroaki Umezawa
  • Hiroshi Sakai
  • Hiroyuki Ao
  • Ilan Ben-Zvi
  • ILKYOUNG SHIN
  • IRIKURA Masao
  • Ivan Gonin
  • Ivan Konoplev
  • James Maniscalco
  • Jens Conrad
  • Jens Iversen
  • Jie Gao
  • Jiyuan Zhai
  • Joern Schaffran
  • John Popielarski
  • Junhui Zhang
  • Karl-Martin Schirm
  • Katherine Velas
  • Katherine Wilson
  • Kazutaka Ozeki
  • Kenji Saito
  • Kevin Smith
  • Laura Popielarski
  • MAHADEVAN KRISHNAN
  • Marc Wenskat
  • Martina Martinello
  • Masaru Sawamura
  • Mateusz Wiencek
  • Matthias Liepe
  • Mattia Checchin
  • Mattia Parise
  • Mengxin Xu
  • Mike Drury
  • Mike Ellis
  • Nicholas Walker
  • Nicolas BAZIN
  • Nikolay Solyak
  • Paolo Berrutti
  • Paolo Michelato
  • Paolo Pierini
  • Peter Koufalis
  • peter mcintosh
  • Peter Ostroumov
  • Philip OLarey
  • Puneet Tyagi
  • Qiang Zhao
  • Qiong Wu
  • Robert Coy
  • Robert Laxdal
  • Ryan Porter
  • Safwan Shanab
  • Sam Miller
  • Sam Posen
  • SANG-HO KIM
  • Saravan Chandrasekaran
  • Sebastian Aderhold
  • Sergey Belomestnykh
  • Sergey Stark
  • Sergio Calatroni
  • Shinichiro MICHIZONO
  • shinji Mitsunobu
  • Silvia Verdú-Andrés
  • Stéphane BERRY
  • Sven Sievers
  • Thierry Trublet
  • Timergali Khabiboulline
  • Ting Xu
  • Tobias Junginger
  • Tom Powers
  • Tug Arkan
  • Vikas Jain
  • Vincent Roger
  • wencan xu
  • Wolf-Dietrich Moeller
  • xu chen
  • Yasuchika Yamamoto
  • Yongming Li
  • York Richard
  • Yoshishige Yamazaki
  • Zachary Conway
  • Zhihong Zheng
    • 9:00 AM 9:15 AM
      MSU, NSCL, and FRIB 15m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      MSU, NSCL, and FRIB
      Speaker: Dr Jie Wei (FRIB)
      Slides
    • 9:15 AM 9:20 AM
      Logistics 5m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Logistics
      Speaker: Dr Kenji Saito (FRIB)
      Slides
    • 9:20 AM 9:40 AM
      Introduction and Update from last Collaboration Meeting 20m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Introduction and Update from last Collaboration Meeting
      Speaker: Hasan Padamsee (Fermi National Accelerator Lab)
      Slides
    • 9:40 AM 10:10 AM
      FRIB Cryomodule Production and Performance at MSU 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      FRIB Cryomodule Production and Performance at MSU
      Speaker: Dr Kenji Saito
      Slides
    • 10:10 AM 10:40 AM
      XFEL commissioning experience 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Please populate
      Speaker: Hans Weise (DESY)
      Paper
      Slides
    • 10:40 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee Break 20m
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      CADS Linac Beam Operation 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Please populate
      Speaker: Yongming Li (IMP)
      Slides
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      H-ISOLDE Beam Operation 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      H-ISOLDE Beam Operation
      Speaker: Dr Akira Miyazaki (CERN)
      Slides
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      First Results of LCLS-II Cryomodule Tests 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      First Results of LCLS-II Cryomodule Tests
      Speaker: Mike Drury (JLab)
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch Break 1h 30m On Own

      On Own

      On Own

    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG1: Performance Frontier Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 2:00 PM
        Session Intro 5m
        Speakers: Dr Anna Grassellino (Fermilab), Detlef Reschke (DESY), Prof. Matthias Liepe (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 2:05 PM
        Low T N doping / N infusion cavity development at DESY 15m
        Speaker: Dr Marc Wenskat (DESY)
        Slides
      • 2:20 PM
        Low T N doping understanding - smaples studies (in situ XRR) 15m
        Speaker: Mr Guilherme Dalla Lana Semione (Universitat Hamburg, DESY)
        Slides
      • 2:35 PM
        New insides into low temperature doping 20m
        Speaker: Peter Koufalis (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 2:55 PM
        The Importance of the Electron Mean Free Path for Superconducting Radio-Frequency Cavities 15m
        Speaker: Mr James Maniscalco (CLASSE, Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 3:10 PM
        Field dependence of surface resistance - experimental 20m
        Speaker: Ms Martina Martinello (Fermilab, IIT)
        Slides
    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG4: Cryomodule design, assembly and performance Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 2:00 PM
        STF-2 cryommodule - module assembly, alignment, installation 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
        Slides
      • 2:15 PM
        LCLS-II CM Mechanical Design 15m
        Speaker: Chuck Grimm (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:30 PM
        LCLS-II Assembly 15m
        Speaker: Tug Arkan (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:45 PM
        FRIB Cryomodule Design 15m
        Speaker: Mr Samuel Miller (MSU-FRIB)
      • 3:00 PM
        Design of low-beta cryomodule and development at CEA 15m
        Speaker: Mr Nicolas BAZIN (CEA)
        Slides
      • 3:15 PM
        TBD 15m
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG1: Performance Frontier Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 4:00 PM
        Low temperature doping at FNAL 20m
        Speaker: Dr Anna Grassellino (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 4:20 PM
        JLAB doping talk 20m
        Speaker: Dr Ari Palczewski (Jefferson Lab)
        Slides
      • 4:40 PM
        KEK doping talk 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Eiji Kako (KEK)
        Slides
      • 4:55 PM
        First LCLS2 production cavity results with N doping 20m
        Speaker: Dr Dan Gonnella (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 5:15 PM
        Discussion 15m
    • 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG4: Cryomodule design, assembly and performance Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 4:00 PM
        Status of ESS medium and high beta cryomodules at CEA 15m
        Speaker: Mr Thierry Trublet (CEA-Saclay/DRF/IRFU)
        Slides
      • 4:15 PM
        FRIB Coldmass Assembly 15m
        Speaker: Mr Daniel Victory (Facility for Rare Isotope Beams)
      • 4:30 PM
        FRIB Cryomodule Assembly 15m
        Speaker: Mr Chris Compton (Facility for Rare Isotope Beams)
      • 4:45 PM
        Cryomodule Assembly experience - CEBAF/LCLS 15m
        Speaker: Mike Drury (JLab)
        Slides
      • 5:00 PM
        Design and fabricaton status of RIKEN - SC Cryomodules 15m
        Speaker: Dr Kazutaka Ozeki (RIKEN)
        Slides
      • 5:15 PM
        Summary of discussion on talks and discussion 15m
    • 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
      Collaboration Board Meeting Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Collaboration Board Meeting

    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Working Groups: WG1: Performance Frontier Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 9:00 AM
        Session Intro 5m
        Speakers: Dr Anna Grassellino (Fermilab), Detlef Reschke (DESY), Prof. Matthias Liepe (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 9:05 AM
        On trapped flux losses (theory) 15m
        Speaker: Mattia Checchin (FNAL/TD)
        Slides
      • 9:20 AM
        On variability of flux trapping (cavity, experimental) 15m
        Speaker: Sam Posen (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 9:35 AM
        Flux expusion variability with vendor material batches 15m
        Speaker: Dr Ari Palczewski (Jefferson Lab)
        Slides
      • 9:50 AM
        Vendor talk - address questions 10m
        Speaker: Mr Phil O'Larey
        Slides
      • 10:00 AM
        Vendor talk - address questions 10m
        Speaker: Mr Hiroaki Umezawa (Tokyo Denkai Co., Ltd.)
        Slides
      • 10:10 AM
        Vendor talk - address questions 10m
        Slides
      • 10:20 AM
        Discussion 10m
    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Working Groups: WG4 : Cryomodule design, assembly and performance Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 9:00 AM
        LCLS-LL Installation Plans 20m
        Speaker: Mr Robert Coy (SLAC National Lab)
        Slides
      • 9:20 AM
        LCLS-II protype tests 15m
        Speaker: Dr Genfa Wu (FNAL/TD)
        Slides
      • 9:35 AM
        C-ADS injector cryomoudle; design, assembly, and commissioning 15m
        Speaker: Dr Feisi He (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
        Slides
      • 9:50 AM
        Microphonic studies of CEBAF C100 and LCLS II prototype cryomodules 20m
        Speaker: Mr Tom Powers (Jefferson Lab)
        Slides
      • 10:10 AM
        Discussion 20m
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG1: Performance Frontier Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 11:00 AM
        Session Intro 5m
        Speakers: Dr Anna Grassellino (Fermilab), Detlef Reschke (DESY), Prof. Matthias Liepe (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 11:05 AM
        Reccent advances on high Q0 Nb3Sn cavities 20m
        Speaker: Mr Daniel Hall (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 11:25 AM
        Insightes into multilayers and new materials from muSR 15m
        Speaker: Dr Tobias Junginger (HZB and TRIUMF)
        Slides
      • 11:40 AM
        Thought of perfect resolution of high field Qslop with BCP'ed cavities 15m
        Speaker: Ms Didi Luo (FRIB)
        Slides
      • 11:55 AM
        Updates on ingot niobium technology and its applications 15m
        Speaker: Dr Ganapati Myneni (JLab)
      • 12:10 PM
        Discussion 20m
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG4 : Cryomodule design, assembly and performance Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 11:00 AM
        FRIB Cryomodules testing experience 20m
        Speaker: John Popielarski (FRIB)
      • 11:20 AM
        STF-2 cryomoudl- heat load, x-ray, and Lorenz detuning measurements 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
        Slides
      • 11:35 AM
        Summary of talks and discussion 55m
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch Break 1h 30m On Own

      On Own

      On Own

    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG2: Performance degradation, care, beamline quality Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 2:00 PM
        Summary of previous meeting about VTA vs cryomodule (E-XFEL(mainly), C100, FRIB, STF2) 10m
        Speaker: Dr Hiroshi Sakai (KEK / DESY)
        Slides
      • 2:15 PM
        Field emission statistics for first production LCLS2 cavities and comparison (including setups) to XFEL 15m
        Speaker: Dr Sebastian Aderhold (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 2:30 PM
        STF2 Cryomodule degradation 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
        Slides
      • 2:45 PM
        IMP results about VTA vs cryomodule 15m
        Speaker: Yongming Li (IMP)
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        ANL Experience -- VTA vs cryomodule -- 15m
        Speaker: Zachary Conway (Argonne National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 3:15 PM
        Short discussion about results of VTA vs cryomodule 15m
    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG3: Cavities (Fabrication and Processing), Tuners and Couplers Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 2:00 PM
        XFEL cavity procurment strategy, lesson learned 15m
        Speaker: Detlef Reschke (DESY)
        Slides
      • 2:15 PM
        LCLS-II cavity procurement stratege and status 15m
        Speaker: Dr Ari Palczewski (Jefferson Lab)
        Slides
      • 2:30 PM
        ESS cavity procurement via in-kind contributions 15m
        Speaker: Dr Felix Schlander (European Spallation Source ERIC)
        pdf_backup
        Slides
      • 2:45 PM
        ESS high-beta cavity procurement and quality control in the UK 15m
        Speaker: Mr Mike Ellis (Science & Technology Facilities Council, UK)
        Slides
      • 3:00 PM
        CEA medium/high-beta ESS cavity results 15m
        Speaker: Dr Stéphane BERRY (CEA/Irfu)
        Slides
      • 3:15 PM
        Discussion on procurement strategies 15m
        Slides
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG2: Performance degradation, cure, beamline quality Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 4:00 PM
        First result of LCLS2 CM, Q0 studies as function of cooldown 15m
        Speaker: Dr Genfa Wu (FNAL/TD)
        Slides
      • 4:15 PM
        Experience with magnetic hygiene and in situ demagnetization to achieve < 2mGauss in CM 15m
        Speaker: Dr Saravan Chandrasekaran (FNAL/TD)
        Slides
      • 4:30 PM
        Measurement of the magnetization of each component in KEK 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Eiji Kako (KEK)
        Slides
      • 4:45 PM
        Long discussion about degradation after VTA 45m
    • 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG3: Cavities (Fabrication and Processing), Tuner and Couplers Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 4:00 PM
        Production of medium beta cavities for ESS 15m
        Speaker: Dr Paolo Michelato (INFN MIlano - LASA)
        Slides
      • 4:15 PM
        Procurement of HWR for SARAF via CEA 15m
        Speaker: Dr Catherine MADEC (CEA)
        Slides
      • 4:30 PM
        QWR cavity fabrication, processing and VT results 15m
        Speaker: Dr Kazutaka Ozeki (RIKEN)
        Slides
      • 4:45 PM
        Production of the CADS spoke cavities and ancillaries, and lessons learned 15m
        Speaker: Dr Feisi He (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
        Slides
      • 5:00 PM
        Production of HWR cavity and ancillaries, and lessons learned 15m
        Speaker: Yongming Li (IMP)
        Slides
      • 5:15 PM
        Discussion 15m
    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Working Groups: WG2: Performance degradation, cure, beamline quality Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 9:00 AM
        ReA SRF peration experience over several years 14m
        Speaker: Qiang Zhao (Michigan State University)
        Slides
      • 9:14 AM
        Performance degradation and recovery of ISAC-II quarter wave cavities during operation 14m
        Speaker: Tobi Junginger (TRIUMF)
        Slides
      • 9:28 AM
        Longterm operation and its care to keep performance in CEBAF (including Helium processing) 14m
        Speaker: Mike Drury (JLab)
        Slides
      • 9:42 AM
        Plasma processing for SNS cryomodule 14m
        Speaker: Dr SANG-HO KIM (ORNL)
        Slides
      • 9:56 AM
        Plasma Processing setup for LCLS2 at FNAL 14m
        Speaker: Mr Paolo Berrutti (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 10:10 AM
        Discussion about effort to maintain and improve cryomodule performance 20m
    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Working Groups: WG3: Cavities (Fabrication and Processing), Tuners and Couplers Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 9:00 AM
        Prototying experience for the LHC Crab cavities 15m
        Speaker: Silvia Verdú-Andrés (BNL)
        Slides
      • 9:15 AM
        Fabrications of superconducting spoke cavity for electron beam acceleration 15m
        Speaker: Dr Masaru Sawamura (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (QST))
        Slides
      • 9:30 AM
        Dual asynmetric RF-cavity for FEL-design and preliminary experiments 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Ivan Konoplev (JAI, Department of Physics, University of Oxford)
        Slides
      • 9:45 AM
        Technical issues of QWR, HWR, and their ancillaries at RISP 15m
        Speaker: Dr ILKYOUNG SHIN (Institute for Basic Science)
        Slides
      • 10:00 AM
        Comparison of CH, QWR, HWR with performance and cost 15m
        Speaker: Dr Mengxin Xu (Facility for Rare Isotope Beams, Michigan State University)
        Slides
      • 10:15 AM
        Discussion 15m
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG2: Performance degradation, cure, beamline quality Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Working Group

      • 11:00 AM
        E-XFEL clean room procedure and QC steps 20m
        Speaker: Dr Stéphane BERRY (CEA/Irfu)
        Slides
      • 11:20 AM
        Clean room procedures and QC steps that FRIB adopts for assembly of low beta CMs 20m
        Speaker: Mrs Laura Popielarski (Michigan State University)
        Slides
      • 11:40 AM
        Study on the choice of isolation valves for the FRIB cryomodules 15m
        Speaker: Byron Oja (FRIB)
        Slides
      • 11:55 AM
        Presentation describing the clean room procedures and QC steps that ANL adopts for assembly of low beta CMs 15m
        Speaker: Zachary Conway (Argonne National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 12:10 PM
        Discussion on clean works procedure including instrumentation preperation 20m
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Working Groups: WG3: Cavities (Fabrication and Processing), Tuners and Couplers Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Kellogg Center- 104AB

      Working Group

      • 11:00 AM
        Multipacting free coupler design and commissioning for FRIB 15m
        Slides
      • 11:15 AM
        FRIB HWR tuner development 15m
        Speaker: Dr Sergey Stark (MSU)
        Slides
      • 11:30 AM
        High power coupler design for eRHIC 15m
        Speaker: Xu Chen (BNL)
        Slides
      • 11:45 AM
        LCLS-II coupler 15m
        Speaker: Dr Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 12:00 PM
        Experience of the KEK biased high power coupler operation 15m
        Speaker: Prof. shinji Mitsunobu (KEK High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
        Slides
      • 12:15 PM
        ILC soupler development with TiN coating free ceramics 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
        Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
      Lunch 1h On Own

      On Own

      On Own

    • 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
      Technical Board Meeting Kellogg Center- 103AB

      Kellogg Center- 103AB

    • 1:45 PM 3:30 PM
      MSU/FRIB Tours: Tour #1

      MSU/FRIB Tours

    • 2:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Preparation for Summary Talks
    • 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
      MSU/FRIB Tours: Tour #2

      MSU/FRIB Tours

    • 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
      Banquet Reception Red Cedar A/B (Kellogg Center)

      Red Cedar A/B

      Kellogg Center

    • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
      Dinner-Kellogg Hotel and Conference Center 2h Kellogg Center- Red Cedar AB

      Kellogg Center- Red Cedar AB

    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      Prototype Experience SRF Cavities for ESS 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Prototype Experience SRF Cavities for ESS
      Speaker: Christine Darve (ESS)
      Slides
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      SRF Technologies for PIP-II at FNAL 30m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      SRF Technologies for PIP-II at FNAL
      Speaker: Sergey Belomestnykh (Fermilab)
      Slides
    • 10:00 AM 10:20 AM
      WG1 Summary 20m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      WG1 Summary
      Slides
    • 10:20 AM 10:40 AM
      WG2 Summary 20m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      WG2 Summary
      Slides
    • 10:40 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee Break 20m
    • 11:00 AM 11:20 AM
      WG3 Summary 20m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      WG3 Summary
      Speaker: Dr Frank Gerigk (CERN)
      Slides
    • 11:20 AM 11:40 AM
      WG4 Summary 20m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      WG4 Summary
      Slides
    • 11:40 AM 11:50 AM
      Technical Board Report 10m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Technical Board Report
      Speaker: Prof. Eiji Kako (KEK)
      Slides
    • 11:50 AM 12:05 PM
      Collaboration Board Report 15m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Collaboration Board Report
      Speaker: Hasan Padamsee (Fermi National Accelerator Lab)
    • 12:05 PM 12:20 PM
      Closing Remarks 15m Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Kellogg Center - Auditorium

      Closing Remarks
      Speaker: Hasan Padamsee (Fermi National Accelerator Lab)
      Slides